2022-2023 Season
Reaktor Nizhnekamsk were 22-23-5 in the 2022-23 MHL season with 49 points, 4th in the Eastern Conference - Silver Division and 26th overall.
2022-2023 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 49 | 32 | 29 | 61 | 87 | -26 | ||||||||
| 2. | 45 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 42 | -16 | ||||||||
| 3. | 50 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 4 | -11 | ||||||||
| 4. | 41 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 14 | -14 | ||||||||
| 5. | 50 | 5 | 27 | 32 | 18 | -19 | ||||||||
| 6. | 45 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 34 | -17 | ||||||||
| 7. | 42 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 26 | -11 | ||||||||
| 8. | 25 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 79 | 3 | ||||||||
| 9. | 34 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 70 | -13 | ||||||||
| 10. | 45 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 47 | -22 | ||||||||
| 11. | 44 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||
| 12. | 48 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 24 | -9 | ||||||||
| 13. | 49 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | -8 | ||||||||
| 14. | 15 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 25 | -5 | ||||||||
| 15. | 41 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -9 | ||||||||
| 16. | 39 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -12 | ||||||||
| 17. | 42 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -3 | ||||||||
| 18. | 32 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 35 | -7 | ||||||||
| 19. | 20 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | -4 | ||||||||
| 20. | 31 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 27 | -11 | ||||||||
| 21. | 16 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -3 | ||||||||
| 22. | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | -2 | ||||||||
| 23. | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -4 | ||||||||
| 24. | 26 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 25. | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 26. | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -5 | ||||||||
| 27. | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | ||||||||
| 28. | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -11 | ||||||||
| 29. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 30. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -1 | ||||||||
| 31. | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 | ||||||||
| 32. | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -8 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 22 | 3.55 | .895 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1082:06 | 548 | |||||
| 2. | 36 | 3.60 | .889 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1851:21 | 890 | |||||
| 3. | 6 | 9.73 | .711 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80:10 | 32 | |||||
| 4. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2022-2023 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk Staff
- Head Coach
Igor Fyodorov - Asst. Coach
Ilnar Misbakhov - Goaltending Coach
Anton Kislitsyn - Team Manager
Igor Makarov - Conditioning Coach
Gennadi Soroshkin
2022-2023 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk Captains
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2022-2023 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk Demographics
Loading...
Reaktor Nizhnekamsk Facts
- Plays in
- Olimpbet Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nizhnekamsk, RUS
Map
- Founded
- 2009
2022-2023 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk Roster Facts
- Nationalities
36 players
- Experience
- Reaktor Nizhnekamsk: 2 335 GP
KHL: 19 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (KHL)
- Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 (Russia U16)
- Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U17 (Russia U17)
- Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U18 (Russia U18)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Neftekhim Arena
- Location
- Nizhnekamsk, RUS
- Capacity
- 5 500
- Construction Year
- 2005

Reaktor Nizhnekamsk Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | MHL | |||
| - | MHL | |||
| 2 - 1 | MHL | |||
| 2 - 7 | MHL | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT 60:43) | MHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Arktika Murmansk | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Krasnoyarskie Rysi | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MHK Molot Perm | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sakhalinskiye Akuly |
Reaktor Nizhnekamsk History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | MHL | 10 | 3 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 23 | 28 | 11 | 1.1 | 5 | - |
| 2025-2026 | MHL | 58 | 22 | 24 | - | 5 | 7 | 188 | 186 | 61 | 1.05 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | MHL | 54 | 24 | 21 | - | 7 | 2 | 177 | 161 | 64 | 1.19 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | MHL | 50 | 19 | 19 | - | 3 | 9 | 177 | 178 | 53 | 1.06 | 3 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2022-2023 | MHL | 50 | 15 | 23 | - | 7 | 5 | 173 | 193 | 49 | 0.98 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | MHL | 64 | 20 | 31 | - | 6 | 7 | 185 | 242 | 59 | 0.92 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | MHL | 56 | 9 | 37 | - | 5 | 5 | 140 | 230 | 33 | 0.59 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | MHL | 64 | 25 | 31 | - | 4 | 4 | 184 | 226 | 62 | 0.97 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | MHL | 60 | 29 | 22 | - | 4 | 5 | 174 | 162 | 71 | 1.18 | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2017-2018 | MHL | 60 | 28 | 19 | - | 8 | 5 | 203 | 177 | 105 | 1.75 | 7 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | MHL | 60 | 36 | 13 | - | 4 | 7 | 187 | 132 | 123 | 2.05 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | MHL | 44 | 23 | 14 | - | 5 | 2 | 144 | 117 | 81 | 1.84 | 4 | Conference QF loss |
