3. Amateur Regio League SwissDiv3 1996-1997

SwissDiv3 Team Rosters
Akademischer EC Zürich
Argovia Stars II
CdH La Plaiv
CP de Meyrin II
CP Fleurier II
CP Tavannes
EHC Adelboden II
EHC Belp
EHC Bern 96 II
EHC Brandis II
EHC Bucheggberg II
EHC Bumbach
EHC Burgdorf II
EHC Bösingen SenSee
EHC Crocodile Flyers
EHC Dübendorf II
EHC Engelberg-Titlis
EHC Flims
EHC Grindelwald
EHC Herrischried
EHC Herzogenbuchsee Ice Kings
EHC Illnau-Effretikon II
EHC Kandersteg
EHC Laufen
EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen
EHC Meinisberg II
EHC Mirchel II
EHC Oberlangenegg II
EHC Raron II
EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bümpliz
EHC Samedan
EHC Schaffhausen
EHC Schwarzenburg-Köniz
EHC Seewen II
EHC Thalwil
EHC Thun-Lerchenfeld
EHC Uni Bern
EHC Wetzikon II
EHC Wilen-Neunforn
EHC Winterthur II
EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II
Grasshopper Club Zürich
HC Académique Genève-Uni
HC Albula
HC Anniviers
HC Bassecourt
HC Beo Yetis II
HC Blenio
HC Corgémont
HC Cramosina
HC Eisbären St. Gallen
HC Fischbach-Göslikon
HC Franches-Montagnes III
HC Gstaad-Saanenland
HC Le Locle
HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon
HC Limmattal Wings
HC Lodrino
HC Martigny II
HC Moutier II
HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf
HC Nendaz
HC Nivo
HC Nyon
HC Ponts-de-Martel
HC Portes du Soleil
HC Poschiavo
HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox
HC Prättigau-Herrschaft II
HC Renens Vipers
HC Seetal
HC Silvaplauna-Segl
HC Sion
HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II
HC Val-de-Ruz
HC Valle Verzasca Rivers
HC Vallée de Joux II
HC Vallemaggia Rivers
HC Vallorbe
HC Wohlen/Freiamt
HC Zernez
HC3Chêne II
HCB Chiasso II
Hockey Bregaglia
Neuchâtel Young Sprinters
Royal HC Lausanne
SC Celerina
SC Freimettigen II
SC Herisau II
SC Konolfingen
SC Reinach
SC Ursellen
SV Röthenbach
WildHogs HC Arosa
Zürcher SC II
1996-1997 SwissDiv3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EHC Bellmund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | EHC Bern 96 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Promoted |
| 3. | EHC Flawil | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | EHC Flims | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Promoted |
| 5. | EHC Frauenfeld II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | EHC Laufen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Promoted |
| 7. | EHC Napf | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8. | EHC Saas-Grund II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9. | EHC Sent / CdH Engiadina | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10. | EHC Uttwil | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11. | HC Büetigen | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Relegated |
| 12. | SV Lyssach | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13. | EHC Grächwil | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 55 | 57 | -2 | 14 | 1.00 | - |
| 1 (East) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Airolo | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 90 | 31 | 59 | 21 | 1.75 | - |
| 2. | HC Faido | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | 102 | 50 | 52 | 18 | 1.64 | - |
| 3. | HC Porza | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 79 | 71 | 8 | 15 | 1.25 | - |
| 4. | HC Ceresio | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | 42 | 56 | -14 | 12 | 1.09 | - |
| 5. | EHC Seewen II | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 38 | 69 | -31 | 8 | 0.67 | - |
| 6. | EHC Neuenkirch | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 29 | 62 | -33 | 5 | 0.42 | - |
| 7. | HC Valle Verzasca / Sorogno | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 44 | 85 | -41 | 3 | 0.25 | - |
| 10 (West) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Bösingen-Kriechenwil | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | HC Le Landeron | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | HC Le Locle II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | HC Les Brenets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | HC Saint-Imier II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | HC Serrières-Peseux | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7. | HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8. | HC Université Neuchâtel II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9. | Hockey Glace Couvet | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 (West) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Forward Morges HC II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | HC Genève-Jonction | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Promoted |
| 3. | HC Leysin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | HC Marly | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Promoted |
| 5. | HC Monthey II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | HC Prilly | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7. | HC Star Lausanne II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8. | HC Vallée de Joux | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9. | HC Vannerie 90 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12 (West) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | CP Charrat | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | EHC Mischabel Saas-Fee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | EHC Visp II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1996-1997 SwissDiv3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 0 | |
| 2. | 11 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 20 | |
| 3. | - | 14 | 16 | 30 | 35 | |
| 4. | 9 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 34 | |
| 5. | - | 14 | 6 | 20 | 22 |
1996-1997 SwissDiv3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
1996-1997 SwissDiv3 Demographics
Loading...
