3. Amateur Regio League SwissDiv3 2004-2005

SwissDiv3 Team Rosters
Akademischer EC Zürich
Argovia Stars II
CdH La Plaiv
CP de Meyrin II
CP Fleurier II
CP Tavannes
EHC Adelboden II
EHC Belp
EHC Bern 96 II
EHC Brandis II
EHC Bucheggberg II
EHC Bumbach
EHC Burgdorf II
EHC Bösingen SenSee
EHC Crocodile Flyers
EHC Dübendorf II
EHC Engelberg-Titlis
EHC Flims
EHC Grindelwald
EHC Herrischried
EHC Herzogenbuchsee Ice Kings
EHC Illnau-Effretikon II
EHC Kandersteg
EHC Laufen
EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen
EHC Meinisberg II
EHC Mirchel II
EHC Oberlangenegg II
EHC Raron II
EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bümpliz
EHC Samedan
EHC Schaffhausen
EHC Schwarzenburg-Köniz
EHC Seewen II
EHC Thalwil
EHC Thun-Lerchenfeld
EHC Uni Bern
EHC Wetzikon II
EHC Wilen-Neunforn
EHC Winterthur II
EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II
Grasshopper Club Zürich
HC Académique Genève-Uni
HC Albula
HC Anniviers
HC Bassecourt
HC Beo Yetis II
HC Blenio
HC Corgémont
HC Cramosina
HC Eisbären St. Gallen
HC Fischbach-Göslikon
HC Franches-Montagnes III
HC Gstaad-Saanenland
HC Le Locle
HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon
HC Limmattal Wings
HC Lodrino
HC Martigny II
HC Moutier II
HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf
HC Nendaz
HC Nivo
HC Nyon
HC Ponts-de-Martel
HC Portes du Soleil
HC Poschiavo
HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox
HC Prättigau-Herrschaft II
HC Renens Vipers
HC Seetal
HC Silvaplauna-Segl
HC Sion
HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II
HC Val-de-Ruz
HC Valle Verzasca Rivers
HC Vallée de Joux II
HC Vallemaggia Rivers
HC Vallorbe
HC Wohlen/Freiamt
HC Zernez
HC3Chêne II
HCB Chiasso II
Hockey Bregaglia
Neuchâtel Young Sprinters
Royal HC Lausanne
SC Celerina
SC Freimettigen II
SC Herisau II
SC Konolfingen
SC Reinach
SC Ursellen
SV Röthenbach
WildHogs HC Arosa
Zürcher SC II
2004-2005 SwissDiv3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EHC Saas-Grund II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | HC Adler Zugersee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1 (East) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Pregassona | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 1.44 | - |
| 2. | HC Iragna 3 Valli | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | 105 | 49 | 56 | 22 | 1.38 | Promoted |
| 3. | HC Valle Verzasca | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20 | 1.25 | - |
| 4. | HC Vallemaggia | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 0.94 | - |
| 5. | HC Ceresio II | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| 10 (West) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | CP de la Glâne | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 103 | 34 | 69 | 34 | 2.83 | - |
| 2. | EHC Bösingen-Kriechenwil | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 68 | 28 | 40 | 25 | 2.08 | - |
| 3. | HC Ponts-de-Martel | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 83 | 66 | 17 | 17 | 1.42 | - |
| 4. | HC Serrières-Peseux | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 52 | 83 | -31 | 9 | 0.75 | - |
| 5. | HC Alterswil | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 41 | 74 | -33 | 7 | 0.58 | - |
| 6. | HC Trois-Tours Fribourg | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 41 | 74 | -33 | 6 | 0.50 | - |
| 7. | HC Les Brenets | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 22 | 74 | -52 | 4 | 0.33 | - |
| 11 (West) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | CP Trois-Chêne | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 1.79 | Promoted |
| 2. | HC Martigny II | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | 1.57 | - |
| 3. | HC Vallée de Joux | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | 1.29 | - |
| 4. | HC Monthey II | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 0.71 | - |
| 5. | Genève-Servette HC II | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 0.29 | - |
| 6. | HC Vallorbe | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0.14 | Relegated |
| 12 (West) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Lens | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 2. | EHC Visp II Tärbinu | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | HC Genève-Jonction | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | 1.17 | - |
| 4. | HC Verbier-Sembrancher II | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 0.50 | - |
| 5. | HC Nendaz/Mont-Fort II | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 0.33 | - |
| 2 (East) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Silvaplauna-Segl | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | 1.57 | - |
| 2. | CdH La Plaiv | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20 | 1.43 | - |
| 3. | HC Zernez | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19 | 1.36 | - |
| 4. | EHC Surava | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 1.07 | - |
| 5. | HC Bregaglia | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 1.07 | - |
| 6. | EHC Samedan | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 0.86 | - |
| 7. | HC Albula | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 0.36 | - |
| 8. | HC Poschiavo | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 0.29 | - |
| 3 (East) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Flims | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 75 | 34 | 41 | 28 | 1.56 | Promoted |
| 2. | EC Wil II | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 90 | 51 | 39 | 28 | 1.56 | Qualification |
| 3. | EHC Winterthur II | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 82 | 54 | 28 | 27 | 1.50 | Qualification |
| 4. | EHC Dürnten II NoSchalo | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 69 | 51 | 18 | 22 | 1.22 | Qualification |
| 5. | EHC Urdorf | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 73 | 62 | 11 | 17 | 0.94 | - |
| 6. | EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 54 | 62 | -8 | 15 | 0.83 | - |
| 7. | EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 57 | 78 | -21 | 14 | 0.78 | - |
| 8. | EHC Dietikon | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 52 | 74 | -22 | 13 | 0.72 | - |
2004-2005 SwissDiv3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 19 | 14 | 33 | - | |
| 2. | 14 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 22 | |
| 3. | 18 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 24 | |
| 4. | 13 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 14 | |
| 5. | 13 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 10 |
2004-2005 SwissDiv3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 3.27 | .869 | |
| 2. | 5 | 5.20 | .854 | |
| 3. | 18 | - | - | |
| 4. | 17 | - | - | |
| 5. | 15 | - | - |
2004-2005 SwissDiv3 Demographics
Loading...
