Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | EP Football | Sportbutiken


Player
298817 players | Last added:
Petteri Paajanen
Team
WC
GROUP A

 flag Canada
 flag Germany
 flag Russia
 flag Slovakia
 flag Sweden
GROUP B

 flag Czech Republic
 flag Denmark
 flag Finland
 flag Switzerland
 flag USA
Elite Prospects' U18 WJC League Page stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Sonny Milano (F)
3
2
3
5
2. 
flag Denis Malgin (F)
2
3
1
4
3. 
flag Mikko Rantanen (F)
2
3
1
4
4. 
flag Vaclav Karabacek (F)
2
2
2
4
5. 
flag Jake Virtanen (F)
3
2
2
4
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag 2. Bundesliga
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   



     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



EP Stats
Regular Season
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
2008 - 2009 | Belarus |


# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Oleg Timchenko (LW) totals 46 26 32 58 1.26 58 -5
    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 39 22 29 51 1.31 56 -4
    Yunost Minsk 7 4 3 7 1.00 2 -1
2.   Roman Romanenko (F) Yunost Minsk 47 24 34 58 1.23 12 29
3.   Edijs Brahmanis (LW) Metalurgs Liepaja 46 31 22 53 1.15 103 13
4.   Andrejs Ignatovics (RW) ASK Ogre 49 30 23 53 1.08 48 -9
5.   Alexei Krutikov (F) Metallurg Zhlobin 52 16 31 47 0.90 32 22
6.   Artyom Gnidenko (C) HK Vitebsk 51 17 27 44 0.86 111 15
7.   Artyom Senkevich (W) Yunost Minsk 44 23 20 43 0.98 46 22
8.   Mikhail Klimin (F) HK Gomel 49 18 25 43 0.88 22 4
9.   Dmitri Rudak (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 42 13 30 43 1.02 26 -9
10.   Juris Ozols (C) Metalurgs Liepaja 44 12 31 43 0.98 68 11
  .                
11.   Konstantin Zakharov (RW) Yunost Minsk 46 14 28 42 0.91 83 9
12.   Yuri Yeliseyenko (F) HK Gomel 49 11 31 42 0.86 14 12
13.   Aleksandrs Kercs (LW) ASK Ogre 38 10 32 42 1.11 36 -3
14.   Alexander Borozenko (LW) HK Mogilev 50 22 19 41 0.82 80 9
15.   Olexander Materukhin (LW) Yunost Minsk 51 17 24 41 0.80 79 15
16.   Andrei Romadanovsky (F) HK Mogilev 51 17 22 39 0.76 69 12
17.   Vladislav Klochkov (RW) Neman Grodno 51 14 25 39 0.76 82 5
18.   Maxim Yakovlev (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 49 18 19 37 0.76 88 -12
19.   Lukas Pek (LW) DHK Latgale 51 19 17 36 0.71 20 -17
20.   Denis Tydnyuk (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 52 19 17 36 0.69 40 -7
  .                
21.   Andrei Stepanov (RW) Yunost Minsk 50 11 25 36 0.72 67 21
22.   Roman Magdeyev (F) HK Mogilev 52 20 15 35 0.67 48 3
23.   Alexander Prygunov (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 49 14 21 35 0.71 44 2
24.   Alexander Usenko (F) totals 50 14 21 35 0.70 32 7
    HK Vitebsk 43 11 17 28 0.65 24 2
    HK Gomel 7 3 4 7 1.00 8 5
25.   Vents Feldmanis (D) Metalurgs Liepaja 52 11 24 35 0.67 76 2
