Regionalliga Germany4 2016-2017

Regionalliga Team Rosters
1. CFR Pforzheim
Adendorfer EC
CE Timmendorfer Strand
Crocodiles Hamburg
EA Schongau
EC Eppelheim
EC Harzer Falken
EC Lauterbach 2012
ECW Sande
EG Diez-Limburg
EHC Klostersee
EHC Königsbrunn
EHC Waldkraiburg
EHC Zweibrücken
Eisadler Dortmund
Eisbären Juniors Berlin
EKU Mannheim
ELV Niesky
ERSC Amberg
ERV Dinslaken Kobras
ERV Schweinfurt
ESC Dorfen
ESC Dresden II
ESC Geretsried
ESC Hügelsheim 09
ESC Kempten
ESV 03 Chemnitz
ESV Bergisch Gladbach
ESV Buchloe
ESV Burgau 2000
ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen
EV Dingolfing
FASS Berlin
Grefrather EG
GSC Moers
Hamburger SV
HC Landsberg
Heilbronner EC II
Neusser EV
Ratinger Ice Aliens
Schwenninger ERC II
Schönheider Wölfe
SV am Salzgittersee
TEV Miesbach
TSG Reutlingen
TSV Peißenberg
TuS Harsefeld
TuS Wiehl
VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm
Weserstars Bremen
2016-2017 Germany4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayernliga - Abstiegsrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ESC Riverrats Geretsried | 10 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 38 | 6 | 20 | 2.00 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | EV Moosburg | 10 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 39 | 3 | 19 | 1.90 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | EC Pfaffenhofen | 10 | 5 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 38 | -2 | 16 | 1.60 | Saved in relegation |
| 4. | EHF Passau Black Hawks | 10 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 13 | 1.30 | Saved in relegation |
| 5. | Wanderers Germering | 10 | 2 | - | 5 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 38 | -2 | 12 | 1.20 | Relegated |
| 6. | EA Schongau | 10 | 2 | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 10 | 1.00 | Relegated |
| Bayernliga - Verzahnungsrunde Gr.A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Höchstadter EC | 10 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 24 | 27 | 26 | 2.60 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2. | ECDC Memmingen | 10 | 4 | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 19 | 1.90 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | EHV Schönheide 09 | 10 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 31 | 8 | 16 | 1.60 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | ESC Dorfen | 10 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 16 | 1.60 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | TSV Peißenberg | 10 | 3 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 41 | -2 | 11 | 1.10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | EV Pegnitz | 10 | 0 | - | 8 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 52 | -32 | 2 | 0.20 | Did not make playoffs |
| Bayernliga - Verzahnungsrunde Gr.B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Waldkraiburg | 10 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 27 | 18 | 24 | 2.40 | Champion |
| 2. | EV Lindau | 10 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 47 | 31 | 16 | 20 | 2.00 | Final loss |
| 3. | HC Landsberg | 10 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 37 | 11 | 20 | 2.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | TEV Miesbach | 10 | 2 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 12 | 1.20 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Erding Gladiators | 10 | 2 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 51 | -24 | 8 | 0.80 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | ESV Buchloe | 10 | 1 | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 50 | -20 | 6 | 0.60 | Did not make playoffs |
| Bayernliga - Vorrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ECDC Memmingen | 26 | 18 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 144 | 67 | 77 | 59 | 2.27 | - |
| 2. | Erding Gladiators | 26 | 19 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 160 | 88 | 72 | 58 | 2.23 | - |
| 3. | TEV Miesbach | 26 | 16 | - | 6 | 1 | 3 | 108 | 73 | 35 | 53 | 2.04 | - |
| 4. | ESC Dorfen | 26 | 15 | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 135 | 88 | 47 | 52 | 2.00 | - |
| 5. | TSV Peißenberg | 26 | 14 | - | 8 | 4 | 0 | 116 | 82 | 34 | 50 | 1.92 | - |
| 6. | HC Landsberg | 26 | 15 | - | 8 | 0 | 3 | 126 | 96 | 30 | 48 | 1.85 | - |
| 7. | ESV Buchloe | 26 | 14 | - | 9 | 1 | 2 | 114 | 99 | 15 | 46 | 1.77 | - |
| 8. | EV Pegnitz | 26 | 9 | - | 13 | 3 | 1 | 88 | 117 | -29 | 34 | 1.31 | - |
| 9. | EV Moosburg | 26 | 11 | - | 14 | 0 | 1 | 109 | 151 | -42 | 34 | 1.31 | - |
| 10. | ESC Riverrats Geretsried | 26 | 9 | - | 14 | 3 | 0 | 73 | 97 | -24 | 33 | 1.27 | - |
| 11. | EHF Passau Black Hawks | 26 | 10 | - | 15 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 97 | -11 | 32 | 1.23 | - |
| 12. | EA Schongau | 26 | 7 | - | 14 | 3 | 2 | 76 | 96 | -20 | 29 | 1.12 | - |
| 13. | EC Pfaffenhofen | 26 | 3 | - | 21 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 149 | -93 | 12 | 0.46 | - |
| 14. | Wanderers Germering | 26 | 2 | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 141 | -91 | 6 | 0.23 | - |
| Regionalliga Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Weserstars Bremen | 20 | 13 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 120 | 81 | 39 | 43 | 2.15 | Final loss |
| 2. | Hamburger SV | 20 | 10 | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 105 | 64 | 41 | 38 | 1.90 | Champion |
