Regionalliga Germany4 2019-2020

Regionalliga Team Rosters
1. CFR Pforzheim
Adendorfer EC
CE Timmendorfer Strand
Crocodiles Hamburg
EA Schongau
EC Eppelheim
EC Harzer Falken
EC Lauterbach 2012
ECW Sande
EG Diez-Limburg
EHC Klostersee
EHC Königsbrunn
EHC Waldkraiburg
EHC Zweibrücken
Eisadler Dortmund
EKU Mannheim
ELV Niesky
ERSC Amberg
ERV Dinslaken Kobras
ERV Schweinfurt
ESC Dorfen
ESC Dresden II
ESC Geretsried
ESC Kempten
ESV 03 Chemnitz
ESV Bergisch Gladbach
ESV Buchloe
ESV Burgau 2000
ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen
EV Dingolfing
FASS Berlin
Grefrather EG
GSC Moers
Hamburger SV
HC Landsberg
Heilbronner EC II
Neusser EV
Ratinger Ice Aliens
Schwenninger ERC II
Schönheider Wölfe
SV am Salzgittersee
TEV Miesbach
TSG Reutlingen
TSV Peißenberg
TuS Harsefeld
TuS Wiehl
VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm
Weserstars Bremen
2019-2020 Germany4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayernliga | |||||||||||||
| 1. | TEV Miesbach | 25 | 16 | - | 3 | 2 | 4 | 110 | 66 | 44 | 56 | 2.24 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2. | EHC Waldkraiburg | 25 | 15 | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 108 | 84 | 24 | 51 | 2.04 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 3. | EHF Passau Black Hawks | 25 | 14 | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | 120 | 88 | 32 | 48 | 1.92 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 4. | EHC Klostersee | 25 | 11 | - | 5 | 3 | 6 | 96 | 74 | 22 | 45 | 1.80 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 5. | Erding Gladiators | 25 | 11 | - | 8 | 5 | 1 | 111 | 82 | 29 | 44 | 1.76 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 6. | HC Landsberg | 24 | 10 | - | 7 | 5 | 2 | 91 | 77 | 14 | 42 | 1.75 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 7. | TSV Peißenberg | 25 | 11 | - | 7 | 1 | 6 | 91 | 91 | 0 | 41 | 1.64 | Qualification loss |
| 8. | EHC Königsbrunn | 24 | 10 | - | 10 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 106 | -6 | 36 | 1.50 | Saved in relegation |
| 9. | ESC Riverrats Geretsried | 26 | 9 | - | 14 | 2 | 1 | 103 | 107 | -4 | 32 | 1.23 | Saved in relegation |
| 10. | EC Pfaffenhofen | 25 | 7 | - | 14 | 4 | 0 | 77 | 102 | -25 | 29 | 1.16 | Qualification loss |
| 11. | ESC Dorfen | 25 | 8 | - | 15 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 121 | -40 | 28 | 1.12 | Relegation Play Cancelled |
| 12. | ERV Schweinfurt | 25 | 6 | - | 16 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 119 | -34 | 23 | 0.92 | Saved in relegation |
| 13. | EA Schongau | 25 | 5 | - | 13 | 1 | 3 | 58 | 101 | -43 | 20 | 0.80 | Relegation Play Cancelled |
| 14. | EC Bad Kissingen | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Regionalliga Nord - Meisterrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EC Harzer Falken | 10 | 8 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 25 | 21 | 24 | 2.40 | - |
| 2. | ECW Sande | 10 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 27 | 20 | 22 | 2.20 | - |
| 3. | Salzgitter Icefighters | 10 | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 28 | 9 | 18 | 1.80 | - |
| 4. | Hamburger SV | 10 | 4 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 50 | -8 | 14 | 1.40 | - |
| 5. | Weserstars Bremen | 10 | 4 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 44 | -3 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 6. | TuS Harsefeld | 10 | 0 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 66 | -39 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Regionalliga Nord - Relegation | |||||||||||||
| 1. | CE Timmendorfer Strand | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | Crocodiles Hamburg II | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | REV Bremerhaven II | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| 4. | Hamburger SV II | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Regionalliga Nord - Vorrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EC Harzer Falken | 12 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 26 | 37 | 32 | 2.67 | - |
| 2. | ECW Sande | 12 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 74 | 26 | 48 | 26 | 2.17 | - |
| 3. | Weserstars Bremen | 12 | 6 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 47 | 12 | 21 | 1.75 | - |
| 4. | Salzgitter Icefighters | 12 | 6 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 41 | 10 | 19 | 1.58 | - |
| 5. | Hamburger SV | 12 | 6 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 50 | 16 | 18 | 1.50 | - |
| 6. | TuS Harsefeld | 12 | 2 | - | 8 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 83 | -53 | 8 | 0.67 | - |
| 7. | Crocodiles Hamburg II | 12 | 0 | - | 11 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 89 | -70 | 2 | 0.17 | - |
| Regionalliga Ost | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Schönheider Wölfe | 24 | 18 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 174 | 54 | 120 | 59 | 2.46 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2. | ECC Preussen Berlin | 24 | 18 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 126 | 55 | 71 | 56 | 2.33 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 3. | FASS Berlin | 24 | 17 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 138 | 72 | 66 | 56 | 2.33 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Chemnitz Crashers | 24 | 16 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 129 | 88 | 41 | 51 | 2.13 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Tornado Niesky | 24 | 12 | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 118 | 89 | 29 | 41 | 1.71 | - |
| 6. | Eisbären Juniors Berlin | 24 | 4 | - | 15 | 2 | 3 | 64 | 101 | -37 | 19 | 0.79 | - |
| 7. | EHC Berlin Blues | 24 | 5 | - | 16 | 1 | 2 | 71 | 149 | -78 | 19 | 0.79 | - |
