2. Amateur Regio League SwissDiv2 1984-1985

SwissDiv2 Team Rosters
CdH Engiadina
CP Fleurier
EHC Adelboden
EHC Bassersdorf
EHC Bern 96
EHC Brandis
EHC Bucheggberg
EHC Dürnten Vikings
EHC Illnau-Effretikon
EHC Koppigen
EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz
EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella
EHC Meinisberg
EHC Mirchel
EHC Oberlangenegg
EHC Rheinfelden
EHC St. Moritz
EHC Sursee
EHC Urdorf
EHC Uzwil
EHC Zuchwil-Regio
EHC Zunzgen-Sissach
EV Zug II
Glarner EC
HC Ascona Rivers
HC Beo Yetis
HC Bulle La Gruyère
HC Château d'Oex
HC Courtételle
HC Crans-Montana
HC Franches-Montagnes II
HC Luzern
HC Monthey
HC Moutier
HC Mühlethurnen
HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz
HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds
HC Vallée de Joux
HC Vendlincourt
HC Villars 1908
HC White Wolves Wollerau
HC Yverdon les Bains
HC3Chêne
HCB Chiasso
SC Altstadt Olten
SC Freimettigen
SC Küsnacht
SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II
SC Weinfelden
1984-1985 SwissDiv2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EHC Bassersdorf | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | EHC Dürnten | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | EHC Grüsch-Danusa | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | EHC Koppigen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | EHC Kreuzlingen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7. | EHC Lützelflüh | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8. | EHC Marzili-Länggasse | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9. | EHC Mirchel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Relegated |
| 10. | EHC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Promoted |
| 11. | EHC Rheinfelden | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12. | EHC Seewen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Promoted |
| 13. | EHC Uttwil | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Relegated |
| 14. | EHC Wallisellen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 15. | EHC Winterthur | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16. | EHC Worb | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17. | Grasshopper Club Zürich | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18. | HC Unterstadt Fribourg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19. | HC Vallée de Joux | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20. | Hölstein-Niederdorf | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Relegated |
| 21. | SC Luzern | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22. | SC Mittelrheintal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion | Promoted |
| 2 (East) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Faido | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 65 | 69 | -4 | 13 | 0.93 | - |
| 5 (Central) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Meinisberg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | SC Biberen | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 (West) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Mischabel Saas-Fee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | HC Crans-Montana | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | HC Lens | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | HC Leukergrund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | HC Nendaz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7 (West) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Saint-Imier | 20 | 18 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 166 | 70 | 96 | 36 | 1.80 | Final loss |
| 2. | HC Le Locle | 20 | 14 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 117 | 86 | 31 | 29 | 1.45 | Promotion Play |
| 3. | HC Noiraigue | 20 | 13 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 117 | 70 | 47 | 28 | 1.40 | - |
| 4. | HC Université Neuchâtel | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 108 | 72 | 36 | 27 | 1.35 | - |
| 5. | HC Les Joux-Derrière | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 111 | 64 | 47 | 24 | 1.20 | - |
| 6. | CP Tavannes | 20 | 11 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 110 | 82 | 28 | 23 | 1.15 | - |
| 7. | HC Tramelan | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 92 | 89 | 3 | 17 | 0.85 | - |
| 8. | HC Delémont | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 85 | 96 | -11 | 14 | 0.70 | - |
| 9. | HC Corcelles-Montmollin | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 78 | 123 | -45 | 10 | 0.50 | Relegated |
| 10. | HC Le Fuet-Bellelay | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 71 | 136 | -65 | 10 | 0.50 | Relegated |
| 11. | CP Court | 20 | 1 | 0 | 19 | - | - | 33 | 198 | -165 | 2 | 0.10 | Relegated |
1984-1985 SwissDiv2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 28 | 4 | 32 | - | |
| 2. | 18 | 20 | 9 | 29 | - | |
| 3. | 14 | 27 | - | 27 | - | |
| 4. | 18 | 20 | 5 | 25 | - | |
| 5. | 20 | 17 | 8 | 25 | - |
1984-1985 SwissDiv2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 4.56 | - | |
| 2. | 20 | 4.30 | - | |
| 3. | 10 | 3.93 | - | |
| 4. | 14 | 3.71 | - | |
| 5. | 18 | 3.67 | - |
1984-1985 SwissDiv2 Demographics
Loading...
