2023-2024 Season
EHC Embrach were 15-3-0 in the 2023-24 SwissDiv4 season with 45 points, 3rd in the East 2 and 5th overall.
2023-2024 EHC Embrach Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 33 | - | - | R | ||||||
| 43 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 46 | - | - | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 25 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 21 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 44 | - | - | R | ||||||
| 34 | Zürich, SUI | 5'9" | 163 | L | |||||
| 36 | Zürich, SUI | 6'0" | 192 | L | |||||
| 42 | Rorbas, SUI | 5'9" | 163 | L | |||||
| 32 | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||||
| 46 | Höri, SUI | 6'0" | 190 | L | |||||
| 31 | Dielsdorf, SUI | 5'10" | 170 | R | |||||
| 32 | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||||
| 32 | 6'3" | 190 | L | ||||||
| 39 | Winterthur, SUI | 5'6" | 137 | L | |||||
| 32 | - | - | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 32 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 33 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 24 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 31 | - | - | R | ||||||
| 32 | Dielsdorf, SUI | 5'7" | 176 | L | |||||
| 34 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 26 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 30 | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||||
| 28 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 31 | Zürich, SUI | 5'8" | 143 | L | |||||
| 29 | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 32 | - | - | - | ||||||
2023-2024 EHC Embrach Staff
No Data Found
2023-2024 EHC Embrach Demographics
Loading...
EHC Embrach Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Bülach, SUI
Map
- Founded
- 1947
2023-2024 EHC Embrach Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
- Experience
- EHC Embrach: 815 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
EHC Embrach Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Bassersdorf |
EHC Embrach History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II | SwissDiv3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC White Wolves Wollerau | SwissDiv2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bassersdorf | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 32.64 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 31.26 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 31.79 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 32.90 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 27.45 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 125 | 77 | 202 | |
| 2. | 69 | 69 | 115 | 184 | |
| 3. | 51 | 85 | 66 | 151 | |
| 4. | 63 | 44 | 61 | 105 | |
| 5. | 56 | 41 | 59 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 125 | 77 | 202 | |
| 2. | 51 | 85 | 66 | 151 | |
| 3. | 69 | 69 | 115 | 184 | |
| 4. | 43 | 45 | 41 | 86 | |
| 5. | 63 | 44 | 61 | 105 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 69 | 115 | 184 | |
| 2. | 77 | 125 | 77 | 202 | |
| 3. | 51 | 85 | 66 | 151 | |
| 4. | 63 | 44 | 61 | 105 | |
| 5. | 56 | 41 | 59 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 125 | 202 | 108 | |
| 2. | 56 | 41 | 100 | 85 | |
| 3. | 68 | 16 | 54 | 60 | |
| 4. | 70 | 33 | 58 | 58 | |
| 5. | 51 | 85 | 151 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 125 | 77 | 202 | |
| 2. | 70 | 33 | 25 | 58 | |
| 3. | 69 | 69 | 115 | 184 | |
| 4. | 68 | 16 | 38 | 54 | |
| 5. | 63 | 44 | 61 | 105 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 51 | 85 | 151 | 2.96 | |
| 2. | 69 | 69 | 184 | 2.67 | |
| 3. | 77 | 125 | 202 | 2.62 | |
| 4. | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 43 | 45 | 86 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 35 | 26 | 61 | 3.59 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 3.59 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv4 | 16 | 39 | 18 | 57 | 3.56 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 2.76 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 15 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 2.93 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv4 | 16 | 39 | 18 | 57 | 3.56 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 35 | 26 | 61 | 3.59 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 2.76 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | SwissDiv4 | 15 | 24 | 12 | 36 | 2.40 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 3.59 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 3.59 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 15 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 2.93 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 35 | 26 | 61 | 3.59 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 13 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 2.38 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 16 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 2.69 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | SwissDiv4 | 15 | 24 | 12 | 36 | 2.40 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | SwissDiv4 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.40 | 31 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv4 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.20 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | SwissDiv3 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 1.50 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.88 | 22 |

