Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 553893 players
Last added: Frédérike CyrFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
KHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Anton Korolyov (F)
1
2
0
2
2. 
flag Dennis Everberg (F)
1
2
0
2
3. 
flag Matias Myttynen (F)
1
2
0
2
4. 
flag Patrik Hersley (D)
1
1
1
2
5. 
flag Mikhail Grigorenko (F)
1
1
1
2
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2013 NAHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  James Roll (D)  
#2 Minnesota Wilderness  Canon Pieper (F)  
#3 Fairbanks Ice Dogs  David Kaplan (F)  
#4 Coulee Region Chill  Jake Zeleznikar (D)  
#5 Wenatchee Wild  Parker Tuomie (RW)  
#6 Michigan Warriors  Alec Pellegrino (F)  
#7 Aberdeen Wings  Mitch Reinke (D)  
#8 Janesville Jets  David Drake (D)  
#9 Springfield Jr. Blues  Gabe Grunwald (G)  
#10 Wichita Falls Wildcats  Max Reisinger (C/LW)  
#11 Wichita Falls Wildcats  Henry Hart (F)  
#12 Fairbanks Ice Dogs  Adam Kleven (D)  
#13 Kenai River Brown Bears  Thomas Lindstrom (LW)  
#14 Aberdeen Wings  Colin O'Neill (F)  
#15 Johnstown Tomahawks  Casey Linkenheld (LW)  
#16 Brookings Blizzard  Jared Goudreau (F)  
#17 Texas Tornado  Chris Leibinger (D)  
#18 Springfield Jr. Blues  Sam Saliba (F)  
#19 Bismarck Bobcats  Connor Kelly (F)  
#20 Odessa Jackalopes  Brady Crabtree (F)  
#21 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Josh Elmes (D)  
#22 Topeka RoadRunners  Christian Meike (D)  
#23 Soo Eagles  Zach Hartley (LW/C)  
#24 Austin Bruins  Sam Kauppila (F)  
#25 Amarillo Bulls  Mitchell Vanderburg (F)  
 
Round 2
             
#26 Wenatchee Wild  Matt Nelson (D)  
#27 Odessa Jackalopes  Thomas Stahlhuth (D)  
#28 Brookings Blizzard  Garrett Cologne (D)  
#29 Wenatchee Wild  Holden Kurtz (G)  
#30 Kenai River Brown Bears  Ryan McMurphy (RW)  
#31 Minot Minotauros  Zach Simpson (D)  
#32 Port Huron Fighting Falcons  Bo Brauer (RW)  
#33 Wichita Falls Wildcats  Zachary Dixon (D)  
#34 Minot Minotauros  Jack Forbort (C)  
#35 Kenai River Brown Bears  Nathan Colwell (C)  
#36 Coulee Region Chill  Christian Frey (G)  
#37 Corpus Christi IceRays  R.J. Salvato (F)  
#38 Kenai River Brown Bears  Brendan Smith (D)  
#39 Johnstown Tomahawks  Brett Young (G)  
#40 Port Huron Fighting Falcons  Jeremy Briscoe (D)  
#41 Brookings Blizzard  Travis Underwood (F)  
#42 Texas Tornado  Joey Colatarci (D)  
#43 Odessa Jackalopes  Matt Beranek (LW)  
#44 Corpus Christi IceRays  Josh Ward (F)  
#45 Janesville Jets  Charlie Pelnik (D)  
#46 Wichita Falls Wildcats  Jared Coulter (F)  
#47 Odessa Jackalopes  Tyler Nabozny (F)  
#48 Soo Eagles  Stuart Ilekys (C)  
#49 Austin Bruins  Eli May (D)  
#50 Amarillo Bulls  Brendan McGuire (RW)  
 
Round 3
             
#51 Brookings Blizzard  Nick Nitta (D)  
#52 Minnesota Wilderness  Billy Exell (RW)  
#53 Michigan Warriors  David Hopfer (D)  
#54 Coulee Region Chill  Travis Brown (D)  
#55 Soo Eagles  Jake Slaker (C)  
#56 Port Huron Fighting Falcons  Bryan Yim (C)  
#57 Kenai River Brown Bears  Nick Klishko (F)  
#58 Wenatchee Wild  Cody Longie (D)  
#59 Minot Minotauros  Steven Mather (F)  
#60 Springfield Jr. Blues  Colin MacGillivary (D)  
#61 Minot Minotauros  Rylan Cratsenberg (F)  
#62 Corpus Christi IceRays  Jesse Foskey (D)  
#63 Kenai River Brown Bears  Tyler Andrews (D)  
#64 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Ben Greiner (F)  
#65 Brookings Blizzard  Dominic Nitti (D)  
#66 Port Huron Fighting Falcons  Chris Morgan (D)  
#67 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Drew Holcombe (D)  
#68 Bismarck Bobcats  Alex Toscano (F)  
#69 Fairbanks Ice Dogs  Willie Brooks (D)  
#70 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Perry Holcombe (D)  
#71 Topeka RoadRunners  Avni Berisha (D)  
#72 Wichita Falls Wildcats  Hunter Routheau (RW)  
#73 Austin Bruins  Evan Peterson (C)  
#74 Amarillo Bulls  Ben Jentsch (D)  
 
