Olimpbet Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga MHL 2020-2021

MHL Team Rosters
Akademiya SKA St. Petersburg
AKM Tula
AKM-Yunior Tula Region
Almaz Cherepovets
Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk
Avto Yekaterinburg
Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk
Chaika Nizhny Novgorod
Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk
Irbis Kazan
Krasnaya Armiya Moskva
Krasnaya Mashina Yunior Krasnogorsk
Krasnoyarskie Rysi
Kuznetskie Medvedi
Loko Yaroslavl
Loko-76 Yaroslavl
Mamonty Yugry
MHK Atlant Mytishchi
MHK Dynamo Moskva
MHK Dynamo St. Petersburg
MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva
MHK Molot Perm
MHK Spartak Moskva
MHK Spartak-MAH Moskva
Omskie Yastreby
Reaktor Nizhnekamsk
Sakhalinskiye Akuly
Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk
SKA-1946 St. Petersburg
Snezhnye Barsy Astana
Sputnik Almetievsk
Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk
Taifun Primorsky Krai
Tolpar Ufa
2020-2021 Season
MHK Dynamo Moskva finished first in the 2020-21 MHL standings with 107 points. Loko Yaroslavl (106 points) and SKA-1946 St. Petersburg (93 points) followed.
2020-2021 MHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Conference | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod | 56 | 34 | - | 12 | 6 | 4 | 194 | 102 | 92 | 84 | 1.50 | Conference SF loss |
| 2. | Irbis Kazan | 56 | 30 | - | 12 | 8 | 6 | 175 | 120 | 55 | 82 | 1.46 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk | 56 | 33 | - | 15 | 5 | 3 | 192 | 135 | 57 | 79 | 1.41 | Conference SF loss |
| 4. | Mamonty Yugry | 56 | 24 | - | 14 | 11 | 7 | 160 | 125 | 35 | 77 | 1.38 | Conference QF loss |
| 5. | Tolpar Ufa | 56 | 31 | - | 15 | 4 | 6 | 193 | 123 | 70 | 76 | 1.36 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk | 56 | 30 | - | 16 | 6 | 4 | 183 | 129 | 54 | 76 | 1.36 | Conference QF loss |
| 7. | Avto Yekaterinburg | 56 | 31 | - | 15 | 3 | 7 | 158 | 123 | 35 | 75 | 1.34 | Conference QF loss |
| 8. | Sputnik Almetievsk | 56 | 33 | - | 18 | 3 | 2 | 165 | 131 | 34 | 74 | 1.32 | Conference QF loss |
| 9. | Omskie Yastreby | 56 | 24 | - | 22 | 9 | 1 | 157 | 124 | 33 | 67 | 1.20 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk | 56 | 18 | - | 21 | 7 | 10 | 159 | 172 | -13 | 60 | 1.07 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | Ladia Togliatti | 56 | 20 | - | 25 | 5 | 6 | 157 | 186 | -29 | 56 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | Reaktor Nizhnekamsk | 56 | 9 | - | 37 | 5 | 5 | 140 | 230 | -90 | 33 | 0.59 | Did not make playoffs |
| 13. | Sarmaty Orenburg | 56 | 13 | - | 39 | 1 | 3 | 112 | 199 | -87 | 31 | 0.55 | Did not make playoffs |
| 14. | Tyumenski Legion | 56 | 6 | - | 38 | 4 | 8 | 85 | 196 | -111 | 28 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 15. | Kuznetskie Medvedi | 56 | 5 | - | 42 | 2 | 7 | 80 | 215 | -135 | 21 | 0.38 | Did not make playoffs |
| Western Conference | |||||||||||||
| 1. | MHK Dynamo Moskva | 64 | 46 | - | 8 | 5 | 5 | 254 | 128 | 126 | 107 | 1.67 | Champion |
| 2. | Loko Yaroslavl | 64 | 48 | - | 9 | 3 | 4 | 255 | 109 | 146 | 106 | 1.66 | Final loss |
| 3. | SKA-1946 St. Petersburg | 64 | 40 | - | 15 | 4 | 5 | 242 | 134 | 108 | 93 | 1.45 | Conference SF loss |
| 4. | MHK Spartak Moskva | 64 | 37 | - | 18 | 6 | 3 | 204 | 146 | 58 | 89 | 1.39 | Conference QF loss |
| 5. | Krasnaya Armiya Moskva | 64 | 34 | - | 17 | 7 | 6 | 200 | 137 | 63 | 88 | 1.38 | Conference SF loss |
| 6. | Almaz Cherepovets | 64 | 36 | - | 20 | 3 | 5 | 207 | 156 | 51 | 83 | 1.30 | Conference QF loss |
| 7. | MHK Dynamo St. Petersburg | 64 | 35 | - | 18 | 1 | 10 | 180 | 150 | 30 | 82 | 1.28 | Conference QF loss |
| 8. | MHK Atlant Mytishchi | 64 | 29 | - | 23 | 9 | 3 | 202 | 187 | 15 | 79 | 1.23 | Conference QF loss |
| 9. | MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva | 64 | 30 | - | 24 | 6 | 4 | 161 | 151 | 10 | 76 | 1.19 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Russkie Vityazi Chekhov | 64 | 30 | - | 25 | 3 | 6 | 185 | 166 | 19 | 72 | 1.13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | SKA-Varyagi St. Petersburg | 64 | 15 | - | 35 | 10 | 4 | 160 | 201 | -41 | 54 | 0.84 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | Taifun Primorsky Krai | 64 | 15 | - | 35 | 7 | 7 | 146 | 213 | -67 | 51 | 0.80 | Did not make playoffs |
| 13. | HK Riga | 64 | 17 | - | 40 | 3 | 4 | 126 | 198 | -72 | 44 | 0.69 | Did not make playoffs |
| 14. | Sakhalinskiye Akuly | 64 | 11 | - | 41 | 8 | 4 | 134 | 215 | -81 | 42 | 0.66 | Did not make playoffs |
| 15. | Kapitan Stupino | 64 | 14 | - | 41 | 4 | 5 | 153 | 217 | -64 | 41 | 0.64 | Did not make playoffs |
| 16. | AKM Novomoskovsk | 64 | 12 | - | 43 | 4 | 5 | 111 | 226 | -115 | 37 | 0.58 | Did not make playoffs |
| 17. | Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk | 64 | 9 | - | 46 | 3 | 6 | 141 | 327 | -186 | 30 | 0.47 | Did not make playoffs |
2020-2021 MHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 33 | 41 | 74 | 42 | |
| 2. | 61 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 90 | |
| 3. | 62 | 23 | 48 | 71 | 12 | |
| 4. | 58 | 33 | 33 | 66 | 8 | |
| 5. | 62 | 31 | 32 | 63 | 12 |
2020-2021 MHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 1.42 | .946 | |
| 2. | 46 | 1.51 | .941 | |
| 3. | 26 | 2.06 | .939 | |
| 4. | 21 | 1.60 | .937 | |
| 5. | 32 | 1.97 | .936 |
MHL Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2020-2021 MHL Demographics
Loading...
