3. Amateur Regio League

3. Amateur Regio League
2016-2017 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP P/GP Postseason
.1 (East)
1. Ceresio HC 18 14 - 4 0 0 115 62 53 42 2.33 Qualification
2. HC Cramosina 18 12 - 3 2 1 99 71 28 41 2.28 -
3. Varese Killer Bees 18 9 - 6 2 1 97 79 18 32 1.78 -
4. HC Pregassona Red Fox 18 8 - 8 0 2 67 68 -1 26 1.44 -
5. HC Valle Verzasca 18 4 - 11 3 2 63 78 -15 20 1.11 -
6. HC Blenio 18 3 - 11 1 3 73 112 -39 14 0.78 -
7. HC Vallemaggia 18 2 - 11 3 2 55 99 -44 14 0.78 Relegated
.2 (East)
1. HC Poschiavo 14 11 - 1 2 0 81 35 46 37 2.64 Qualification
2. HC Zernez 14 12 - 2 0 0 96 32 64 36 2.57 Qualification
3. CdH La Plaiv 14 8 - 3 0 3 72 52 20 27 1.93 -
4. SC Celerina 14 7 - 6 0 1 62 70 -8 22 1.57 -
5. EHC Samedan 14 4 - 8 2 0 50 62 -12 16 1.14 -
6. HC Albula 14 4 - 9 0 1 46 76 -30 13 0.93 -
7. Hockey Bregaglia 14 4 - 10 0 0 49 78 -29 12 0.86 -
8. HC Silvaplauna-Segl 14 1 - 12 1 0 44 95 -51 5 0.36 -
.3 (East)
1. EHC Bülach II 20 15 - 1 4 0 159 74 85 53 2.65 Conference Champion
2. SC Herisau II 20 11 - 5 2 2 81 63 18 39 1.95 Qualification loss
3. HC Rankweil 20 10 - 6 2 2 93 71 22 36 1.80 -
4. EHC Wetzikon II 20 11 - 7 1 1 88 85 3 36 1.80 -
5. SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II 20 11 - 8 0 1 95 94 1 34 1.70 -
6. EHC Winterthur II 20 9 - 7 2 2 70 65 5 33 1.65 -
7. Akademischer EC Zürich 20 8 - 10 2 0 91 80 11 28 1.40 -
8. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II 20 8 - 10 0 2 80 106 -26 26 1.30 -
9. EHC Dübendorf II 20 6 - 12 1 1 90 122 -32 21 1.05 Relegated
10. HC Eisbären 20 5 - 14 0 1 62 108 -46 16 0.80 Saved in relegation
11. EHC Frauenfeld II 20 2 - 16 0 2 47 88 -41 8 0.40 Relegated
.4 (East)
1. EHC Sursee 18 14 - 3 1 0 117 58 59 44 2.44 Qualification
2. EHC Seewen II 18 11 - 5 1 1 84 66 18 36 2.00 Qualification
3. EHC Urdorf 18 10 - 6 1 1 71 53 18 33 1.83 Promoted
4. HC Zugerland 18 9 - 7 2 0 91 88 3 31 1.72 -
5. HC Seetal 18 7 - 6 3 2 82 74 8 29 1.61 -
6. Grasshopper Club Zürich 18 7 - 9 1 1 74 88 -14 24 1.33 -
7. EHC Engelberg-Titlis 18 5 - 8 2 3 85 94 -9 22 1.22 -
8. Glarner EC 18 6 - 10 1 1 67 94 -27 21 1.17 -
9. EHC Thalwil 18 6 - 10 0 2 79 106 -27 20 1.11 Saved in relegation
10. Küssnacht am Rigi SC 18 2 - 13 1 2 63 92 -29 10 0.56 Saved in relegation
.5 (Central)
1. HC Wohlen/Freiamt 14 12 - 2 0 0 79 35 44 36 2.57 Championship Round
2. SC Reinach 14 10 - 3 1 0 74 41 33 32 2.29 -
3. EHC Binningen 14 9 - 4 0 1 76 48 28 28 2.00 -
4. EHC Herrischried 14 7 - 6 1 0 62 52 10 23 1.64 -
5. EHC Herzogenbuchsee Ice Kings 14 7 - 6 0 1 65 61 4 22 1.57 -
6. EHC Lausen 14 6 - 8 0 0 49 53 -4 18 1.29 -
7. HC Fischbach-Göslikon 14 2 - 12 0 0 22 81 -59 6 0.43 -
8. EHC Rheinfelden II 14 1 - 13 0 0 34 90 -56 3 0.21 -
.6 (Central)
1. EHC Meinisberg II 15 10 - 2 2 1 68 46 22 35 2.33 Championship Round
2. EHC Niederbipp 15 7 - 5 2 1 74 65 9 26 1.73 -
3. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf II 15 6 - 6 0 3 53 55 -2 21 1.40 -
4. EHC Bellmund 15 6 - 8 1 0 73 75 -2 20 1.33 -
5. SC Obergerlafingen 15 6 - 8 0 1 51 60 -9 19 1.27 -
6. EHC Burgdorf II 15 3 - 19 2 1 51 69 -18 14 0.93 -
.7 (Central)
1. SC Ursellen 14 11 - 1 0 2 90 40 50 35 2.50 -
2. EHC Mirchel II 14 7 - 3 2 2 68 52 16 27 1.93 -
3. SC Konolfingen 14 8 - 5 1 0 67 43 24 26 1.86 -
4. EHC Brandis III 14 7 - 6 1 0 70 67 3 23 1.64 -
5. EHC Worb 14 4 - 7 2 1 54 58 -4 17 1.21 -
6. EHC Uni Bern 14 4 - 8 1 1 44 61 -17 15 1.07 -