| 8. | ESC Dresden II | 24 | 4 | - | 19 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 168 | -105 | 14 | 0.58 | - |
| 9. | ESV Halle II | 24 | 2 | - | 20 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 168 | -107 | 9 | 0.38 | - |
| Regionalliga Süd/West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Zweibrücken | 21 | 15 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 124 | 72 | 52 | 48 | 2.29 | Semifinal loss |
2019-2020 Germany4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 34 | 29 | 63 | 10 | |
| 2. | 23 | 32 | 29 | 61 | 28 | |
| 3. | 24 | 22 | 38 | 60 | 26 | |
| 4. | 24 | 21 | 39 | 60 | 12 | |
| 5. | 19 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 46 |
2019-2020 Germany4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 2.61 | .934 | |
| 2. | 11 | 3.02 | .908 | |
| 3. | 18 | 4.26 | .767 | |
| 4. | 17 | 2.23 | .519 | |
| 5. | 13 | 3.31 | .432 |
2019-2020 Germany4 Demographics
Loading...
Regionalliga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 8 - 7 | |||
| 1 - 5 | |||
| 5 - 7 | |||
| 5 - 4 (SO) |
Regionalliga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EC Lauterbach 2012 | Fresno Falcons | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Königsbrunn | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | EG Diez-Limburg | Dijon | |||
| Confirmed | HEC Eisbären Heilbronn | Birmingham Bulls | |||
| Confirmed | TSV Trostberg | Tornado Niesky |
2026-2027 Regionalliga Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| HEC Eisbären Heilbronn | |
| EC Pfaffenhofen | |
| EHC Zweibrücken | |
| Adendorfer EC | |
| EHC Waldkraiburg |
2027-2028 Regionalliga Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| EHC Waldkraiburg | |
| EHC Klostersee | |
| EC Harzer Falken | |
| ESC Kempten | |
| ERSC Amberg |
Regionalliga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Adendorfer EC | 13 | 695 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 27.46 |
| 2. | Crocodiles Hamburg II | 32 | 634 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 25.75 |
| 3. | Dinslakener EC 2009 Kobras | 27 | 2 578 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.33 |
| 4. | EA Schongau | 32 | 2 081 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 26.28 |
| 5. | EC Bad Kissingen | 22 | 1 039 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 28.05 |
| 6. | EC Eppelheim | 48 | 2 521 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.41 |
| 7. | EC Harzer Falken | 24 | 969 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 27.17 |
| 8. | EC Pfaffenhofen | 22 | 1 192 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.23 |
| 9. | ECC Preussen Berlin | 23 | 920 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.35 |
| 10. | ECW Sande | 32 | 1 225 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 27.56 |
| 11. | EG Diez-Limburg | 27 | 1 711 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 26.89 |
| 12. | EHC Berlin Blues | 27 | 2 108 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 27.26 |
| 13. | EHC Klostersee | 33 | 1 126 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 24.91 |
| 14. | EHC Königsbrunn | 33 | 1 623 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.61 |
| 15. | EHC Neuwied | 27 | 2 277 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 25.89 |
| 16. | EHC Waldkraiburg | 26 | 1 486 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.73 |
| 17. | EHC Zweibrücken | 26 | 2 213 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 25.58 |
| 18. | EHF Passau Black Hawks | 28 | 1 470 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.64 |
| 19. | EKU Mannheim | 31 | 1 251 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.52 |
| 20. | ELV Niesky | 24 | 2 241 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 28.33 |
| 21. | ERV Schweinfurt | 31 | 2 180 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 26.00 |
| 22. | ESC Dorfen | 31 | 3 309 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 26.68 |
| 23. | ESC Dresden II | 26 | 1 589 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 27.77 |
| 24. | ESC Geretsried | 26 | 2 027 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 25.81 |
| 25. | ESC Hügelsheim 09 | 31 | 2 709 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 26.26 |
| 26. | ESV 03 Chemnitz | 27 | 1 375 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 23.26 |
| 27. | ESV Halle II | 28 | 1 205 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 27.50 |
| 28. | EV Ravensburg II | 30 | 1 961 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.00 |
| 29. | Eisbären Juniors Berlin | 38 | 1 288 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 24.03 |
| 30. | Erding Gladiators | 30 | 3 417 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 27.43 |
| 31. | FASS Berlin | 26 | 1 628 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 26.50 |
| 32. | HC Landsberg | 32 | 2 214 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 25.16 |
| 33. | Hamburger SV | 26 | 1 187 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.38 |
| 34. | Hammer Eisbären | 24 | 3 032 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 28.17 |
| 35. | Heilbronner EC II | 35 | 2 637 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.97 |
| 36. | Herforder Ice Dragons | 28 | 1 707 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 24.43 |
| 37. | Neusser EV | 30 | 2 510 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.37 |
| 38. | Ratinger Ice Aliens | 30 | 2 190 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 26.03 |
| 39. | SC Bietigheim-Bissingen II | 38 | 2 381 | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 25.92 |
| 40. | SV am Salzgittersee | 25 | 1 041 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.36 |
