Regionalliga Germany4 1986-1987

Regionalliga Team Rosters
1. CFR Pforzheim
Adendorfer EC
CE Timmendorfer Strand
Crocodiles Hamburg
EA Schongau
EC Eppelheim
EC Harzer Falken
EC Lauterbach 2012
ECW Sande
EG Diez-Limburg
EHC Klostersee
EHC Königsbrunn
EHC Waldkraiburg
EHC Zweibrücken
Eisadler Dortmund
Eisbären Juniors Berlin
EKU Mannheim
ELV Niesky
ERSC Amberg
ERV Dinslaken Kobras
ERV Schweinfurt
ESC Dorfen
ESC Dresden II
ESC Geretsried
ESC Hügelsheim 09
ESC Kempten
ESV 03 Chemnitz
ESV Bergisch Gladbach
ESV Buchloe
ESV Burgau 2000
ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen
EV Dingolfing
FASS Berlin
Grefrather EG
GSC Moers
Hamburger SV
HC Landsberg
Heilbronner EC II
Neusser EV
Ratinger Ice Aliens
Schwenninger ERC II
Schönheider Wölfe
SV am Salzgittersee
TEV Miesbach
TSG Reutlingen
TSV Peißenberg
TuS Harsefeld
TuS Wiehl
VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm
Weserstars Bremen
1986-1987 Germany4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regionalliga - Mitte Abstiegsrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 101 | 42 | 59 | 17 | 1.70 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | ERC Ludwigshafen | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 75 | 64 | 11 | 12 | 1.20 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | EC Bad Nauheim II | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 71 | 64 | 7 | 12 | 1.20 | Promoted |
| 4. | ESV Kaiserslautern | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 57 | 60 | -3 | 10 | 1.00 | Saved in relegation |
| 5. | EC Darmstadt | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 75 | 71 | 4 | 9 | 0.90 | Relegated |
| 6. | EHC Neuwied | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 42 | 120 | -78 | 0 | 0.00 | Relegated |
| Regionalliga - Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ERB Bremen | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 147 | 64 | 83 | 30 | 1.88 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | EC Braunlage | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 173 | 37 | 136 | 26 | 1.63 | Qualification |
| 3. | REV Bremerhaven | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 138 | 79 | 59 | 23 | 1.44 | Qualification |
| 4. | Berliner SC Preussen II | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 137 | 75 | 62 | 21 | 1.31 | Qualification |
| 5. | ESC Wedemark | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 86 | 90 | -4 | 19 | 1.19 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Hamburger SV II | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 47 | 124 | -77 | 10 | 0.63 | Relegated |
| 7. | FASS Berlin | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 56 | 147 | -91 | 7 | 0.44 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | TuS Harsefeld | 16 | 2 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 52 | 151 | -99 | 5 | 0.31 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | TSV Salzgitter | 16 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 66 | 135 | -69 | 3 | 0.19 | Did not make playoffs |
| Regionalliga - Nord Abstiegsrunde 1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | 1. EHC Hamburg II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 38 | 28 | 10 | 9 | 1.50 | Promoted |
| 2. | TSV Salzgitter | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 44 | 33 | 11 | 7 | 1.17 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | TuS Harsefeld | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 30 | 33 | -3 | 7 | 1.17 | Relegated |
| 4. | REV Bremerhaven II | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 24 | 42 | -18 | 1 | 0.17 | Relegated |
| Regionalliga - Nord Abstiegsrunde 2 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ESC Wedemark | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 84 | 15 | 69 | 10 | 1.67 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | FASS Berlin | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 48 | 23 | 25 | 10 | 1.67 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | TSV Adendorf | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 25 | 45 | -20 | 4 | 0.67 | Relegated |
| 4. | OSC Berlin | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 9 | 83 | -74 | 0 | 0.00 | Relegated |
| Regionalliga - Süd | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Straubing | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 207 | 65 | 142 | 39 | 1.77 | Champion |
| 2. | TSV Königsbrunn | 22 | 18 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 157 | 93 | 64 | 37 | 1.68 | Qualification |
| 3. | EV Fürstenfeldbruck | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 122 | 116 | 6 | 26 | 1.18 | Qualification |
| 4. | DEC Frillensee/Inzell | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 87 | 81 | 6 | 26 | 1.18 | Qualification |
| 5. | TuS Geretsried | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 130 | 80 | 50 | 26 | 1.18 | Qualification |
| 6. | TSV Erding | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 122 | 100 | 22 | 23 | 1.05 | Qualification |
