2025-2026 Season
HC Luzern II were 13-2-0 in the 2025-26 SwissDiv4 season with 39 points, 1st in the East 1 and 4th overall.
2025-2026 HC Luzern II Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 14 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 2. | 14 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 12 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 13 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 13 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 11 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 15 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 14 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 11 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8. | 11 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 10. | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 11. | 13 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 12. | 7 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 12 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 7 | 2.43 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 420:00 | - | 1 | 5.88 | |||
| 2. | 8 | 2.25 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 480:00 | - | 1 | 12.25 | |||
2025-2026 HC Luzern II Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 HC Luzern II Demographics
Loading...
HC Luzern II Facts
- Plays in
- 4. Amateur Regio League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Luzern, SUI
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 HC Luzern II Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- HC Luzern II: 1 097 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HC Luzern (SwissDiv2)
- HC Luzern II U16 (Swiss U16-A)
- HC Luzern U15 (Swiss U16-Top)
- HC Luzern U18 (Swiss U18-Top)
- HC Luzern U21 (Swiss U21-A)
HC Luzern II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
HC Luzern II History and Standings
HC Luzern II Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup preQ | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 32 | Qualification loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Engelberg-Titlis | SwissDiv3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Engelberg-Titlis | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bern 96 | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bern 96 | SwissDiv2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Luzern | SwissDiv2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EHC Sursee | SwissDiv2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'8" | 152 lbs | 27.39 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 27.76 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 28.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'8" | 146 lbs | 30.59 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 27.07 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 92 | 70 | 162 | |
| 2. | 107 | 77 | 45 | 122 | |
| 3. | 70 | 63 | 38 | 101 | |
| 4. | 69 | 43 | 51 | 94 | |
| 5. | 19 | 60 | 20 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 92 | 70 | 162 | |
| 2. | 107 | 77 | 45 | 122 | |
| 3. | 70 | 63 | 38 | 101 | |
| 4. | 19 | 60 | 20 | 80 | |
| 5. | 69 | 43 | 51 | 94 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 92 | 70 | 162 | |
| 2. | 89 | 16 | 56 | 72 | |
| 3. | 69 | 43 | 51 | 94 | |
| 4. | 107 | 77 | 45 | 122 | |
| 5. | 63 | 37 | 43 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 13 | 27 | 160 | |
| 2. | 96 | 92 | 162 | 116 | |
| 3. | 44 | 10 | 24 | 84 | |
| 4. | 21 | 4 | 10 | 69 | |
| 5. | 54 | 42 | 77 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 107 | 77 | 45 | 122 | |
| 2. | 96 | 92 | 70 | 162 | |
| 3. | 89 | 16 | 56 | 72 | |
| 4. | 70 | 63 | 38 | 101 | |
| 5. | 69 | 43 | 51 | 94 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 60 | 80 | 4.21 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 19 | 15 | 43 | 2.26 | |
| 4. | 24 | 26 | 48 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 96 | 92 | 162 | 1.69 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 53 | 18 | 71 | 4.18 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv4 | 18 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 2.33 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 18 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 2.11 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 24 | 10 | 34 | 2.00 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 53 | 18 | 71 | 4.18 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 24 | 10 | 34 | 2.00 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv4 | 18 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 2.33 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 1.82 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 2.00 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 18 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 2.11 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv4 | 18 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 2.33 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 53 | 18 | 71 | 4.18 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | SwissDiv4 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 1.71 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | SwissDiv4 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.44 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0.57 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.56 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv4 | 18 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 2.33 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 32 |