| 3. | Salzgitter Icefighters | 20 | 9 | - | 5 | 4 | 2 | 110 | 82 | 28 | 37 | 1.85 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Adendorfer EC | 20 | 11 | - | 6 | 0 | 3 | 96 | 69 | 27 | 36 | 1.80 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Hannover Scorpions II | 20 | 5 | - | 12 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 94 | -31 | 20 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | REV Bremerhaven II | 20 | 2 | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 153 | -104 | 6 | 0.30 | Did not make playoffs |
| Regionalliga Ost | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Tornado Niesky | 24 | 21 | - | 0 | 1 | 2 | 150 | 43 | 107 | 67 | 2.79 | - |
| 2. | Chemnitz Crashers | 24 | 18 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 154 | 65 | 89 | 56 | 2.33 | - |
| 3. | ESC Dresden II | 24 | 14 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 112 | 75 | 37 | 43 | 1.79 | - |
2016-2017 Germany4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 41 | 35 | 76 | 22 | |
| 2. | 31 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 52 | |
| 3. | 28 | 33 | 37 | 70 | 64 | |
| 4. | 27 | 36 | 33 | 69 | 20 | |
| 5. | 31 | 28 | 38 | 66 | 66 |
2016-2017 Germany4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | - | - | |
| 2. | 31 | - | - | |
| 3. | 31 | - | - | |
| 4. | 31 | - | - | |
| 5. | 30 | - | - |
2016-2017 Germany4 Demographics
Loading...
Regionalliga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 11 - 0 | |||
| 7 - 3 | |||
| 4 - 2 | |||
| 6 - 2 |
Regionalliga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HEC Eisbären Heilbronn | Birmingham Bulls | |||
| Confirmed | TSV Trostberg | Tornado Niesky | |||
| Confirmed | Indiana Sentinels | ESV Burgau 2000 | |||
| Confirmed | HC Prerov U20 | Weserstars Bremen | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Weserstars Bremen |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Regionalliga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Adendorfer EC | 22 | 1 686 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 28.68 |
| 2. | Dinslakener EC 2009 Kobras | 27 | 2 544 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 26.78 |
| 3. | EA Schongau | 27 | 988 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 25.44 |
| 4. | EC Eppelheim | 31 | 1 937 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 25.32 |
| 5. | EC Lauterbach 2012 | 30 | 1 253 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 22.80 |
| 6. | EC Pfaffenhofen | 27 | 1 751 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.59 |
| 7. | ECC Preussen Berlin II | 42 | 1 560 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 23.32 |
| 8. | ECDC Memmingen Indians | 28 | 2 609 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 26.93 |
| 9. | EG Diez-Limburg | 30 | 1 303 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 28.29 |
| 10. | EHC Berlin Blues | 37 | 1 059 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 29.78 |
| 11. | EHC Eisbären Heilbronn | 34 | 2 785 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 27.09 |
| 12. | EHC Neuwied | 24 | 1 723 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 26.67 |
| 13. | EHC Zweibrücken | 28 | 2 801 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 28.25 |
| 14. | EHF Passau Black Hawks | 29 | 1 868 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 26.93 |
| 15. | ELV Niesky | 22 | 1 638 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 30.23 |
| 16. | ESC 07 Berlin | 35 | 1 565 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 29.43 |
| 17. | ESC Dorfen | 28 | 3 541 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 25.93 |
| 18. | ESC Dresden II | 31 | 1 144 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.71 |
| 19. | ESC Geretsried | 24 | 1 707 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 25.54 |
| 20. | ESC Hügelsheim 09 | 24 | 2 208 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 27.79 |
| 21. | ESC Jonsdorf | 21 | 811 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 27.67 |
| 22. | ESV 03 Chemnitz | 28 | 1 004 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 21.39 |
| 23. | ESV Buchloe | 26 | 2 846 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 27.08 |
| 24. | EV Moosburg | 26 | 2 320 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.85 |
| 25. | EV Pegnitz | 22 | 2 220 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 28.73 |
| 26. | EV Ravensburg II | 36 | 1 229 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 23.22 |
| 27. | Eisadler Dortmund | 26 | 1 551 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 23.62 |
| 28. | Erding Gladiators | 28 | 2 504 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 26.39 |
| 29. | FASS Berlin II | 29 | 1 778 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 26.28 |
| 30. | Grefrather EG | 28 | 1 557 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 26.61 |
| 31. | HC Landsberg | 28 | 2 219 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.18 |
| 32. | Hamburger SV | 25 | 777 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.08 |
| 33. | Hammer Eisbären | 29 | 2 013 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 25.41 |
| 34. | Hannover Scorpions II | 28 | 978 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.82 |
| 35. | Herforder Ice Dragons | 30 | 1 146 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.60 |
| 36. | Neusser EV | 31 | 1 546 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 23.42 |
| 37. | REV Bremerhaven II | 30 | 490 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 26.33 |
| 38. | RT Bad Nauheim II | 38 | 1 385 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 26.55 |