| 41. | Schönheider Wölfe | 22 | 1 403 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 26.18 |
| 42. | Stuttgart Rebels | 29 | 2 117 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 26.86 |
| 43. | TEV Miesbach | 24 | 2 128 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 27.83 |
| 44. | TSV Peißenberg | 28 | 2 394 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.18 |
| 45. | TuS Harsefeld | 27 | 1 497 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 28.33 |
| 46. | Weserstars Bremen | 21 | 1 267 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 27.33 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Basingstoke Bison | NIHL | 15 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Klostersee U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 11 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | ESV 03 Chemnitz U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 16 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Dinaburga | Latvia2 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Spartak Dubnica | 1. liga | 15 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | ESV 03 Chemnitz U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 16 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 18 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 14 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Tölzer Löwen | Oberliga | 15 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC 19 Humenné | 1. liga | 15 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Rostock Piranhas | Oberliga | 13 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 6 |
Regular Season
Regionalliga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 308 | 304 | 505 | 799 | |
| 2. | 358 | 340 | 433 | 773 | |
| 3. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 | |
| 4. | 341 | 279 | 412 | 691 | |
| 5. | 406 | 240 | 421 | 661 |
Regionalliga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 | |
| 2. | 209 | 341 | 241 | 582 | |
| 3. | 358 | 340 | 433 | 773 | |
| 4. | 308 | 304 | 505 | 799 | |
| 5. | 327 | 288 | 238 | 525 |
Regionalliga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 308 | 304 | 505 | 799 | |
| 2. | 358 | 340 | 433 | 773 | |
| 3. | 406 | 240 | 421 | 661 | |
| 4. | 341 | 279 | 412 | 691 | |
| 5. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 |
Regionalliga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 273 | 119 | 346 | 955 | |
| 2. | 188 | 199 | 379 | 949 | |
| 3. | 318 | 46 | 136 | 932 | |
| 4. | 214 | 86 | 198 | 893 | |
| 5. | 272 | 45 | 107 | 875 |
Regionalliga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 | |
| 2. | 426 | 205 | 222 | 427 | |
| 3. | 406 | 240 | 421 | 661 | |
| 4. | 403 | 207 | 244 | 451 | |
| 5. | 403 | 91 | 124 | 215 |
Regionalliga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 66 | 247 | 6.18 | |
| 2. | 12 | 51 | 70 | 5.83 | |
| 3. | 30 | 105 | 173 | 5.77 | |
| 4. | 21 | 57 | 119 | 5.67 | |
| 5. | 25 | 80 | 133 | 5.32 |
Regionalliga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Germany4 | 40 | 66 | 181 | 247 | 6.18 | 0 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Germany4 | 27 | 120 | 101 | 221 | 8.19 | 34 | |
| 4. | 1991-1992 | Germany4 | 45 | 86 | 114 | 200 | 4.44 | 60 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 55 | 92 | 103 | 195 | 3.55 | 55 |
Regionalliga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Germany4 | 27 | 120 | 101 | 221 | 8.19 | 34 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 53 | 115 | 73 | 188 | 3.55 | 113 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Germany4 | 30 | 105 | 68 | 173 | 5.77 | 87 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 38 | 103 | 69 | 172 | 4.53 | 51 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 |
Regionalliga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Germany4 | 40 | 66 | 181 | 247 | 6.18 | 0 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 | |
| 3. | 1991-1992 | Germany4 | 45 | 86 | 114 | 200 | 4.44 | 60 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 55 | 92 | 103 | 195 | 3.55 | 55 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 51 | 66 | 103 | 169 | 3.31 | 107 |
Regionalliga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | Germany4 | 38 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 0.89 | 242 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany4 | 44 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 1.66 | 230 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Germany4 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.92 | 198 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Germany4 | 40 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.13 | 189 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
8953 players
512 players
512 players
189 players
136 players
126 players
111 players
95 players
80 players
59 players
33 players
28 players
22 players
21 players
19 players
17 players
17 players
17 players
16 players
13 players
12 players
12 players
11 players
11 players
9 players
8 players
8 players
5 players
5 players
5 players
5 players
5 players
5 players
4 players
4 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
List of Regionalliga Champions
Regionalliga Awards
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Champion
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Coach of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Goalie of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Assists
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Goals
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Penalized Player
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Points
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Player of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Rookie of the Year