PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

3. Amateur Regio League

3. Amateur Regio League
2019-2020 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Central 1
1. Argovia Stars II 14 13 - 1 1 0 100 36 64 38 Final group
2. EHC Herrischried 14 11 - 2 0 1 83 47 36 34 Final group
3. HC Wohlen/Freiamt 14 8 - 5 1 0 73 55 18 26 -
4. SC Reinach 14 6 - 6 1 1 53 64 -11 21 -
5. EHC Binningen 14 5 - 7 1 1 61 58 3 18 -
6. EHC Rheinfelden II 14 5 - 8 0 1 59 87 -28 16 -
7. HC Fischbach-Göslikon 14 2 - 9 1 2 48 78 -30 10 -
8. EHC Lausen 14 1 - 12 1 0 32 84 -52 5 -
Central 2
1. EHC Zuchwil-Regio 14 14 - 0 0 0 100 29 71 42 Final group
2. SC Biberen 14 8 - 4 1 1 67 50 17 27 Final group
3. EHC Burgdorf II 14 8 - 6 0 0 49 49 0 24 -
4. Wild Stars 14 6 - 7 1 0 67 65 2 20 -
5. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf 14 5 - 6 2 1 56 63 -7 20 -
6. EHC Bellmund 14 5 - 7 0 2 55 74 -19 17 -
7. EHC Bucheggberg II 14 3 - 11 0 0 47 68 -21 9 -
8. EHC Meinisberg II 14 2 - 10 1 1 36 79 -43 9 -
Central 3
1. SC Ursellen 14 12 - 1 1 0 109 36 73 38 Final group
2. EHC Mirchel II 14 11 - 1 1 1 98 41 57 36 Final group
3. EHC Schwarzenburg 14 9 - 5 0 0 59 54 5 27 -
4. EHC Bern 96 II 14 5 - 6 1 2 65 74 -9 19 -
5. SC Konolfingen 14 4 - 7 2 1 63 70 -7 17 -
6. EHC Uni Bern 14 5 - 8 1 0 47 65 -18 17 -
7. HC Mühlethurnen II 14 4 - 8 0 2 62 85 -23 14 -
8. EHC Worb 14 0 - 14 0 0 28 106 -78 0 -
Central 4
1. EHC Adelboden II 14 12 - 2 0 0 95 45 50 36 Final group
2. SC Freimettigen II 14 10 - 4 0 0 73 43 30 30 Final group
3. EHC Grindelwald 14 7 - 6 1 0 69 54 15 23 -
4. EHC Längenbühl 14 7 - 6 1 0 61 64 -3 23 -
5. EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen 14 6 - 6 1 1 59 63 -4 21 -
6. EHC Oberlangenegg II 14 4 - 6 1 3 54 67 -13 17 -
7. EHC Beatenberg 14 2 - 9 1 2 45 84 -39 10 -
8. EHC Belp 14 2 - 11 1 0 39 75 -36 8 -
East 1
1. HC Cramosina 9 8 - 0 1 0 88 23 65 26 -
2. HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox 9 8 - 0 0 1 101 19 82 25 Promoted
3. HC Ascona 9 6 - 2 1 0 69 37 32 20 -
4. HC Lodrino 9 4 - 3 1 1 41 46 -5 15 -
5. HC Valle Verzasca 9 4 - 4 0 1 36 34 2 13 -
6. HC Blenio 9 4 - 5 0 0 48 49 -1 12 -
7. ASO Osco 9 4 - 5 0 0 31 39 -8 12 Qualification
8. HC Vallemaggia 9 2 - 5 1 1 31 45 -14 9 Qualification
9. GDT Locarno 9 1 - 8 0 0 17 103 -86 3 Qualification
10. HC Chiasso II 9 0 - 9 0 0 22 89 -67 0 Qualification
East 2
1. HC Zernez 14 12 - 1 1 0 69 32 37 38 Final group
2. HC Poschiavo 14 10 - 4 0 0 85 52 33 30 Final group
3. CdH La Plaiv 14 7 - 5 1 1 84 64 20 24 -
4. EHC Samedan 14 7 - 6 0 1 50 45 5 22 -
5. SC Celerina 14 6 - 6 1 1 59 62 -3 21 -
6. HC Albula 14 5 - 8 0 1 58 65 -7 16 -
7. Hockey Bregaglia 14 4 - 9 1 0 53 77 -24 14 -
8. HC Silvaplauna-Segl 14 0 - 12 1 1 37 98 -61 3 -
East 3
1. EHC Engelberg-Titlis 16 12 - 3 1 0 101 62 39 38 Final group
2. Akademischer EC Zürich 16 9 - 5 2 0 73 65 8 31 Final group
3. EHC Wetzikon II 16 8 - 5 1 2 77 84 -7 28 Final group
4. EHC Urdorf 16 7 - 5 2 2 65 48 17 27 Final group
5. HC Zugerland 16 8 - 7 0 1 81 78 3 25 -
6. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II 16 7 - 8 1 0 77 64 13 23 -
7. GC Küsnacht Lions II 16 7 - 9 0 0 58 65 -7 21 -
8. EHC Seewen II 16 6 - 8 0 2 63 65 -2 20 -
9. Küssnacht am Rigi SC II 16 1 - 15 0 0 40 104 -64 3 -
East 4
1. EHC Uzwil 18 12 - 5 0 1 82 57 25 37 Final group
2. EHC Flims 18 10 - 5 3 0 79 54 25 36 Final group