7. HC Bern Altstadt 14 4 - 9 0 1 63 109 -46 13 0.93 -
8. EHC Belp 14 3 - 9 1 1 48 74 -26 12 0.86 -
.8 (Central)
1. EHC Längenbühl 14 12 - 1 1 0 122 36 86 38 2.71 -
2. EHC Adelboden II 14 11 - 3 0 0 116 39 77 33 2.36 -
3. EHC Oberlangenegg II 14 7 - 6 1 0 60 56 4 23 1.64 -
4. EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen 14 6 - 5 1 2 65 55 10 22 1.57 -
5. EHC Grindelwald 14 5 - 6 2 1 59 76 -17 20 1.43 -
6. EHC Beatenberg 14 6 - 8 0 0 59 95 -36 18 1.29 -
7. SC Freimettigen II 14 4 - 9 0 1 54 71 -17 13 0.93 -
8. EHC Heimberg 14 0 - 13 0 1 27 134 -107 1 0.07 Relegated
.9 (West)
1. HC Corgémont 14 12 - 2 0 0 95 28 67 36 2.57 -
2. HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz II 14 10 - 3 0 1 71 40 31 31 2.21 -
3. HC Tramelan II 14 7 - 4 2 1 63 50 13 26 1.86 -
4. HC Courtételle 14 7 - 6 0 1 58 58 0 22 1.57 -
5. HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon 14 6 - 6 1 1 63 70 -7 21 1.50 -
6. HC Courrendlin 14 5 - 9 0 0 47 69 -22 15 1.07 -
7. HC Bassecourt 14 3 - 10 1 0 65 78 -13 11 0.79 -
8. HC Moutier II 14 2 - 12 0 0 30 99 -69 6 0.43 -
10 (West)
1. HC Le Mouret 21 18 - 3 0 0 153 47 106 54 2.57 -
2. HC Val-de-Ruz 21 14 - 4 1 2 141 89 52 46 2.19 -
3. HC Gurmels 21 14 - 6 1 0 156 88 68 44 2.10 -
4. HC Le Locle II 21 13 - 6 1 1 132 87 45 42 2.00 -
5. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II 21 7 - 12 1 1 112 119 -7 24 1.14 -
6. HC Ponts-de-Martel 21 6 - 14 1 0 94 156 -62 20 0.95 -
7. EHC SenSee II 21 5 - 15 0 1 64 104 -40 16 0.76 -
8. Neuchâtel Young Sprinters Bluestar 21 2 - 19 0 0 63 225 -162 6 0.29 -
11 (West)
1. HC Vallée de Joux II 16 13 - 3 0 0 102 58 44 39 2.44 -
2. CP Fleurier II 16 11 - 4 1 0 93 48 45 35 2.19 -
3. HC Renens Vipers 16 10 - 5 0 1 101 70 31 31 1.94 -
4. HC Vallorbe 16 9 - 6 1 0 84 62 22 29 1.81 -
5. Lausanne 4 Clubs II 16 8 - 7 0 1 79 74 5 25 1.56 -
6. HC Académique Genève-Uni 16 6 - 8 1 1 62 70 -8 21 1.31 -
7. CP de Meyrin II 16 6 - 10 0 0 63 74 -11 18 1.13 -
8. Royal HC Lausanne 16 3 - 13 0 0 39 94 -55 9 0.56 -
9. HC Nyon 16 2 - 12 1 1 53 126 -73 9 0.56 -
12 (West)
1. HC Anniviers 20 17 - 2 1 0 151 65 86 53 2.65 -
2. HC Portes du Soleil 20 17 - 2 0 1 164 48 116 52 2.60 -
3. HC Red Ice III 20 7 - 10 2 1 91 101 -10 26 1.30 -
4. HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées III 20 6 - 12 0 2 69 89 -20 20 1.00 -
5. EHC Visp II Lions 20 6 - 14 0 0 77 122 -45 18 0.90 -
6. HC Crans-Montana 20 3 - 16 1 0 46 173 -127 11 0.55 -
2016-2017 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Grzegorz Pidlo (F) 17 38 37 75 14
2. Corentin Perrin (F) 17 21 53 74 6
3. Lukas Burgy (F) 20 33 25 58 12
4. Michael Schmerda (F) 18 28 29 57 6
5. Yannick Broillet (F) 21 26 28 54 36
Show More
2016-2017 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
1. Florian Wassmer (G) 11 2.44 -
2. Antony Juvan (G) 5 2.95 -
3. Lenny Buret (G) 6 3.17 -
4. Tobias Schoch (G) 14 3.18 -
5. Stéphane Aeby (G) 14 3.25 -
Show More
Demographics
Nationality
Games
Date Home Visiting Score
No games found
Transactions
Show More
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Vincent Le Coultre (F) 2022-2023 HC Vallée de Joux SwissDiv2 21 28 27 55 22
2. Micha Bähler (F) 2022-2023 HC Lerchenfeld SwissDiv4 16 21 32 53 12
3. Sandro Ritzmann (F) 2022-2023 CdH Engiadina SwissDiv2 18 29 22 51 12
4. Thomas Aeschbacher (F) 2022-2023 EHC Worb SwissDiv4 13 22 26 48 4
5. Benjamin Thiébaud (F) 2022-2023 HC Vallée de Joux II SwissDiv4 11 27 18 45 0