26.   Vjaceslavs Fanduls (C) ASK Ogre 43 18 16 34 0.79 74 -7
27.   Andrei Samokhvalov (RW) HK Mogilev 50 15 19 34 0.68 74 4
28.   Ivan Sakharov (F) HK Mogilev 41 13 21 34 0.83 36 6
29.   Maxim Slysh (F) Yunost Minsk 34 12 22 34 1.00 20 20
30.   Egidijus Bauba (RW) DHK Latgale 48 10 24 34 0.71 95 -17
  .                
31.   Alexei Vinokurov (F) HK Vitebsk 52 8 26 34 0.65 60 10
32.   Andrei Glebov (D) Keramin Minsk 46 16 17 33 0.72 58 14
33.   Konstantin Nemirko (F) HK Vitebsk 51 16 17 33 0.65 34 13
34.   Gints Meija (RW) HK Riga 2000 28 14 18 32 1.14 33 8
35.   Andrei Shevelyov (F) Neman Grodno 39 14 18 32 0.82 52 11
36.   Alexei Permyakov (F) Keramin Minsk 52 13 19 32 0.62 28 3
37.   Nikita Osipov (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 45 7 25 32 0.71 20 9
38.   Artyom Karkotskiy (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 48 17 14 31 0.65 48 8
39.   Igor Kovalenya (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 52 11 20 31 0.60 30 3
40.   Alexei Baranov (D) Neman Grodno 52 11 20 31 0.60 44 21
  .                
41.   Darius Pliskauskas (F) Metalurgs Liepaja 48 6 25 31 0.65 42 6
42.   Alexander Kitarov (C) Yunost Minsk 41 16 14 30 0.73 22 30
43.   Vyacheslav Lisichkin (LW) Neman Grodno 39 13 17 30 0.77 50 16
44.   Lucas Lawson (LW) Neman Grodno 42 12 18 30 0.71 28 12
45.   Oleg Malashkevich (F) Neman Grodno 52 12 18 30 0.58 18 -1
46.   Kirill Dvurechensky (C) HK Brest 48 11 19 30 0.63 80 -19
47.   Andrei Tsaregorodtsev (F) HK Mogilev 49 10 20 30 0.61 38 9
48.   Maris Gravitis (F) Metalurgs Liepaja 52 9 21 30 0.58 36 3
49.   Alexander Volchkov (C) totals 47 15 14 29 0.62 24 17
    Yunost Minsk 38 12 13 25 0.66 20 20
    Neman Grodno 9 3 1 4 0.44 4 -3
50.   Andrei Pchelyakov (RW) HK Gomel 48 10 19 29 0.60 74 1
  .                
51.   Ilya Kambovich (F) Shinnik Bobruysk 44 15 13 28 0.64 51 1
52.   Andrei Moroz (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 41 10 18 28 0.68 10 -6
53.   Toms Bluks (D) ASK Ogre 46 5 23 28 0.61 54 -21
54.   Artyom Bozhko (F) HK Vitebsk 44 16 11 27 0.61 30 6
55.   Elvis Zelubovskis (C/RW) totals 43 13 14 27 0.63 88 2
    HK Riga 2000 34 10 13 23 0.68 82 0
    Metallurg Zhlobin 9 3 1 4 0.44 6 2
56.   Alexander Kovshik (F) Metallurg Zhlobin 52 10 17 27 0.52 77 3
57.   Konstantin Mikhailov (C/D) Metalurgs Liepaja 34 7 20 27 0.79 32 2
58.   Nikolai Stasenko (D) Yunost Minsk 36 6 21 27 0.75 55 13
59.   Sergejs Pecura (C) HK Riga 2000 27 15 11 26 0.96 59 -1
60.   Vladimirs Mamonovs (LW) Metalurgs Liepaja 42 12 14 26 0.62 48 2
  .                
61.   Alexander Mikhenok (F) HK Brest 45 12 14 26 0.58 40 -7
62.   Vladimir Malevich (D) HK Mogilev 31 10 16 26 0.84 51 12
63.   Artur Tereshko (F) Keramin Minsk 47 10 16 26 0.55 26 17
64.   Alexander Medvedev (D) Neman Grodno 50 4 22 26 0.52 56 2