SwissDiv3 Games
No Data Found
SwissDiv3 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EHC Thalwil | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II | |||
| Confirmed | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft II | HC Luzern | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Kandersteg | Compiègne | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Thalwil | HC White Wolves Wollerau | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Thalwil | HC White Wolves Wollerau |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
SwissDiv3 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Argovia Stars III | 3 | 0 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 28.50 |
| 2. | Bäretswiler SC | 10 | 0 | 5'7" | 176 lbs | 27.40 |
| 3. | CP de la Glâne | 14 | 18 | 6'1" | 216 lbs | 25.43 |
| 4. | CdH La Plaiv | 22 | 276 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 22.35 |
| 5. | EC Wil II | 16 | 0 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 33.60 |
| 6. | EHC Affoltern-Hedingen | 24 | 50 | 5'8" | 165 lbs | 29.45 |
| 7. | EHC Boll | 7 | 0 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 22.50 |
| 8. | EHC Brandis | 17 | 21 | - | - | 27.29 |
| 9. | EHC Bucheggberg | 9 | 9 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 25.22 |
| 10. | EHC Dürnten II | 12 | 0 | - | - | 28.00 |
| 11. | EHC Flims | 30 | 395 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 22.67 |
| 12. | EHC Glattbrugg | 2 | 41 | 5'8" | 187 lbs | 26.00 |
| 13. | EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II | 32 | 329 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 24.77 |
| 14. | EHC Lausen | 26 | 546 | 6'0" | 154 lbs | 24.33 |
| 15. | EHC Meinisberg | 6 | 46 | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 23.67 |
| 16. | EHC Mirchel II | 2 | 0 | - | - | 32.50 |
| 17. | EHC Oberlangenegg | 1 | 0 | - | - | 28.00 |
| 18. | EHC Raron | 1 | 0 | - | - | 30.00 |
| 19. | EHC Rheinfelden | 30 | 77 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 24.90 |
| 20. | EHC Saastal II | 2 | 0 | - | - | 28.00 |
| 21. | EHC Schaffhausen II | 8 | 48 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 26.25 |
| 22. | EHC Seewen II | 4 | 0 | - | - | 26.00 |
| 23. | EHC Surava | 4 | 0 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 26.50 |
| 24. | EHC Sursee II | 3 | 0 | - | - | 26.67 |
| 25. | EHC Urdorf | 28 | 712 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 26.18 |
| 26. | EHC Uzwil II | 6 | 0 | - | - | 33.83 |
| 27. | EHC Wettingen-Baden II | 18 | 27 | 5'7" | 157 lbs | 21.50 |
| 28. | EHC Winterthur II | 27 | 0 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 27.33 |
| 29. | EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II | 14 | 0 | - | - | 25.15 |
| 30. | Erguël HC | 3 | 18 | - | - | 29.00 |
| 31. | Genève-Servette HC II | 12 | 0 | 5'8" | 159 lbs | 27.00 |
| 32. | HC Adler Zugersee | 5 | 9 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 31.00 |
| 33. | HC Ajoie II | 1 | 0 | - | - | 21.00 |
| 34. | HC Corgémont | 2 | 36 | - | - | 23.50 |
| 35. | HC Crémines | 22 | 251 | - | - | 30.27 |
| 36. | HC Lens | 2 | 0 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 23.50 |
| 37. | HC Limmattal Wings | 21 | 743 | - | - | 30.25 |
| 38. | HC Martigny II | 2 | 0 | - | - | 29.50 |
| 39. | HC Monthey-Chablais II | 1 | 0 | - | - | 31.00 |
| 40. | HC Ponts-de-Martel | 1 | 0 | - | - | 29.00 |
| 41. | HC Poschiavo | 1 | 0 | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 26.00 |
| 42. | HC Pregassona Red Fox | 1 | 0 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.00 |
| 43. | HC Reconvilier | 13 | 153 | 5'7" | 170 lbs | 31.23 |
| 44. | HC Seedorf Pinguins | 22 | 506 | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 25.92 |
| 45. | HC Serrières-Peseux | 6 | 0 | - | - | 29.33 |
| 46. | HC Tramelan II | 1 | 0 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 23.00 |
| 47. | HC Vallée de Joux | 16 | 0 | 5'10" | 203 lbs | 24.75 |
| 48. | HC Zernez | 16 | 720 | - | - | 23.19 |
| 49. | HCB Chiasso | 5 | 0 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 29.00 |
| 50. | Hockey Bregaglia | 1 | 0 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 24.00 |
| 51. | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau II | 26 | 563 | 5'11" | 201 lbs | 25.33 |
