

© Photo: Zack Rawson
Maxim Pavlenko
#1 Khimik Voskresensk / VHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jun 04, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Aksu, KAZ
- Nation
- Kazakhstan
- Youth Team
- Ertis Pavlodar
- Position
- G
- Height
- 194 cm / 6'4"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 27/28
1
Maxim Pavlenko Statistics
Maxim Pavlenko Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan Cup U20 | 5 | 1.66 | .935 | 0 | 4-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 1.66 | .913 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Asia Championship | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Universiade | 3 | 2.00 | .938 | 0 | 2-1-0 |
Maxim Pavlenko Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2.16 | .912 | 1 | 3-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 26 | 2.67 | .903 | 4 | 15-9-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.94 | .947 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 85 | 3.67 | .900 | 4 | 20-64-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 1.66 | .913 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1.66 | .935 | 0 | 4-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 1.81 | .901 | 0 | 5-1-0 | |
| 1 | 18 | 3.12 | .888 | 3 | 11-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 8 | 2.58 | .893 | 1 | 5-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 24 | 4.64 | .856 | 0 | 1-15-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 31 | - | .886 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 8 | - | .951 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.00 | .938 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 38 | 2.32 | .918 | 2 | 12-19-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | 3.75 | .881 | 0 | 1-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.76 | .905 | 0 | 2-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Maxim Pavlenko Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 3.12 | .888 | 3 | 11-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 31 | - | .886 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 8 | - | .951 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | 3.75 | .881 | 0 | 1-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.00 | .938 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 4 | 2.76 | .905 | 0 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.94 | .947 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1.81 | .915 | 0 | 3-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 13 | 2.22 | .910 | 1 | 9-4-0 | 1 | 6 | 1.81 | .901 | 0 | 5-1-0 | |
| 1 | 13 | 1.69 | .938 | 1 | 10-3-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 32 | 2.44 | .919 | 2 | 9-16-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 99 | 4.05 | .889 | 3 | 13-77-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 26 | 2.67 | .903 | 4 | 15-9-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.16 | .912 | 1 | 3-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Maxim Pavlenko Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | Spartak Moskva | |
| Up/Down | Wheeling Nailers | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | |
| Up/Down | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | Wheeling Nailers | |
| Up/Down | Wheeling Nailers | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | |
| Up/Down | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | Wheeling Nailers | |
| Confirmed | Ryazan-VDV | Spartak Moskva | |
| Confirmed | Ryazan-VDV | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | |
| Extension | Ryazan-VDV | Ryazan-VDV | |
| Confirmed | Nomad Astana | Ryazan-VDV | |
| Extension | Barys Nur-Sultan | Barys Nur-Sultan |