Round 4
             
#75 Minnesota Magicians  Luke Davison (D)  
#76 Minnesota Wilderness  Phil Boje (D)  
#77 Fairbanks Ice Dogs  Nikola Rados (F)  
#78 Coulee Region Chill  Carter Horwitz (D)  
#79 Wenatchee Wild  Dominick Sacco (F)  
#80 Michigan Warriors  Robert Smythe (F)  
#81 Aberdeen Wings  Derek Famula (D)  
#82 Janesville Jets  Drew Callin (C)  
#83 Minot Minotauros  Hayden Hawkey (G)  
#84 Springfield Jr. Blues  Nicholas Belger (RW)  
#85 Wichita Falls Wildcats  Kelvin Walz (C)  
#86 Corpus Christi IceRays  Nathan Krusko (C)  
#87 Kenai River Brown Bears  Ben Blake (D)  
#88 Springfield Jr. Blues  Griffen Molino (C/LW)  1 5 0 0 0 0
#89 Port Huron Fighting Falcons  Drew Newmeyer (D)  
#90 Brookings Blizzard  Garrett Schmitz (D)  
#91 Fairbanks Ice Dogs  Niclas Frahmer (D)  
#92 Port Huron Fighting Falcons  Pete McMahon (C)  
#93 Bismarck Bobcats  Tyler Rehm (F)  
#94 Fairbanks Ice Dogs  Viktor Liljegren (LW)  
#95 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Trevor Cope (C)  
#96 Topeka RoadRunners  Austin Beaulieu (RW)  
#97 Coulee Region Chill  Roman Uchyn (RW)  
#98 Austin Bruins  Charlie Parker (F)  
#99 Amarillo Bulls  Davis Boyer (C)  
 
Round 5
             
#100 Minnesota Magicians  Will McAvoy (F)  
#101 Minnesota Wilderness  Connor Girard (G)  
#102 Odessa Jackalopes  Brendan Wilson (D)  
#103 Coulee Region Chill  Charley Graaskamp (C)  
#104 Wenatchee Wild  Mike Coyne (F)  
#105 Michigan Warriors  Scott Cuthrell (F)  
#106 Kenai River Brown Bears  Jack Gessert (LW)  
#107 Springfield Jr. Blues  Lucas Stewart (D)  
#108 Wichita Falls Wildcats  Jack Kelly (D)  
#109 Corpus Christi IceRays  Maurin Bouvet (C)  
#110 Kenai River Brown Bears  Matt Rudin (F)  
#111 Kenai River Brown Bears  J.R. Wojciechowski (D)  
#112 Port Huron Fighting Falcons  Grant Meyer (RW)  
#113 Brookings Blizzard  Alex Thompson (F)  
#114 Texas Tornado  Bryan Basilico (LW)  
#115 Bismarck Bobcats  Garrett Brossart (F)  
#116 Fairbanks Ice Dogs  Connor Nilson (D)  
#117 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Mike Preston (D)  
#118 Topeka RoadRunners  Ron Greco (F)  
#119 Soo Eagles  Jordan Uhelski (G)  
#120 Austin Bruins  Meirs Moore (D)  
#121 Amarillo Bulls  Mason Boh (F)  
#122 Minnesota Magicians  Logan Von Ruden (D)  
#123 Minnesota Wilderness  Stuart Pomeroy (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#124 Odessa Jackalopes  Lukas Laub (LW/RW)  
#125 Fairbanks Ice Dogs  Josh Smith (F)  
#126 Wenatchee Wild  Alex Bontje (D)  
#127 Michigan Warriors  Jeffrey Beck (F)  
#128 Minot Minotauros  Matt Calabrese (D)  
#129 Springfield Jr. Blues  Joe Wilkinson (D)  
#130 Kenai River Brown Bears  Mason Anderson (D)  
#131 Johnstown Tomahawks  Forest Donovan (RW)  
#132 Port Huron Fighting Falcons  Nick Le Sage (D)  
#133 Brookings Blizzard  Anthony Walsh (RW/LW)  
#134 Texas Tornado  Igor Vladykovskii (LW)  
#135 Bismarck Bobcats  Jared Dedenbach (F)  
#136 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Ben Butcher (F)  
#137 Soo Eagles  Daniel LaFontaine (C)  
#138 Austin Bruins  Wilson Vershay (D)  
 