| 52. | SC Altstadt Olten II | 16 | 0 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 33.07 |
| 53. | SC Biberen | 21 | 330 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 27.79 |
| 54. | SC Bönigen | 12 | 0 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 28.82 |
| 55. | SC Freimettigen II | 32 | 535 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 28.97 |
| 56. | SC Konolfingen | 1 | 14 | - | - | 29.00 |
| 57. | SC Thun II | 14 | 0 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 32.21 |
| 58. | Wild Stars | 7 | 0 | 5'8" | 172 lbs | 27.86 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U18 | Swiss U18-Top | 6 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bülach U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 10 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | SC Rheintal | 1. Liga | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Dragon Thun U18 | Swiss U18-Top | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | SC Lyss | MyHL | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | SC Freimettigen | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HCB Chiasso | SwissDiv2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HCB Chiasso | SwissDiv2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Moutier | SwissDiv2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Küssnacht am Rigi SC | 1. Liga | 6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 |
Regular Season
SwissDiv3 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 357 | 244 | 334 | 578 | |
| 2. | 227 | 303 | 255 | 558 | |
| 3. | 220 | 223 | 265 | 488 | |
| 4. | 248 | 256 | 215 | 471 | |
| 5. | 225 | 256 | 207 | 463 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 303 | 255 | 558 | |
| 2. | 248 | 256 | 215 | 471 | |
| 3. | 225 | 256 | 207 | 463 | |
| 4. | 357 | 244 | 334 | 578 | |
| 5. | 220 | 223 | 265 | 488 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 357 | 244 | 334 | 578 | |
| 2. | 220 | 223 | 265 | 488 | |
| 3. | 227 | 303 | 255 | 558 | |
| 4. | 101 | 150 | 232 | 382 | |
| 5. | 222 | 167 | 230 | 397 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 187 | 165 | 298 | 968 | |
| 2. | 168 | 28 | 59 | 966 | |
| 3. | 117 | 99 | 159 | 789 | |
| 4. | 168 | 69 | 167 | 744 | |
| 5. | 165 | 17 | 46 | 627 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 357 | 244 | 334 | 578 | |
| 2. | 299 | 39 | 81 | 120 | |
| 3. | 292 | 36 | 64 | 100 | |
| 4. | 276 | 116 | 125 | 241 | |
| 5. | 276 | 67 | 117 | 184 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8.00 | |
| 2. | 13 | 37 | 71 | 5.46 | |
| 3. | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv3 | 20 | 38 | 61 | 99 | 4.95 | 33 | |
| 2. | 1982-1983 | SwissDiv3 | 16 | 71 | 18 | 89 | 5.56 | - | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 31 | 53 | 84 | 4.67 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv3 | 21 | 38 | 42 | 80 | 3.81 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 34 | 44 | 78 | 4.33 | 10 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1982-1983 | SwissDiv3 | 16 | 71 | 18 | 89 | 5.56 | - | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv3 | 22 | 50 | 25 | 75 | 3.41 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | SwissDiv3 | 20 | 50 | 18 | 68 | 3.40 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | SwissDiv3 | 20 | 45 | 16 | 61 | 3.05 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv3 | 20 | 44 | 33 | 77 | 3.85 | 46 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv3 | 20 | 38 | 61 | 99 | 4.95 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 31 | 53 | 84 | 4.67 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv3 | 17 | 21 | 53 | 74 | 4.35 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv3 | 21 | 31 | 47 | 78 | 3.71 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 23 | 46 | 69 | 3.83 | 0 |
SwissDiv3 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv3 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.64 | 226 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv3 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.74 | 193 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv3 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 0.93 | 172 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv3 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.87 | 170 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.61 | 166 |