2022-2023 Season
Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18 were 17-11-8 in the 2022-23 Russia U18 season with 42 points, 5th in the Urals-Western Siberia - Group B and 22nd overall.
2022-2023 Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 1. | 34 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 20 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2. | 34 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 53 | 4 | ||||||||
| 3. | 33 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 12 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4. | 34 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 24 | 6 | ||||||||
| 5. | 34 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||
| 6. | 30 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||
| 7. | 32 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 9 | ||||||||
| 8. | 33 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | -5 | ||||||||
| 9. | 32 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 10. | 34 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 12 | -3 | ||||||||
| 11. | 26 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | -6 | ||||||||
| 12. | 26 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 111 | 0 | ||||||||
| 13. | 32 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 57 | 12 | ||||||||
| 14. | 33 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | ||||||||
| 15. | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -5 | ||||||||
| 16. | 32 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 26 | -2 | ||||||||
| 17. | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||
| 18. | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -14 | ||||||||
| 19. | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 20. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 21. | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 28 | 2.51 | .919 | 15 | 10 | - | 2 | 1625:25 | 771 | |||||
| 2. | 12 | 3.86 | .883 | 2 | 4 | - | 1 | 419:33 | 203 | |||||
| 3. | 1 | 10.50 | .708 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 40:00 | 17 | |||||
2022-2023 Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Alexei Kudelko - Asst. Coach
Andrei Starikov
2022-2023 Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18 Demographics
Loading...
Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Russia U18 2
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nizhny Tagil, RUS
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
- Experience
- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18: 794 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil
- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U16 (Russia U16 2)
- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U17 (Russia U17 2)
- Yunior-Sputnik Nizhny Tagil
Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Avto Yekaterinburg |
Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Russia U18 2 | 36 | 23 | 9 | - | 1 | 3 | 220 | 133 | 51 | 1.42 | 3 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 36 | 11 | 11 | - | 6 | 8 | 101 | 107 | 42 | 1.17 | 5 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Russia Region U18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 26 | 28 | 13 | 1.3 | 4 | - |
| Russia U18 | 36 | 9 | 22 | - | 1 | 4 | 63 | 128 | 33 | 0.92 | 9 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Russia Region U18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 53 | 34 | 19 | 1.9 | 3 | - |
| Russia U18 | 28 | 11 | 15 | - | 1 | 1 | 107 | 137 | 36 | 1.29 | 5 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | Russia Region U18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 2.67 | 4 | - |
| Russia U18 | 34 | 6 | 25 | - | 2 | 1 | 77 | 183 | 23 | 0.68 | 9 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 16 | 11 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 73 | 45 | 35 | 2.19 | 10 | - |
| Russia U18 | 24 | 4 | 18 | - | 1 | 1 | 43 | 132 | 15 | 0.63 | 6 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 16 | 8 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 56 | 57 | 25 | 1.56 | 11 | - |
| Russia U18 | 24 | 2 | 18 | - | 2 | 2 | 56 | 135 | 12 | 0.5 | 6 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Russia U18 | 32 | 9 | 17 | - | 2 | 4 | 99 | 113 | 35 | 1.09 | 6 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Russia U18 | 32 | 7 | 18 | - | 2 | 5 | 90 | 147 | 30 | 0.94 | 8 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Russia U18 | 36 | 8 | 25 | - | 0 | 3 | 82 | 182 | 27 | 0.75 | 9 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Russia U18 | 24 | 4 | 16 | - | 4 | 0 | 69 | 112 | 20 | 0.83 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Almaguin Spartans | GMHL | 5 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 13 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Legenda Perm U18 | Russia U18 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Metallurg Serov U18 | Russia U18 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Legenda Perm U18 | Russia U18 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Yuzhny Ural Orsk | VHL | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Yamal Salekhard U18 | Russia U18 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Legenda Perm U18 | Russia U18 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 17.38 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 17.39 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.58 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.75 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 17.27 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 49 | 58 | 107 | |
| 2. | 33 | 35 | 59 | 94 | |
| 3. | 33 | 38 | 43 | 81 | |
| 4. | 26 | 32 | 46 | 78 | |
| 5. | 89 | 28 | 43 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 49 | 58 | 107 | |
| 2. | 33 | 38 | 43 | 81 | |
| 3. | 33 | 35 | 59 | 94 | |
| 4. | 26 | 32 | 46 | 78 | |
| 5. | 89 | 28 | 43 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 35 | 59 | 94 | |
| 2. | 77 | 49 | 58 | 107 | |
| 3. | 26 | 32 | 46 | 78 | |
| 4. | 33 | 38 | 43 | 81 | |
| 5. | 89 | 28 | 43 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 4 | 10 | 214 | |
| 2. | 40 | 1 | 5 | 141 | |
| 3. | 77 | 49 | 107 | 137 | |
| 4. | 26 | 7 | 18 | 127 | |
| 5. | 78 | 17 | 42 | 116 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 108 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |
| 2. | 98 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 3. | 89 | 28 | 43 | 71 | |
| 4. | 88 | 11 | 10 | 21 | |
| 5. | 78 | 17 | 25 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 32 | 78 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 33 | 35 | 94 | 2.85 | |
| 3. | 33 | 38 | 81 | 2.45 | |
| 4. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 19 | 10 | 29 | 1.53 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 2 | 33 | 35 | 59 | 94 | 2.85 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 2 | 33 | 38 | 43 | 81 | 2.45 | 47 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 2 | 26 | 32 | 46 | 78 | 3.00 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 28 | 36 | 64 | 1.60 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 1.08 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 2 | 33 | 38 | 43 | 81 | 2.45 | 47 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 2 | 33 | 35 | 59 | 94 | 2.85 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 2 | 26 | 32 | 46 | 78 | 3.00 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 28 | 36 | 64 | 1.60 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 1.08 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 2 | 33 | 35 | 59 | 94 | 2.85 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 2 | 26 | 32 | 46 | 78 | 3.00 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 2 | 33 | 38 | 43 | 81 | 2.45 | 47 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 28 | 36 | 64 | 1.60 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 39 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 1.00 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 33 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.30 | 149 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 2 | 26 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0.69 | 127 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 37 | 21 | 22 | 43 | 1.16 | 115 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.19 | 111 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 38 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.63 | 88 |