6. Gauthier Marchand (F) 2022-2023 HC Vendlincourt II SwissDiv4 18 29 15 44 10
7. Dario Schmidt (F) 2022-2023 CdH Engiadina SwissDiv2 18 22 22 44 18
8. Marco Franchini (F) 2022-2023 Varese Italy2 23 18 25 43 14
9. Raphael Huber (D) 2022-2023 EHC Embrach SwissDiv4 13 16 25 41 0
10. Tobias Landis (F) 2022-2023 EHC Thalwil SwissDiv4 14 20 20 40 4
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Damiano Piccoli (F) 195 283 227 510
2. Frédéric Hotz (F) 210 239 198 437
3. Simone Azzali (F) 180 199 215 414
4. Vincent Greub (F) 254 183 231 414
5. Alex Crameri (F) 198 209 203 412
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Damiano Piccoli (F) 195 283 227 510
2. Frédéric Hotz (F) 210 239 198 437
3. Tiziano Crameri (F) 194 226 174 400
4. Alex Crameri (F) 198 209 203 412
5. Simone Azzali (F) 180 199 215 414
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Vincent Greub (F) 254 183 231 414
2. Damiano Piccoli (F) 195 283 227 510
3. Simone Azzali (F) 180 199 215 414
4. Aaron Azzali (F) 189 156 211 367
5. Michele Bizzozero (F) 140 148 210 358
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Jürg Dietiker (D) 168 28 59 966
2. Cyril Hruby (F) 179 164 295 950
3. Enrico Malacarne (F) 117 99 159 789
4. Thomas Lang (F) 165 17 46 627
5. Michael Rohner (F) 116 40 79 614
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Lukas Eberli (D) 267 39 75 114
2. Jörg Fasser (F) 260 112 121 233
3. Vincent Greub (F) 254 183 231 414
4. Franco Armari (F) 230 128 122 250
5. Peter Vokurka (F) 224 148 109 257
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Steven Lüthi (F) 1 5 8 8.00
2. Michael Sudan (F) 13 37 71 5.46
3. Christoph Wälti (F) 2 4 10 5.00
4. Vladislavs Lescovs (F) 1 4 5 5.00
5. Jason Steiner (F) 1 2 5 5.00
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Michaël Bochatay (F) 2019-2020 SwissDiv3 20 38 61 99 4.95 33
2. Andreas Tschannen (F) 1982-1983 SwissDiv3 16 71 18 89 5.56 -
3. Damiano Piccoli (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv3 21 38 42 80 3.81 34
4. Damiano Piccoli (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv3 20 44 33 77 3.85 46
5. Paolo Angeloni (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv3 22 50 25 75 3.41 4
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Andreas Tschannen (F) 1982-1983 SwissDiv3 16 71 18 89 5.56 -
2. Paolo Angeloni (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv3 22 50 25 75 3.41 4
3. Brian Horwitz (F) 2009-2010 SwissDiv3 20 50 18 68 3.40 30
4. Paolo Angeloni (F) 2009-2010 SwissDiv3 20 45 16 61 3.05 4
5. Damiano Piccoli (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv3 20 44 33 77 3.85 46
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Michaël Bochatay (F) 2019-2020 SwissDiv3 20 38 61 99 4.95 33
2. Corentin Perrin (F) 2016-2017 SwissDiv3 17 21 53 74 4.35 6
3. Sébastien Gaehler (F) 2019-2020 SwissDiv3 19 31 44 75 3.95 58
4. Donavan Imsand (F) 2019-2020 SwissDiv3 19 23 44 67 3.53 18
5. Damiano Piccoli (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv3 21 38 42 80 3.81 34
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Thomas Felappi (D) 2011-2012 SwissDiv3 22 7 7 14 0.64 226
2. Loan Dumont (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv3 19 7 7 14 0.74 193
3. Ralph Klonowski (F) 2007-2008 SwissDiv3 15 11 3 14 0.93 172
4. Loan Dumont (F) 2012-2013 SwissDiv3 15 6 7 13 0.87 170
5. Jürg Dietiker (D) 2007-2008 SwissDiv3 18 5 6 11 0.61 166
Show More