2022-2023 Season
EHC Embrach were 10-3-0 in the 2022-23 SwissDiv4 season with 35 points, 3rd in the East 2 and 15th overall.
2022-2023 EHC Embrach Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 15 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 16 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 9 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 11 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 12 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 13 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 14 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 15 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 16 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 16 | 3.88 | - | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 975:00 | - | |||||
2022-2023 EHC Embrach Staff
No Data Found
2022-2023 EHC Embrach Demographics
Loading...
EHC Embrach Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Bülach, SUI
Map
- Founded
- 1947
2022-2023 EHC Embrach Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- EHC Embrach: 670 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
EHC Embrach Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Bassersdorf |
EHC Embrach History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II | SwissDiv3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bassersdorf | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC White Wolves Wollerau | SwissDiv2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 32.59 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 31.22 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 31.74 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 32.83 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 27.36 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 125 | 77 | 202 | |
| 2. | 69 | 69 | 115 | 184 | |
| 3. | 51 | 85 | 66 | 151 | |
| 4. | 63 | 44 | 61 | 105 | |
| 5. | 56 | 41 | 59 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 125 | 77 | 202 | |
| 2. | 51 | 85 | 66 | 151 | |
| 3. | 69 | 69 | 115 | 184 | |
| 4. | 43 | 45 | 41 | 86 | |
| 5. | 63 | 44 | 61 | 105 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 69 | 115 | 184 | |
| 2. | 77 | 125 | 77 | 202 | |
| 3. | 51 | 85 | 66 | 151 | |
| 4. | 63 | 44 | 61 | 105 | |
| 5. | 56 | 41 | 59 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 125 | 202 | 108 | |
| 2. | 56 | 41 | 100 | 85 | |
| 3. | 68 | 16 | 54 | 60 | |
| 4. | 70 | 33 | 58 | 58 | |
| 5. | 51 | 85 | 151 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 125 | 77 | 202 | |
| 2. | 70 | 33 | 25 | 58 | |
| 3. | 69 | 69 | 115 | 184 | |
| 4. | 68 | 16 | 38 | 54 | |
| 5. | 63 | 44 | 61 | 105 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 51 | 85 | 151 | 2.96 | |
| 2. | 69 | 69 | 184 | 2.67 | |
| 3. | 77 | 125 | 202 | 2.62 | |
| 4. | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 43 | 45 | 86 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 35 | 26 | 61 | 3.59 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 3.59 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv4 | 16 | 39 | 18 | 57 | 3.56 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 2.76 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 15 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 2.93 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv4 | 16 | 39 | 18 | 57 | 3.56 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 35 | 26 | 61 | 3.59 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 2.76 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | SwissDiv4 | 15 | 24 | 12 | 36 | 2.40 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 3.59 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 3.59 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 15 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 2.93 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 35 | 26 | 61 | 3.59 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 13 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 2.38 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 16 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 2.69 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | SwissDiv4 | 15 | 24 | 12 | 36 | 2.40 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | SwissDiv4 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.40 | 31 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv4 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.20 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | SwissDiv3 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 1.50 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.88 | 22 |