65.   Alexei Yefimenko (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 46 17 8 25 0.54 84 9
66.   Pavel Musienko (RW) HK Gomel 49 12 13 25 0.51 30 9
67.   Yevgeni Baukin (F) Keramin Minsk 51 12 13 25 0.49 22 17
68.   Ivan Usenko (D) totals 50 11 14 25 0.50 34 10
    HK Vitebsk 43 10 11 21 0.49 32 9
    HK Gomel 7 1 3 4 0.57 2 1
69.   Vasili Polonitsky (D) HK Vitebsk 49 7 18 25 0.51 62 12
70.   Irek Khafizov (F) Keramin Minsk 49 12 12 24 0.49 30 1
  .                
71.   Edgars Brancis (F) HK Riga 2000 45 11 13 24 0.53 68 -9
72.   Dmitri Gorbunov (F) HK Brest 45 9 15 24 0.53 65 -13
73.   Konstantin Lastovetsky (F) Shinnik Bobruysk 46 9 15 24 0.52 10 -1
74.   Artyom Bondarev (C) HK Vitebsk 52 9 15 24 0.46 48 8
75.   Pavel Volchek (F) Metallurg Zhlobin 37 8 16 24 0.65 71 7
76.   Yevgeni Krivomaz (D) Metallurg Zhlobin 47 7 17 24 0.51 119 13
77.   Yevgeni Kovyrshin (C) Keramin Minsk 36 5 19 24 0.67 8 5
78.   Roman Tvrdon (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 24 13 10 23 0.96 14 11
79.   Roman Blokh (F) HK Mogilev 39 12 11 23 0.59 18 16
80.   Janis Straupe (C) HK Riga 2000 29 11 12 23 0.79 8 4
  .                
81.   Erik Weissmann (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 30 10 13 23 0.77 20 -2
82.   Raimonds Danilics (F) HK Riga 2000 46 10 13 23 0.50 36 -11
83.   Valentin Oletski (RW) HK Gomel 39 9 14 23 0.59 22 4
84.   Viktors Blinovs (RW) totals 24 7 16 23 0.96 58 5
    HK Riga 2000 16 6 12 18 1.13 30 4
    Metallurg Zhlobin 8 1 4 5 0.63 28 1
85.   Vladimir Mikhailov (F) totals 26 7 16 23 0.88 36 -2
    Shinnik Bobruysk 22 6 13 19 0.86 36 -3
    Keramin Minsk 4 1 3 4 1.00 0 1
86.   Kaspars Saulietis (RW/LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 20 14 8 22 1.10 34 10
87.   Igor Voroshilov (F) totals 41 12 10 22 0.54 20 -10
    Shinnik Bobruysk 30 12 7 19 0.63 14 -9
    Keramin Minsk 11 0 3 3 0.27 6 -1
88.   Yevgeni Kashtanov (F) HK Vitebsk 47 12 10 22 0.47 48 6
89.   Sergei Kiselev (F) HK Mogilev 40 10 12 22 0.55 32 7
90.   Yegor Tsurikov (F) Metallurg Zhlobin 51 9 13 22 0.43 40 12
  .                
91.   Alexander Valentin (D) Metallurg Zhlobin 38 7 15 22 0.58 38 3
92.   Igor Andryuschenko (RW) totals 34 6 16 22 0.65 22 7
    Keramin Minsk 29 5 14 19 0.66 16 8
    Neman Grodno 5 1 2 3 0.60 6 -1
93.   Pavel Kutsevich (F) HK Mogilev 47 5 17 22 0.47 10 0
94.   Andrei Korshunov (F) Neman Grodno 51 4 18 22 0.43 72 8
95.   Timofei Filin (D) HK Gomel 42 13 8 21 0.50 18 9
96.   Andrejs Smirnovs (F) totals 45 12 9 21 0.47 86 -12
    ASK Ogre 16 3 4 7 0.44 44 -11
    Metalurgs Liepaja 29 9 5 14 0.48 42 -1
97.   Toivo Suursoo (F/D) Keramin Minsk 33 11 10 21 0.64 28 5
98.   Gennadi Savilov (F) Metallurg Zhlobin 49 10 11 21 0.43 40 4
99.   Mikhail Vasilyev (F) DHK Latgale 51 10 11 21 0.41 16 -25
100.   Ronalds Cinks (LW/C) HK Riga 2000 37 7 14 21 0.57 20 7



# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Jan Chovan Metallurg Zhlobin 17 2.32 .931
2.   Igor Brikun HK Gomel 41 1.89 .930
3.   Andrei Buiko Metallurg Zhlobin 35 1.92 .930
4.   Stepan Goryachevskikh Yunost Minsk 41 1.68 .929
5.   Arunas Aleinikovas Metallurg Zhlobin 10 2.64 .925
6.   Maxim Malyutin HK Vitebsk 24 1.87 .923
7.   Edgars Lusins HK Riga 2000 23 3.23 .921
8.   Alexander Zarudny HK Vitebsk 34 1.99 .920
9.   Sergei Klimentyev DHK Latgale 10 3.00 .918
10.   Alexander Kotov HK Mogilev 20 2.14 .917
           
11.   Dmitrijs Zabotinskis Metalurgs Liepaja 37 2.44 .916
12.   Matus Kostur Keramin Minsk 25 2.23 .915
13.   Ervins Mustukovs HK Riga 2000 24 3.32 .914
14.   Arunas Aleinikovas Neman Grodno 14 2.55 .910
15.   Vitali Belinsky Shinnik Bobruysk 48 2.86 .910
16.   Vitali Trus Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 48 3.13 .904
17.   Martins Raitums ASK Ogre 36 3.51 .902
18.   Kristaps Stigis ASK Ogre 11 3.87 .902
19.   Dmitri Karpikov Keramin Minsk 22 2.40 .901
20.   Mikhail Shibanov DHK Latgale 31 3.49 .901
           
21.   Igor Shlykov Neman Grodno 16 2.04 .899
22.   Leonid Grishukevich HK Mogilev 38 2.59 .898
23.   Alexei Abramov HK Brest 17 3.55 .898
24.   Jan Chovan DHK Latgale 11 3.54 .897
25.   Imants Legzda Metalurgs Liepaja 17 3.56 .895
26.   Dmitri Baskov HK Brest 30 3.55 .891
27.   Dmitri Milchakov HK Gomel 17 2.57 .888
28.   Alexei Brish Neman Grodno 28 2.40 .884
29.   Yevgeni Filipchik Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 19 3.79 .870
30.   Alexei Terentjev ASK Ogre 14 5.07 .855
           
31.   Alexander Khodin HK Brest 10 4.95 .844
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Anton Mitskevich Shinnik Bobruysk 5 2.53 .953
2.   Alexander Zhuk Shinnik Bobruysk 3 3.41 .917
3.   Maris Jucers Metalurgs Liepaja 3 3.37 .903
4.   Sergei Shabanov Yunost Minsk 5 2.15 .901
5.   Andrei Kudin Keramin Minsk 5 2.27 .899
6.   Nauris Enkuzens HK Riga 2000 6 3.94 .897
7.   Valeri Pronin Keramin Minsk 2 3.00 .887
8.   Ugis Avotins HK Riga 2000 6 4.83 .886
9.   Raimonds Lahs DHK Latgale 8 4.25 .883
10.   Magnus Eriksson Yunost Minsk 6 2.64 .881
           
11.   Marek Laco DHK Latgale 3 5.44 .874
12.   Alexei Abramov Yunost Minsk 2 1.85 .842
13.   Daniil Iskra DHK Latgale 3 5.03 .838
14.   Mikhail Shibanov HK Vitebsk 1 6.00 .838
15.   Alexei Abramov Shinnik Bobruysk 3 6.67 .833
16.   Stanislav Artynsky Yunost Minsk 2 0.00 -
17.   Denis Chizhevsky HK Mogilev 1 0.00 -