3. SC Herisau II 18 10 - 6 2 0 69 66 3 34 Final group
4. EHC Wilen-Neunforn 18 10 - 6 0 2 90 69 21 32 Final group
5. EHC Winterthur II 18 9 - 7 1 1 75 58 17 30 -
6. EHC Crocodile Flyers 18 8 - 6 1 3 62 56 6 29 -
7. SC Rheintal II 18 9 - 8 0 1 92 87 5 28 -
8. EHC St. Gallen 18 6 - 8 2 2 62 83 -21 24 -
9. Glarner EC 18 2 - 12 3 1 67 96 -29 13 -
10. EHC Frauenfeld II 18 2 - 15 0 1 48 100 -52 7 -
West 1
1. HC Vendlincourt 12 12 - 0 0 0 94 24 70 36 -
2. HC Franches-Montagnes III 12 8 - 3 1 0 69 62 7 26 Final group
3. HC Courtételle 12 7 - 4 0 1 74 60 14 22 Final group
4. HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon 12 6 - 6 0 0 68 42 26 18 Final group
5. HC Bassecourt 12 4 - 8 0 0 52 61 -9 12 Qualification
6. HC Courrendlin 12 4 - 8 0 0 53 87 -34 12 Qualification
7. HC Tramelan II 12 0 - 12 0 0 37 111 -74 0 Qualification
West 2
1. EHC Bösingen SenSee 14 12 - 1 1 0 102 31 71 38 -
2. HC Val-de-Ruz 14 9 - 3 1 1 77 57 20 30 Semifinal loss
3. HC Corgémont 14 8 - 5 0 1 57 55 2 25 Final group
4. CP Fleurier II 14 6 - 4 2 2 56 59 -3 24 Semifinal loss
5. Neuchâtel Young Sprinters Bluestar 14 6 - 6 0 2 69 61 8 20 Qualification
6. HC Ponts-de-Martel 14 4 - 8 2 0 46 50 -4 16 Qualification
7. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II 14 4 - 10 0 0 55 86 -31 12 Qualification
8. HC Le Locle II 14 1 - 13 0 0 37 100 -63 3 Qualification
West 3
1. HC3Chêne 20 15 - 2 2 1 172 80 92 50 Promoted
2. HC Vallorbe 20 16 - 3 0 1 123 65 58 49 Semifinal loss
3. HC Renens Vipers 20 13 - 6 1 0 156 69 87 41 Semifinal loss
4. CP de Meyrin II 20 12 - 6 0 2 123 81 42 38 -
5. HC Académique Genève-Uni 20 9 - 8 0 3 113 100 13 30 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Nyon 20 8 - 11 1 0 101 113 -12 26 Quarterfinal loss
7. Royal HC Lausanne 20 4 - 14 1 1 92 130 -38 15 Quarterfinal loss
8. Lausanne 4 Clubs II 20 2 - 15 1 2 68 173 -105 10 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Vallée de Joux II 20 0 - 19 1 0 51 214 -163 2 Saved in relegation
West 4
1. Monthey HC/Portes-du-Soleil HC II 21 16 - 3 2 0 174 80 94 52 -
2. HC Anniviers 21 17 - 4 0 0 154 86 68 51 Semifinal loss
3. HCV Nendaz 21 10 - 10 1 0 101 92 9 32 -
4. HC Crans-Montana 21 10 - 11 0 0 106 133 -27 30 Semifinal loss
5. HCV Verbier 21 6 - 14 1 0 104 147 -43 20 Saved in relegation
6. EHC Raron II 21 4 - 16 0 1 63 138 -75 13 Saved in relegation
2019-2020 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Michaël Bochatay (F) 20 38 61 99 33
2. Sébastien Gaehler (F) 19 31 44 75 58
3. Donovan Imsand (F) 19 23 44 67 18
4. Anthony Hug (F) 20 36 30 66 38
5. Thierry Marro (F) 18 37 27 64 16
Show More
2019-2020 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
1. Nico Fritschi (G) 7 3.84 2.000
2. Aurélien Rovero (G) 8 7.26 2.000
3. Gino Gubser (G) 6 0.00 .000
4. Linard Weisstanner (G) 14 1.00 .000
5. Paolo Calanca (G) 7 3.56 .000
Show More
Transactions
Show More
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Andrea Giannone (F) 2020-2021 Rapperswil U20 U20-Top 13 15 12 27 6
2. Jan Scherle (F) 2020-2021 Rapperswil U20 U20-Top 14 6 10 16 6
3. Jiri Rambousek (F) 2020-2021 CP Fleurier SwissDiv2 4 3 9 12 0
4. Diego Costa (F) 2020-2021 GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 3 6 5 11 0
5. Davide Bianchi (F) 2020-2021 HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv2 5 5 5 10 2
6. Alexis Neukomm (F) 2020-2021 Ajoie U20 U20-Top 9 5 5 10 2