| 39. | Ratinger Ice Aliens | 30 | 2 001 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 25.67 |
| 40. | Rot-Weiß Bad Muskau | 20 | 1 034 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 27.67 |
| 41. | SC Bietigheim-Bissingen II | 43 | 1 799 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 24.42 |
| 42. | SV am Salzgittersee | 29 | 1 682 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 26.46 |
| 43. | Schwenninger ERC II | 39 | 1 549 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.38 |
| 44. | Soester EG | 28 | 1 362 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 24.52 |
| 45. | Stuttgart Rebels | 32 | 1 571 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.22 |
| 46. | TEV Miesbach | 27 | 1 950 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 25.37 |
| 47. | TSV Peißenberg | 24 | 3 192 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 26.83 |
| 48. | Wanderers Germering | 28 | 2 558 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 25.14 |
| 49. | Weserstars Bremen | 27 | 1 322 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.81 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Klostersee U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 8 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | ES Weißwasser U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 6 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rostock Piranhas | Oberliga | 9 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC 19 Humenné | 1. liga | 10 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EHC Neuwied | Oberliga | 9 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Tölzer Löwen | Oberliga | 10 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | ESC Dresden U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | ESV 03 Chemnitz U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 10 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 10 |
Regular Season
Regionalliga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 308 | 304 | 505 | 799 | |
| 2. | 358 | 340 | 433 | 773 | |
| 3. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 | |
| 4. | 341 | 279 | 412 | 691 | |
| 5. | 406 | 240 | 421 | 661 |
Regionalliga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 | |
| 2. | 209 | 341 | 241 | 582 | |
| 3. | 358 | 340 | 433 | 773 | |
| 4. | 308 | 304 | 505 | 799 | |
| 5. | 327 | 288 | 238 | 525 |
Regionalliga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 308 | 304 | 505 | 799 | |
| 2. | 358 | 340 | 433 | 773 | |
| 3. | 406 | 240 | 421 | 661 | |
| 4. | 341 | 279 | 412 | 691 | |
| 5. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 |
Regionalliga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 273 | 119 | 346 | 955 | |
| 2. | 188 | 199 | 379 | 949 | |
| 3. | 318 | 46 | 136 | 932 | |
| 4. | 214 | 86 | 198 | 893 | |
| 5. | 272 | 45 | 107 | 875 |
Regionalliga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 | |
| 2. | 426 | 205 | 222 | 427 | |
| 3. | 406 | 240 | 421 | 661 | |
| 4. | 403 | 207 | 244 | 451 | |
| 5. | 403 | 91 | 124 | 215 |
Regionalliga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 66 | 247 | 6.18 | |
| 2. | 12 | 51 | 70 | 5.83 | |
| 3. | 30 | 105 | 173 | 5.77 | |
| 4. | 21 | 57 | 119 | 5.67 | |
| 5. | 25 | 80 | 133 | 5.32 |
Regionalliga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Germany4 | 40 | 66 | 181 | 247 | 6.18 | 0 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Germany4 | 27 | 120 | 101 | 221 | 8.19 | 34 | |
| 4. | 1991-1992 | Germany4 | 45 | 86 | 114 | 200 | 4.44 | 60 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 55 | 92 | 103 | 195 | 3.55 | 55 |
Regionalliga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Germany4 | 27 | 120 | 101 | 221 | 8.19 | 34 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 53 | 115 | 73 | 188 | 3.55 | 113 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Germany4 | 30 | 105 | 68 | 173 | 5.77 | 87 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 38 | 103 | 69 | 172 | 4.53 | 51 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 |
Regionalliga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Germany4 | 40 | 66 | 181 | 247 | 6.18 | 0 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 | |
| 3. | 1991-1992 | Germany4 | 45 | 86 | 114 | 200 | 4.44 | 60 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 55 | 92 | 103 | 195 | 3.55 | 55 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 51 | 66 | 103 | 169 | 3.31 | 107 |
Regionalliga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | Germany4 | 38 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 0.89 | 242 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany4 | 44 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 1.66 | 230 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Germany4 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.92 | 198 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Germany4 | 40 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.13 | 189 |
List of Regionalliga Champions
Regionalliga Awards
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Champion
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Coach of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Goalie of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Assists
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Goals
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Penalized Player
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Points
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Player of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Rookie of the Year