| 7. | ESC Dorfen | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 130 | 140 | -10 | 20 | 0.91 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | ERC Lechbruck | 22 | 8 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 72 | 133 | -61 | 16 | 0.73 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | TSV Schliersee | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | - | - | 75 | 141 | -66 | 15 | 0.68 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | SC Reichersbeuern | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 105 | 149 | -44 | 14 | 0.64 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | EV Bad Wörishofen | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 76 | 128 | -52 | 12 | 0.55 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | EC Oberstdorf | 22 | 5 | 0 | 17 | - | - | 70 | 127 | -57 | 10 | 0.45 | Did not make playoffs |
| Regionalliga - Süd Abstiegsrunde A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Bad Reichenhall | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 68 | 37 | 31 | 16 | 1.60 | Promoted |
| 2. | SC Reichersbeuern | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 74 | 57 | 17 | 14 | 1.40 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | ESC Dorfen | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 71 | 44 | 27 | 12 | 1.20 | Saved in relegation |
| 4. | EV Bad Wörishofen | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 60 | 50 | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | Relegated |
| 5. | SV Gendorf | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 50 | 59 | -9 | 7 | 0.70 | Relegated |
| 6. | ESV Burgau | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 26 | 102 | -76 | 0 | 0.00 | Relegated |
1986-1987 Germany4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 43 | 68 | 111 | 76 | |
| 2. | 29 | 66 | 43 | 109 | 69 | |
| 3. | 23 | 48 | 57 | 105 | 14 | |
| 4. | 24 | 61 | 42 | 103 | 48 | |
| 5. | 30 | 48 | 47 | 95 | 55 |
1986-1987 Germany4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | - | - | |
| 2. | 18 | - | - | |
| 3. | 14 | - | - |
1986-1987 Germany4 Demographics
Loading...
Regionalliga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 2 - 3 | |||
| 1 - 8 | |||
| 4 - 2 | |||
| 1 - 4 |
Regionalliga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HEC Eisbären Heilbronn | Birmingham Bulls | |||
| Confirmed | TSV Trostberg | Tornado Niesky | |||
| Confirmed | Indiana Sentinels | ESV Burgau 2000 | |||
| Confirmed | HC Prerov U20 | Weserstars Bremen | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Weserstars Bremen |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Regionalliga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Berliner SC Preussen II | 5 | 31 | 5'8" | 152 lbs | 30.25 |
| 2. | EC Bergkamen | 2 | 85 | 5'7" | 168 lbs | 27.50 |
| 3. | EC Darmstadt | 1 | 20 | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 38.00 |
| 4. | EC Konstanz | 1 | 17 | - | - | 26.00 |
| 5. | EC Oberstdorf | 1 | 0 | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 30.00 |
| 6. | EHC Bad Aibling | 3 | 0 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 28.00 |
| 7. | EHC Bad Reichenhall | 1 | 0 | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 20.00 |
| 8. | EHC Freiburg II | 10 | 14 | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 34.86 |
| 9. | EHC Straubing | 9 | 538 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 23.38 |
| 10. | EHV Wesel | 2 | 19 | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 19.50 |
| 11. | ERB Bremen | 1 | 37 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 20.00 |
| 12. | ERC Lechbruck | 1 | 10 | - | - | - |
| 13. | ERC Ludwigshafen | 1 | 0 | 5'10" | 146 lbs | 35.00 |
| 14. | ERC Westfalen Dortmund | 9 | 173 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 30.75 |
| 15. | ESC Dorfen | 2 | 0 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 28.50 |
| 16. | ESC Wedemark | 2 | 76 | 6'0" | 203 lbs | 19.00 |
| 17. | ESV Hügelsheim | 1 | 20 | 5'9" | 172 lbs | 19.00 |
| 18. | ESV Trier | 4 | 34 | 5'9" | 201 lbs | 26.33 |
| 19. | EV Bad Wörishofen | 1 | 0 | - | - | 34.00 |
| 20. | EV Stuttgart II | 1 | 0 | - | - | 18.00 |
| 21. | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 3 | 25 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 33.33 |
| 22. | Erding Gladiators | 2 | 71 | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 25.50 |
| 23. | FASS Berlin | 3 | 256 | 5'10" | 205 lbs | 27.67 |
| 24. | GSC Moers | 1 | 48 | - | - | 32.00 |
| 25. | Grefrather EC | 3 | 61 | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 26.00 |
| 26. | Hamburger SV II | 2 | 25 | - | - | 25.00 |
| 27. | Herforder EG | 7 | 94 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 23.57 |
| 28. | Mannheimer ERC II | 5 | 9 | 6'5" | 198 lbs | 19.50 |
| 29. | OSC Berlin | 1 | 0 | - | - | 21.00 |
| 30. | REV Bremerhaven | 4 | 97 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 18.75 |
| 31. | SC Reichersbeuern | 5 | 0 | 5'8" | 165 lbs | 33.25 |
| 32. | SV Brackwede | 2 | 16 | - | - | 22.00 |
| 33. | TSV Adendorf | 1 | 6 | - | - | 18.00 |