SwissDiv2 Games
No Data Found
SwissDiv2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | No team | SC Küsnacht | |||
| Confirmed | No team | SC Küsnacht | |||
| Confirmed | No team | SC Küsnacht | |||
| Confirmed | GC Küsnacht Lions | SC Küsnacht | |||
| Confirmed | No team | SC Küsnacht |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
SwissDiv2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | CP Court | 17 | 0 | - | - | 26.00 |
| 2. | CP Tavannes | 8 | 0 | - | - | 24.80 |
| 3. | EHC Bern 96 | 11 | 14 | - | - | 21.55 |
| 4. | EHC Dürnten Vikings | 19 | 0 | - | - | 25.50 |
| 5. | EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz | 21 | 10 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 23.00 |
| 6. | EHC Meinisberg | 1 | 0 | - | - | 23.00 |
| 7. | EHC Rheinfelden | 1 | 0 | - | - | 27.00 |
| 8. | EHC Seewen | 6 | 0 | 5'9" | 174 lbs | 27.33 |
| 9. | EHC Wallisellen | 1 | 0 | - | - | 27.00 |
| 10. | EHC Winterthur | 2 | 0 | 5'8" | 163 lbs | 23.50 |
| 11. | EHC Worb | 2 | 28 | - | - | 31.00 |
| 12. | HC Crans-Montana | 1 | 0 | - | - | 29.00 |
| 13. | HC Faido | 21 | 446 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 28.33 |
| 14. | HC Le Fuet-Bellelay | 1 | 0 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 23.00 |
| 15. | HC Le Locle | 25 | 289 | 6'0" | 203 lbs | 24.95 |
| 16. | HC Leukergrund | 2 | 0 | - | - | 32.00 |
| 17. | HC Luzern | 20 | 0 | - | - | 22.00 |
| 18. | HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf | 27 | 0 | 5'7" | 154 lbs | 27.55 |
| 19. | HC Nendaz/Mont-Fort | 1 | 0 | - | - | 18.00 |
| 20. | HC Neuchâtel Université | 23 | 327 | - | - | 26.67 |
| 21. | HC Noiraigue | 3 | 0 | - | - | 29.50 |
| 22. | HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz | 21 | 311 | 5'7" | 141 lbs | 25.25 |
| 23. | HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds | 4 | 0 | - | - | 30.67 |
| 24. | HC Tramelan | 23 | 424 | - | - | 27.13 |
| 25. | HCP Fribourg | 24 | 97 | - | - | 29.94 |
| 26. | Hölstein-Niederdorf | 5 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 27. | Küssnacht am Rigi SC | 1 | 0 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.00 |
| 28. | SC Biberen | 1 | 12 | 5'11" | 196 lbs | 31.00 |
| 29. | SC Rheintal | 6 | 64 | - | - | 23.00 |
| 30. | SC Signau | 1 | 0 | - | - | 25.00 |
| 31. | Saas-Fee | 3 | 0 | 5'8" | 172 lbs | 26.33 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 10 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Franches-Montagnes | MyHL | 8 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HCT Young Lions U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 12 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Vinschgau/Val Venosta | IHL Division 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Forward-Morges HC U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 6 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 18 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hockey Huttwil | MyHL | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Dübendorf | MyHL | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Hockey Innerschwyz U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 9 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
Regular Season
SwissDiv2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 328 | 311 | 198 | 509 | |
| 2. | 355 | 193 | 247 | 440 | |
| 3. | 206 | 155 | 276 | 431 | |
| 4. | 270 | 212 | 197 | 409 | |
| 5. | 242 | 194 | 200 | 394 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 328 | 311 | 198 | 509 | |
| 2. | 270 | 212 | 197 | 409 | |
| 3. | 242 | 211 | 144 | 355 | |
| 4. | 309 | 205 | 172 | 377 | |
| 5. | 295 | 203 | 162 | 365 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 206 | 155 | 276 | 431 | |
| 2. | 355 | 193 | 247 | 440 | |
| 3. | 227 | 173 | 218 | 391 | |
| 4. | 242 | 194 | 200 | 394 | |
| 5. | 328 | 311 | 198 | 509 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 249 | 35 | 103 | 880 | |
| 2. | 296 | 55 | 142 | 865 | |
| 3. | 241 | 108 | 216 | 785 | |
| 4. | 180 | 117 | 222 | 761 | |
| 5. | 257 | 108 | 197 | 673 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 411 | 62 | 132 | 194 | |
| 2. | 355 | 193 | 247 | 440 | |
| 3. | 335 | 112 | 134 | 246 | |
| 4. | 328 | 311 | 198 | 509 | |
| 5. | 327 | 47 | 60 | 107 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 47 | 67 | 49 | 116 | 2.47 | 116 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 45 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 1.76 | 233 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 42 | 36 | 78 | 3.90 | - | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 36 | 29 | 65 | 2.95 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 3.61 | 14 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 47 | 67 | 49 | 116 | 2.47 | 116 | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 42 | 36 | 78 | 3.90 | - | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 36 | 29 | 65 | 2.95 | 10 | |
| 4. | 1986-1987 | SwissDiv2 | 17 | 36 | 13 | 49 | 2.88 | - | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 45 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 1.76 | 233 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 47 | 67 | 49 | 116 | 2.47 | 116 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 12 | 48 | 60 | 3.33 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 19 | 45 | 64 | 2.91 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 45 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 1.76 | 233 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 21 | 17 | 42 | 59 | 2.81 | 10 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 45 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 1.76 | 233 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 45 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 0.42 | 198 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0.47 | 191 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 1.38 | 161 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 2.13 | 159 |
List of SwissDiv2 Champions
SwissDiv2 Awards
- SwissDiv2 Best GAA
- SwissDiv2 Champion Central
- SwissDiv2 Champion East
- SwissDiv2 Champion West
- SwissDiv2 Most Assists
- SwissDiv2 Most Assists by Defenseman
- SwissDiv2 Most Assists Playoffs
- SwissDiv2 Most Goals
- SwissDiv2 Most Goals by Defenseman
- SwissDiv2 Most Goals Playoffs
- SwissDiv2 Most Penalized Player
- SwissDiv2 Most Points
- SwissDiv2 Most Points by Defenseman
- SwissDiv2 Most Points Playoffs
- SwissDiv2 Most Shutouts
- SwissDiv2 Most Shutouts Playoffs
- SwissDiv2 Most Wins