MHL Games
Show More
MHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Reaktor Nizhnekamsk | Dizelist Penza | |||
| Confirmed | Sakhalinskiye Akuly | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | King Heights Academy Prep U18 | Taifun Primorsky Krai | |||
| Confirmed | Taifun Primorsky Krai | Kuznetskie Medvedi | |||
| Confirmed | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod | Unknown |
MHL Team Comparison (Averages)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan | 23 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 58 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan | 26 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 24 | 13 | 27 | 40 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kyiv Capitals | Latvia | 14 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 26 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 16 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 25 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | MHK Barys Astana | Kazakhstan Jastar | 16 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kulager Petropavlovsk | Kazakhstan | 24 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 25 | 5 | 26 | 31 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | MHK Almaty | Kazakhstan Jastar | 18 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 8 |
Regular Season
MHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 212 | 89 | 134 | 223 | |
| 2. | 213 | 87 | 121 | 208 | |
| 3. | 215 | 78 | 117 | 195 | |
| 4. | 120 | 69 | 123 | 192 | |
| 5. | 216 | 81 | 110 | 191 |
MHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 217 | 103 | 87 | 190 | |
| 2. | 188 | 98 | 81 | 179 | |
| 3. | 191 | 90 | 74 | 164 | |
| 4. | 212 | 89 | 134 | 223 | |
| 5. | 213 | 87 | 121 | 208 |
MHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 212 | 89 | 134 | 223 | |
| 2. | 120 | 69 | 123 | 192 | |
| 3. | 213 | 87 | 121 | 208 | |
| 4. | 198 | 65 | 118 | 183 | |
| 5. | 215 | 78 | 117 | 195 |
MHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 203 | 7 | 36 | 490 | |
| 2. | 183 | 14 | 39 | 467 | |
| 3. | 188 | 10 | 37 | 396 | |
| 4. | 188 | 48 | 103 | 377 | |
| 5. | 197 | 7 | 38 | 373 |
MHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 257 | 84 | 92 | 176 | |
| 2. | 255 | 46 | 59 | 105 | |
| 3. | 251 | 40 | 40 | 80 | |
| 4. | 249 | 47 | 68 | 115 | |
| 5. | 248 | 18 | 35 | 53 |
MHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 5 | 6 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4. | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5. | 16 | 12 | 34 | 2.13 |
MHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 60 | 39 | 66 | 105 | 1.75 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | MHL | 57 | 41 | 55 | 96 | 1.68 | 69 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | MHL | 55 | 40 | 52 | 92 | 1.67 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 54 | 32 | 60 | 92 | 1.70 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 53 | 41 | 46 | 87 | 1.64 | 70 |
MHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | MHL | 43 | 48 | 27 | 75 | 1.74 | 77 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | MHL | 64 | 45 | 28 | 73 | 1.14 | 90 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 61 | 44 | 30 | 74 | 1.21 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 60 | 43 | 31 | 74 | 1.23 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 54 | 42 | 30 | 72 | 1.33 | 60 |
MHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 60 | 39 | 66 | 105 | 1.75 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 54 | 32 | 60 | 92 | 1.70 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 51 | 30 | 57 | 87 | 1.71 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 60 | 30 | 56 | 86 | 1.43 | 77 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | MHL | 52 | 19 | 56 | 75 | 1.44 | 54 |
MHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 248 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 40 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.48 | 200 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 54 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.13 | 182 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 177 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 58 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.16 | 173 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
7832 players
450 players
328 players
218 players
101 players
39 players
39 players
33 players
23 players
20 players
12 players
12 players
11 players
10 players
8 players
8 players
7 players
7 players
6 players
5 players
5 players
4 players
4 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
List of MHL Champions
MHL Awards
- MHL All-Star Game
- MHL Best GAA
- MHL Best Plus/Minus
- MHL Best SVS%
- MHL Champion
- MHL Defenseman of the Month
- MHL Forward of the Month
- MHL Goaltender of the Month
- MHL Most Assists
- MHL Most Goals
- MHL Most Penalized Player
- MHL Most Points
- MHL Most Points by Defenseman
- MHL Playoffs Best GAA
- MHL Playoffs Best Plus/Minus
- MHL Playoffs Best SVS%
- MHL Playoffs Most Assists
- MHL Playoffs Most Goals
- MHL Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- MHL Playoffs Most Points
- MHL Playoffs MVP