7. Dario Kropf (F) 2020-2021 EHC Adelboden SwissDiv1 7 3 7 10 0
8. Luca Margonar (F) 2020-2021 HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv2 5 6 3 9 2
9. Danny Masa (F) 2020-2021 HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv2 3 5 4 9 0
10. Sandro Scheurer (F) 2020-2021 EHC Mirchel SwissDiv2 3 4 5 9 0
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Damiano Piccoli (F) 170 254 200 454
2. Frédéric Hotz (F) 182 224 188 412
3. Alex Crameri (F) 183 194 192 386
4. Simone Azzali (F) 163 182 196 378
5. Tiziano Crameri (F) 177 202 160 362
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Damiano Piccoli (F) 170 254 200 454
2. Frédéric Hotz (F) 182 224 188 412
3. Tiziano Crameri (F) 177 202 160 362
4. Paolo Angeloni (F) 138 198 114 312
5. Alex Crameri (F) 183 194 192 386
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Michele Bizzozero (F) 140 148 210 358
2. Damiano Piccoli (F) 170 254 200 454
3. Simone Azzali (F) 163 182 196 378
4. Aaron Azzali (F) 172 142 194 336
5. Alex Crameri (F) 183 194 192 386
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Enrico Malacarne (F) 117 99 159 789
2. Thomas Lang (F) 165 17 46 627
3. Michael Rohner (F) 116 40 79 614
4. Demis Marti (D) 104 23 53 583
5. Dominik Spring (D) 110 11 36 572
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Lukas Eberli (D) 240 38 69 107
2. Jürg Cabalzar (F) 203 52 98 150
3. Reto Pleisch (D) 202 20 94 114
4. Ivo Frischknecht (D) 201 36 70 106
5. Vincent Greub (F) 200 158 174 332
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Reto Hug (F) 1 7 16 16.000
2. Thomas Käser (F) 3 16 33 11.000
3. Steven Lüthi (F) 1 5 8 8.000
4. Michael Sudan (F) 13 37 71 5.462
5. Jiri Rambousek (F) 2 4 10 5.000
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Michaël Bochatay (F) 2019-2020 SwissDiv3 20 38 61 99 4.95 33
2. Andreas Tschannen (F) 1982-1983 SwissDiv3 - 71 18 89 - -
3. Damiano Piccoli (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv3 21 38 42 80 3.81 34
4. Damiano Piccoli (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv3 20 44 33 77 3.85 46
5. Paolo Angeloni (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv3 22 50 25 75 3.41 4
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Andreas Tschannen (F) 1982-1983 SwissDiv3 - 71 18 89 - -
2. Paolo Angeloni (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv3 22 50 25 75 3.41 4
3. Brian Horwitz (F) 2009-2010 SwissDiv3 20 50 18 68 3.40 30
4. Paolo Angeloni (F) 2009-2010 SwissDiv3 20 45 16 61 3.05 4
5. Damiano Piccoli (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv3 20 44 33 77 3.85 46
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Michaël Bochatay (F) 2019-2020 SwissDiv3 20 38 61 99 4.95 33
2. Corentin Perrin (F) 2016-2017 SwissDiv3 17 21 53 74 4.35 6
3. Sébastien Gaehler (F) 2019-2020 SwissDiv3 19 31 44 75 3.95 58
4. Donovan Imsand (F) 2019-2020 SwissDiv3 19 23 44 67 3.53 18
5. Damiano Piccoli (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv3 21 38 42 80 3.81 34
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Thomas Felappi (D) 2011-2012 SwissDiv3 22 7 7 14 0.64 226
2. Loan Dumont (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv3 19 7 7 14 0.74 193
3. Ralph Klonowski (F) 2007-2008 SwissDiv3 15 11 3 14 0.93 172
4. Loan Dumont (F) 2012-2013 SwissDiv3 15 6 7 13 0.87 170
5. Jürg Dietiker (D) 2007-2008 SwissDiv3 18 5 6 11 0.61 166
Show More