SwissDiv3 Games
No Data Found
SwissDiv3 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EHC Thalwil | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II | |||
| Confirmed | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft II | HC Luzern | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Kandersteg | Compiègne | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Thalwil | HC White Wolves Wollerau | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Thalwil | HC White Wolves Wollerau |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
SwissDiv3 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | CdH Engiadina | 16 | 0 | 6'0" | 163 lbs | 23.88 |
| 2. | Couvet | 4 | 0 | - | - | 32.75 |
| 3. | EHC Bellmund | 2 | 0 | - | - | 26.00 |
| 4. | EHC Bern 96 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 22.00 |
| 5. | EHC Flawil | 4 | 0 | - | - | 31.00 |
| 6. | EHC Flims | 19 | 0 | 5'10" | 194 lbs | 21.89 |
| 7. | EHC Frauenfeld II | 7 | 0 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 26.86 |
| 8. | EHC Grächwil | 3 | 61 | - | - | 25.67 |
| 9. | EHC Laufen | 1 | 0 | - | - | 38.00 |
| 10. | EHC Wiki-Münsingen II | 2 | 0 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 29.50 |
| 11. | Erguël HC | 1 | 0 | - | - | 24.00 |
| 12. | HC Aigles de Marly | 2 | 0 | - | - | 27.00 |
| 13. | HC Anniviers | 4 | 0 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 36.00 |
| 14. | HC Büetigen | 2 | 0 | 5'9" | 181 lbs | 22.50 |
| 15. | HC Crans-Montana | 2 | 0 | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 33.00 |
| 16. | HC Delémont-Vallée | 10 | 0 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 28.00 |
| 17. | HC Faido | 20 | 949 | 6'0" | 161 lbs | 33.50 |
| 18. | HC Franches-Montagnes II | 14 | 0 | - | - | 27.57 |
| 19. | HC Genève-Jonction | 1 | 0 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 29.00 |
| 20. | HC Le Locle II | 1 | 0 | - | - | 37.00 |
| 21. | HC Les Brenets | 2 | 0 | - | - | 37.00 |
| 22. | HC Porza-Lugano | 1 | 0 | 6'3" | 214 lbs | 30.00 |
| 23. | HC Prilly Black Panthers | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 24. | HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II | 3 | 0 | - | - | 28.00 |
| 25. | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | 5 | 24 | - | - | 30.40 |
| 26. | SC Scheuren | 17 | 0 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 29.44 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U18 | Swiss U18-Top | 7 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bülach U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | SC Rheintal | 1. Liga | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Dragon Thun U18 | Swiss U18-Top | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HCB Chiasso | SwissDiv2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EHC Oberlangenegg | SwissDiv2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II | SwissDiv2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Dürnten Vikings | SwissDiv2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Küssnacht am Rigi SC | 1. Liga | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | SC Lyss | MyHL | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 |
Regular Season
SwissDiv3 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 357 | 244 | 334 | 578 | |
| 2. | 227 | 303 | 255 | 558 | |
| 3. | 220 | 223 | 265 | 488 | |
| 4. | 248 | 256 | 215 | 471 | |
| 5. | 225 | 256 | 207 | 463 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 303 | 255 | 558 | |
| 2. | 248 | 256 | 215 | 471 | |
| 3. | 225 | 256 | 207 | 463 | |
| 4. | 357 | 244 | 334 | 578 | |
| 5. | 220 | 223 | 265 | 488 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 357 | 244 | 334 | 578 | |
| 2. | 220 | 223 | 265 | 488 | |
| 3. | 227 | 303 | 255 | 558 | |
| 4. | 101 | 150 | 232 | 382 | |
| 5. | 222 | 167 | 230 | 397 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 187 | 165 | 298 | 968 | |
| 2. | 168 | 28 | 59 | 966 | |
| 3. | 117 | 99 | 159 | 789 | |
| 4. | 168 | 69 | 167 | 744 | |
| 5. | 165 | 17 | 46 | 627 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 357 | 244 | 334 | 578 | |
| 2. | 299 | 39 | 81 | 120 | |
| 3. | 292 | 36 | 64 | 100 | |
| 4. | 276 | 116 | 125 | 241 | |
| 5. | 276 | 67 | 117 | 184 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8.00 | |
| 2. | 13 | 37 | 71 | 5.46 | |
| 3. | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv3 | 20 | 38 | 61 | 99 | 4.95 | 33 | |
| 2. | 1982-1983 | SwissDiv3 | 16 | 71 | 18 | 89 | 5.56 | - | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 31 | 53 | 84 | 4.67 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv3 | 21 | 38 | 42 | 80 | 3.81 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 34 | 44 | 78 | 4.33 | 10 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1982-1983 | SwissDiv3 | 16 | 71 | 18 | 89 | 5.56 | - | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv3 | 22 | 50 | 25 | 75 | 3.41 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | SwissDiv3 | 20 | 50 | 18 | 68 | 3.40 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | SwissDiv3 | 20 | 45 | 16 | 61 | 3.05 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv3 | 20 | 44 | 33 | 77 | 3.85 | 46 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv3 | 20 | 38 | 61 | 99 | 4.95 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 31 | 53 | 84 | 4.67 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv3 | 17 | 21 | 53 | 74 | 4.35 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv3 | 21 | 31 | 47 | 78 | 3.71 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 23 | 46 | 69 | 3.83 | 0 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv3 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.64 | 226 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv3 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.74 | 193 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv3 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 0.93 | 172 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv3 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.87 | 170 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.61 | 166 |