| 2014-2015 | MHL | 54 | 24 | 18 | - | 8 | 4 | 162 | 129 | 92 | 1.7 | 4 | Conference SF loss |
| 2013-2014 | MHL | 56 | 28 | 22 | - | 4 | 2 | 178 | 155 | 94 | 1.68 | 4 | 16th final loss |
| 2012-2013 | MHL | 60 | 24 | 28 | - | 5 | 3 | 157 | 191 | 83 | 1.38 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | MHL | 60 | 22 | 24 | - | 3 | 11 | 179 | 208 | 83 | 1.38 | 4 | Conference QF loss |
| 2010-2011 | MHL | 53 | 26 | 21 | - | 5 | 1 | 176 | 171 | 89 | 1.68 | 4 | Conference QF loss |
| 2009-2010 | MHL | 54 | 28 | 19 | - | 3 | 4 | 192 | 189 | 94 | 1.74 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
Reaktor Nizhnekamsk Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Shakhter Soligorsk | Belarus | 12 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Bars Kazan | VHL | 14 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | CSKA Moskva | KHL | 14 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Yuzhny Ural Orsk | VHL | 12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Metallurg Zhlobin | Belarus | 12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 13 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Brandon Wheat Kings | WHL | 9 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Slavutich Smolensk | Belarus | 12 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | KHL | 15 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan | 18 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Beibarys Atyrau | Kazakhstan | 17 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 17.94 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 18.73 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 18.90 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 19.09 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'1" | 179 lbs | 19.44 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 170 | 88 | 71 | 159 | |
| 2. | 178 | 62 | 82 | 144 | |
| 3. | 211 | 54 | 83 | 137 | |
| 4. | 224 | 38 | 95 | 133 | |
| 5. | 81 | 46 | 83 | 129 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 170 | 88 | 71 | 159 | |
| 2. | 178 | 62 | 82 | 144 | |
| 3. | 102 | 62 | 54 | 116 | |
| 4. | 137 | 61 | 52 | 113 | |
| 5. | 209 | 55 | 49 | 104 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 224 | 38 | 95 | 133 | |
| 2. | 211 | 54 | 83 | 137 | |
| 3. | 81 | 46 | 83 | 129 | |
| 4. | 178 | 62 | 82 | 144 | |
| 5. | 164 | 39 | 78 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 161 | 5 | 25 | 345 | |
| 2. | 185 | 12 | 54 | 332 | |
| 3. | 165 | 17 | 75 | 287 | |
| 4. | 163 | 9 | 43 | 272 | |
| 5. | 142 | 11 | 21 | 220 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 224 | 38 | 95 | 133 | |
| 2. | 211 | 54 | 83 | 137 | |
| 3. | 209 | 55 | 49 | 104 | |
| 4. | 206 | 18 | 59 | 77 | |
| 5. | 190 | 52 | 47 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 46 | 129 | 1.59 | |
| 2. | 73 | 45 | 112 | 1.53 | |
| 3. | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 16 | 11 | 23 | 1.44 | |
| 5. | 79 | 54 | 105 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 52 | 38 | 45 | 83 | 1.60 | 106 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 45 | 29 | 45 | 74 | 1.64 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 51 | 35 | 34 | 69 | 1.35 | 83 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 57 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 1.21 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | MHL | 44 | 34 | 33 | 67 | 1.52 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 52 | 38 | 45 | 83 | 1.60 | 106 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 51 | 35 | 34 | 69 | 1.35 | 83 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 57 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 1.21 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | MHL | 44 | 34 | 33 | 67 | 1.52 | 83 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 57 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 1.11 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 52 | 38 | 45 | 83 | 1.60 | 106 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 45 | 29 | 45 | 74 | 1.64 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 54 | 17 | 45 | 62 | 1.15 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 59 | 23 | 40 | 63 | 1.07 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 61 | 26 | 38 | 64 | 1.05 | 139 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 58 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.16 | 173 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 49 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.43 | 148 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 61 | 26 | 38 | 64 | 1.05 | 139 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | MHL | 49 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 0.39 | 120 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | MHL | 63 | 21 | 21 | 42 | 0.67 | 116 |

