

© Photo: Sakhalinskiye Akuly
Daniil Veremeichik
#36 Sakhalinskiye Akuly / MHL - 21/22
- Date of Birth
- Jan 04, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Soligorsk, BLR
- Nation
- Belarus
- Youth Team
- Shakhtyor Soligorsk
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 78 kg / 172 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
Daniil Veremeichik Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Belarus Vysshaya | 1 | 1.00 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Belarus Vysshaya | 12 | 2.02 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2.75 | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | WJC-18 | 2 | 4.68 | .824 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Belarus Vysshaya | 11 | 2.67 | - | 1 | 5-6-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 1.96 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Belarus2 | 10 | 3.93 | .880 | 0 | 3-4-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Belarus Vysshaya | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Belarus2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Belarus Vysshaya | 4 | 2.25 | - | 1 | 2-2-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | MHL | 12 | 4.08 | .862 | 0 | 4-4-1 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.49 | .845 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | MHL | 3 | 3.77 | .889 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | MHL | 16 | 4.43 | .892 | 1 | 3-10-0 |
Daniil Veremeichik Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Belarus Cup | 2 | 3.50 | .774 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | EYOF | 2 | 2.48 | .902 | 0 | 0-1-1 |
Daniil Veremeichik Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3.50 | .774 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 29 | 2.52* | - | 2* | 8-8-0 | 3 | 6 | 3.31* | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 10 | 3.93 | .880 | 0 | 3-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.48 | .902 | 0 | 0-1-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 31 | 4.25 | .883 | 1 | 7-17-1 | 1 | 2 | 5.49 | .845 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 4.68 | .824 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Daniil Veremeichik Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2.48 | .902 | 0 | 0-1-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.68 | .824 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 15 | 4.03 | .867 | 0 | 4-7-1 | 1 | 2 | 5.49 | .845 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 16 | 4.43 | .892 | 1 | 3-10-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.25 | - | 1 | 2-2-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 3 | 13 | 2.61* | - | 1* | 6-6-0 | 1 | 3 | 1.96 | - | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 24 | 3.86* | .871* | 0 | 3-4-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.75 | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Daniil Veremeichik Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 |