| 34. | TSV Königsbrunn | 2 | 56 | - | - | 28.00 |
| 35. | TuS Geretsried | 4 | 13 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 22.75 |
| 36. | Wanderers Germering | 2 | 0 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 22.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Klostersee U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 9 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | ES Weißwasser U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 6 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC 19 Humenné | 1. liga | 11 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tölzer Löwen | Oberliga | 11 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | ESV 03 Chemnitz U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 12 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 12 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Rostock Piranhas | Oberliga | 10 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 14 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 14 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 14 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | ESC Dresden U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 13 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 31 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Neuwied | Oberliga | 10 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 12 |
Regular Season
Regionalliga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 308 | 304 | 505 | 799 | |
| 2. | 358 | 340 | 433 | 773 | |
| 3. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 | |
| 4. | 341 | 279 | 412 | 691 | |
| 5. | 406 | 240 | 421 | 661 |
Regionalliga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 | |
| 2. | 209 | 341 | 241 | 582 | |
| 3. | 358 | 340 | 433 | 773 | |
| 4. | 308 | 304 | 505 | 799 | |
| 5. | 327 | 288 | 238 | 525 |
Regionalliga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 308 | 304 | 505 | 799 | |
| 2. | 358 | 340 | 433 | 773 | |
| 3. | 406 | 240 | 421 | 661 | |
| 4. | 341 | 279 | 412 | 691 | |
| 5. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 |
Regionalliga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 273 | 119 | 346 | 955 | |
| 2. | 188 | 199 | 379 | 949 | |
| 3. | 318 | 46 | 136 | 932 | |
| 4. | 214 | 86 | 198 | 893 | |
| 5. | 272 | 45 | 107 | 875 |
Regionalliga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 | |
| 2. | 426 | 205 | 222 | 427 | |
| 3. | 406 | 240 | 421 | 661 | |
| 4. | 403 | 207 | 244 | 451 | |
| 5. | 403 | 91 | 124 | 215 |
Regionalliga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 66 | 247 | 6.18 | |
| 2. | 12 | 51 | 70 | 5.83 | |
| 3. | 30 | 105 | 173 | 5.77 | |
| 4. | 21 | 57 | 119 | 5.67 | |
| 5. | 25 | 80 | 133 | 5.32 |
Regionalliga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Germany4 | 40 | 66 | 181 | 247 | 6.18 | 0 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Germany4 | 27 | 120 | 101 | 221 | 8.19 | 34 | |
| 4. | 1991-1992 | Germany4 | 45 | 86 | 114 | 200 | 4.44 | 60 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 55 | 92 | 103 | 195 | 3.55 | 55 |
Regionalliga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Germany4 | 27 | 120 | 101 | 221 | 8.19 | 34 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 53 | 115 | 73 | 188 | 3.55 | 113 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Germany4 | 30 | 105 | 68 | 173 | 5.77 | 87 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 38 | 103 | 69 | 172 | 4.53 | 51 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 |
Regionalliga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Germany4 | 40 | 66 | 181 | 247 | 6.18 | 0 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 | |
| 3. | 1991-1992 | Germany4 | 45 | 86 | 114 | 200 | 4.44 | 60 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 55 | 92 | 103 | 195 | 3.55 | 55 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 51 | 66 | 103 | 169 | 3.31 | 107 |
Regionalliga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | Germany4 | 38 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 0.89 | 242 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany4 | 44 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 1.66 | 230 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Germany4 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.92 | 198 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Germany4 | 40 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.13 | 189 |
List of Regionalliga Champions
Regionalliga Awards
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Champion
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Coach of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Goalie of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Assists
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Goals
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Penalized Player
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Points
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Player of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Rookie of the Year