Continental Cup Continental Cup 2014-2015
2014-2015 Season
CSKA Sofia, Fischtown Pinguins and Ertis Pavlodar finished level at the top of the 2014-15 Continental Cup standings with 9 points. Neman Grodno (8 points) and CG Puigcerdà (6 points) followed.
2014-2015 Continental Cup Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st round - Group A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | CSKA Sofia | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 25 | 9 | 3.00 | Promoted |
| 2. | CG Puigcerdà | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 22 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | Beostar | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | Izmir BB | 3 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 59 | -53 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| 2nd round - Group B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Fischtown Pinguins | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 3.00 | Promoted |
| 2. | Belfast Giants | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 2.00 | Promoted |
| 3. | Tilburg Trappers | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | CSKA Sofia | 3 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| 2nd round - Group C | |||||||||||||
| 1. | KH Sanok | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | Promoted |
| 2. | ASC Corona Brasov | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | Prizma Riga | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| 3rd round - Group D | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Ertis Pavlodar | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 3.00 | Promoted |
| 2. | Fischtown Pinguins | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | Promoted |
| 3. | Ritten/Renon | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | - |
| 4. | Herning Blue Fox | 3 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| 3rd round - Group E | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Angers | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | Promoted |
| 2. | Neman Grodno | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | Promoted |
| 3. | Belfast Giants | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | KH Sanok | 3 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Final Tournament | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Neman Grodno | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 2.67 | Champion |
| 2. | Fischtown Pinguins | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 5 | 1.67 | Final group |
| 3. | Angers | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | 1.33 | Final group |
| 4. | Ertis Pavlodar | 3 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | Final group |
2014-2015 Continental Cup Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 8 | |
| 2. | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 16 | |
| 3. | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 4. | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
| 5. | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 |
2014-2015 Continental Cup Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1.00 | .963 | |
| 3. | 2 | 2.00 | .946 | |
| 4. | 5 | 1.21 | .945 | |
| 5. | 3 | 1.67 | .944 |
2014-2015 Continental Cup Demographics
Loading...
Continental Cup Games
Show More
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Continental Cup Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Angers | 24 | 568 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 26.96 |
| 2. | Belfast Giants | 20 | 315 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 31.35 |
| 3. | Beostar | 19 | 110 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 22.05 |
| 4. | CG Puigcerdà | 17 | 126 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 30.35 |
| 5. | CSKA Sofia | 29 | 248 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 29.10 |
| 6. | CSM Corona Brasov | 22 | 390 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 29.00 |
| 7. | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | 22 | 446 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 26.86 |
| 8. | Ertis Pavlodar | 23 | 573 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 31.26 |
| 9. | Fischtown Pinguins | 25 | 260 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 27.96 |
| 10. | Herning Blue Fox | 21 | 300 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 22.81 |
| 11. | Izmir BB | 17 | 120 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 23.71 |
| 12. | Neman Grodno | 26 | 472 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 27.58 |
| 13. | Prizma Riga | 22 | 170 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 25.59 |
| 14. | Ritten/Renon | 21 | 318 | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 29.81 |
| 15. | STS Sanok | 25 | 417 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 29.12 |
| 16. | Tilburg Trappers | 20 | 291 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 25.05 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 18 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kyiv Capitals | Latvia | 10 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan | 17 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 20 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 20 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 19 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 19 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 31 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Nomad Astana | Kazakhstan | 20 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 3 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 20 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 6 |
Regular Season
Continental Cup All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |
| 2. | 30 | 21 | 24 | 45 | |
| 3. | 21 | 21 | 17 | 38 | |
| 4. | 21 | 15 | 18 | 33 | |
| 5. | 29 | 13 | 16 | 29 |
Continental Cup All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 21 | 24 | 45 | |
| 2. | 21 | 21 | 17 | 38 | |
| 3. | 12 | 18 | 10 | 28 | |
| 4. | 20 | 17 | 9 | 26 | |
| 5. | 23 | 15 | 33 | 48 |
Continental Cup All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |
| 2. | 30 | 21 | 24 | 45 | |
| 3. | 18 | 7 | 20 | 27 | |
| 4. | 21 | 15 | 18 | 33 | |
| 5. | 21 | 21 | 17 | 38 |
Continental Cup All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 3 | 10 | 99 | |
| 2. | 6 | 9 | 11 | 85 | |
| 3. | 7 | 3 | 7 | 77 | |
| 4. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70 | |
| 5. | 12 | 4 | 8 | 59 |
Continental Cup All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |
| 2. | 32 | 11 | 10 | 21 | |
| 3. | 32 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 4. | 30 | 21 | 24 | 45 | |
| 5. | 30 | 13 | 16 | 29 |
Continental Cup All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 7 | 13 | 4.33 | |
| 3. | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 |
Continental Cup All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Continental Cup | 9 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2.11 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Continental Cup | 6 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 3.17 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Continental Cup | 9 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Continental Cup | 6 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 2.83 | - | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Continental Cup | 6 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 2.50 | 2 |
Continental Cup All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Continental Cup | 6 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 2.33 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Continental Cup | 9 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 1.44 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Continental Cup | 6 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 2.00 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Continental Cup | 9 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2.11 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Continental Cup | 6 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 2.50 | 2 |
Continental Cup All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Continental Cup | 6 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 3.17 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Continental Cup | 6 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 2.00 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Continental Cup | 9 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2.11 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Continental Cup | 9 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Continental Cup | 6 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 2.83 | - |
Continental Cup All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Continental Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 70 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Continental Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 65 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Continental Cup | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Continental Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Continental Cup | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 50 |