Round 7
             
#139 Minnesota Magicians  Adam Johnson (C/LW)  
#140 Minnesota Wilderness  Nick McCormack (D)  
#141 Odessa Jackalopes  Tanner Colberg (G)  
#142 Odessa Jackalopes  Mitchell Emerson (LW)  
#143 Wenatchee Wild  Taylor Maruya (F)  
#144 Michigan Warriors  Connor Millard (F)  
#145 Minot Minotauros  Thomas Plese (F)  
#146 Springfield Jr. Blues  T.J. Schultz (D)  
#147 Kenai River Brown Bears  Jayce Davis (D)  
#148 Johnstown Tomahawks  Tristan Ramage (D)  
#149 Brookings Blizzard  Erik Hallin (C)  
#150 Texas Tornado  Ryan Cusin (F)  
#151 Bismarck Bobcats  Daniel Fetzer (F)  
#152 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Bradley Milks (F)  
#153 Soo Eagles  Brien Caseria (D)  
#154 Austin Bruins  Blake O'Neill (D)  
 
Round 8
             
#155 Minnesota Magicians  Brady Bernhardson (D)  
#156 Minnesota Wilderness  Blake Winiecki (C)  
#157 Coulee Region Chill  Richard Zehnal (C)  
#158 Wenatchee Wild  Janik Möser (D/F)  
#159 Minot Minotauros  C.J. Stubbs (F)  
#160 Springfield Jr. Blues  Keith Anderson (RW)  
#161 Kenai River Brown Bears  Frankie Spellman (F)  
#162 Johnstown Tomahawks  Brady Bender (D)  
#163 Brookings Blizzard  Dylan Plitt (F)  
#164 Bismarck Bobcats  Tucker Windels (G)  
#165 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Luke Bafia (D)  
#166 Soo Eagles  Jimmy Slivka (D)  
#167 Austin Bruins  Matt Mendelson (F)  
 
Round 9
             
#168 Minnesota Magicians  Beau Starrett (C/LW)  
#169 Minnesota Wilderness  Ted Pietila (F)  
#170 Coulee Region Chill  Ondrej Zehnal (RW)  
#171 Wenatchee Wild  Adam Morrison (F)  
#172 Minot Minotauros  Bo Gronseth (F)  
#173 Springfield Jr. Blues  Thomas Kolaz (F)  
#174 Kenai River Brown Bears  August Von Ungern-Sternberg (F)  
#175 Brookings Blizzard  Mason Wyman (F)  
#176 Bismarck Bobcats  Colton Poolman (D)  
#177 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Matt Ustaski (C)  
#178 Soo Eagles  Brandon Thayer (F)  
#179 Austin Bruins  Kyle Mackey (D)  
 
Round 10
             
#180 Minnesota Magicians  Cole Bjugson (D)  
#181 Minnesota Wilderness  Kyle Hayton (G)  
#182 Wenatchee Wild  Sam Krakauer (D)  
#183 Kenai River Brown Bears  Joshua Gabriel (LW)  
#184 Brookings Blizzard  John Nitchen (F)  
#185 Bismarck Bobcats  Evan Janssen (LW)  
#186 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Andrew Dorantes (F)  
#187 Soo Eagles  Bryan McFarlane (D)  
 
Round 11
             
#188 Minnesota Magicians  Morgan Martelle (D)  
#189 Minnesota Wilderness  Jacob Uglem (D)  
#190 Wenatchee Wild  Chase Perry (G)  
#191 Kenai River Brown Bears  Tyger Howat (G)  
#192 Brookings Blizzard  Andy Jordahl (F)  
#193 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Jake Larson (F)  
#194 Soo Eagles  Michael Caruso (D)  
 
Round 12
             
#195 Minnesota Magicians  Jeff Flicker (RW)  
#196 Minnesota Wilderness  Joseph Drapluk (F)  
#197 Wenatchee Wild  Jacob Pritchard (LW)  
#198 Brookings Blizzard  Jono Lindquist (F)  
#199 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Rob Masanico (F)  
#200 Soo Eagles  Anthony Saleh (F)  
 
Round 13
             
#201 Minnesota Magicians  Kyle Gonzalez (D)  
#202 Minnesota Wilderness  Tyler Cline (C/LW)  
#203 Wenatchee Wild  Steven Phillips (LW)  
#204 Brookings Blizzard  A.J. Rupert (F)  
#205 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Derek Pratt (D)  
#206 Soo Eagles  Brendyn Smith (F)  
 
Round 14
             
#207 Minnesota Wilderness  Chris Buchanan (D)  
#208 Wenatchee Wild  Luke McColgan (C)  
#209 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Trent Dillinger (F)  
 
Round 15
             
#210 Wenatchee Wild  Gustaf Johansson (G)  
#211 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Benjamin Halford (G)  
 
Round 16
             
#212 Wenatchee Wild  Nick Anderson (F)  
#213 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees  Jason Cotton (C)  
 
Round 17
             
#214 Wenatchee Wild  Riley Christensen (F)  
 
Round 18
             
#215 Wenatchee Wild  Matt Serratore (F)  

number of players drafted: 215

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

USA 190 players
Canada 12 players
Sweden 4 players
Germany 3 players
Czech Rep. 3 players
Austria 1 players
France 1 players
Russia 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft