2024-2025 Season
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 were 20-3-1 in the 2024-25 Russia U18 season with 41 points, 2nd in the Urals-Western Siberia - Group B and 12th overall.
2024-2025 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #90 | 19 | Surgut, RUS | 6'1" | 168 | L | ||||
| #88 | 19 | Moskva, RUS | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #30 | 19 | Tyumen, RUS | 5'8" | 159 | R | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #28 | 19 | Nizhnevartovsk, RUS | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #57 | 18 | Nizhnevartovsk, RUS | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #10 | 19 | Zlatoust, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #22 | 18 | Nyagan, RUS | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #97 | 19 | Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS | 6'1" | 165 | R | ||||
| #26 | 18 | Surgut, RUS | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #9 | 18 | Lugansk, UKR | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #95 | 18 | Tobolsk, RUS | 5'9" | 176 | R | ||||
| #15 | 19 | Perm, RUS | 6'1" | 163 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #68 | 19 | Chebarkul, RUS | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #86 | 17 | Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS | 5'10" | 168 | L | ||||
| #91 | 19 | Veliky Novgorod, RUS | 5'11" | 187 | R | ||||
| #23 | 18 | Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
| #49 | 19 | Tobolsk, RUS | 5'11" | 143 | L | ||||
| #19 | 19 | Novosibirsk, RUS | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #71 | 19 | Surgut, RUS | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #77 | 18 | Asbest, RUS | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| #22 | 18 | Moskva, RUS | 5'9" | 159 | L | ||||
| #87 | 19 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #3 | 19 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #20 | 19 | Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS | 6'1" | 163 | L | ||||
| #14 | 19 | Surgut, RUS | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| #21 | 19 | Surgut, RUS | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #29 | 19 | Kurgan, RUS | 5'8" | 165 | R | ||||
| #74 | 19 | Ufa, RUS | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #25 | 18 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #15 | 19 | Bryansk, RUS | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #78 | 19 | Surgut, RUS | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #11 | 19 | Tobolsk, RUS | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #37 | 19 | Tyumen, RUS | 5'8" | 146 | L | ||||
| #91 | 18 | Sterlitamak, RUS | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #64 | 19 | Sibay, RUS | 5'10" | 148 | L | ||||
| #72 | 19 | Pskov, RUS | 6'1" | 181 | R | ||||
2024-2025 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Ivan Lesser - Coach
Dmitri Nikolenko - Goaltending Coach
Alexander Pasynkov
2024-2025 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 Captains
2024-2025 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 Demographics
Loading...
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 Facts
- Plays in
- YHL
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
36 players
- Experience
- Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18: 858 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Mamonty Yugry (MHL)
- Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (VHL)
- Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16 (Russia U16)
- Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U17 (Russia U17)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Akhmat-Granit Grozny | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Fakel-Yamal Salekhard | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kuznetskie Medvedi |
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Russia U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 32 | 25 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 221 | 58 | 50 | 1.56 | 2 | Placement game win |
| 2024-2025 | Russia U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | - |
| Russia U18 | 24 | 16 | 3 | - | 4 | 1 | 89 | 47 | 41 | 1.71 | 2 | Conference Final loss | |
| 2023-2024 | Russia U18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | - |
| Russia U18 | 44 | 33 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 241 | 91 | 72 | 1.64 | 3 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 36 | 30 | 3 | - | 0 | 3 | 160 | 54 | 63 | 1.75 | 1 | Conference Champion |
| 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 36 | 29 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 187 | 49 | 94 | 2.61 | 1 | Conference Champion |
| 2020-2021 | Russia U18 | 28 | 10 | 14 | - | 1 | 3 | 86 | 92 | 35 | 1.25 | 5 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Russia U18 | 34 | 24 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 169 | 87 | 80 | 2.35 | 2 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 28 | 13 | 12 | - | 1 | 2 | 78 | 67 | 43 | 1.54 | 5 | - |
| Russia U18 | 20 | 16 | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | 118 | 25 | 50 | 2.5 | 1 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 28 | 23 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 190 | 56 | 73 | 2.61 | 2 | - |
| Russia U18 | 20 | 19 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 232 | 28 | 59 | 2.95 | 1 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Russia U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | Placement game loss |
| Russia U18 | 32 | 27 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 174 | 62 | 85 | 2.66 | 1 | Conference Champion |
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 1.83 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 1.8 | 3 | Champion |
| 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 2.25 | 2 | Placement game win |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Slavutich Smolensk | Belarus | 12 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk | VHL | 14 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk | MHL | 9 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | MHK Spartak Moskva | MHL | 11 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Mamonty Yugry | MHL | 12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Spartak Moskva | KHL | 12 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | SKA St. Petersburg | KHL | 14 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Dynamo Novosibirsk U18 | Russia U18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | VHL | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HK Gomel | Belarus | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.64 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 17.41 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.70 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.61 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 17.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 34 | 71 | 105 | |
| 2. | 40 | 50 | 44 | 94 | |
| 3. | 44 | 41 | 45 | 86 | |
| 4. | 48 | 40 | 42 | 82 | |
| 5. | 40 | 28 | 43 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 50 | 44 | 94 | |
| 2. | 44 | 41 | 45 | 86 | |
| 3. | 48 | 40 | 42 | 82 | |
| 4. | 58 | 34 | 71 | 105 | |
| 5. | 45 | 29 | 38 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 34 | 71 | 105 | |
| 2. | 44 | 41 | 45 | 86 | |
| 3. | 40 | 50 | 44 | 94 | |
| 4. | 40 | 28 | 43 | 71 | |
| 5. | 48 | 40 | 42 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 18 | 47 | 82 | |
| 2. | 25 | 7 | 17 | 76 | |
| 3. | 45 | 2 | 30 | 65 | |
| 4. | 40 | 14 | 45 | 64 | |
| 5. | 45 | 12 | 30 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |
| 2. | 58 | 34 | 71 | 105 | |
| 3. | 51 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |
| 4. | 48 | 40 | 42 | 82 | |
| 5. | 47 | 8 | 19 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 40 | 50 | 94 | 2.35 | |
| 4. | 18 | 19 | 36 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 10 | 12 | 20 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 36 | 49 | 41 | 90 | 2.50 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 34 | 31 | 58 | 89 | 2.62 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 39 | 37 | 43 | 80 | 2.05 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 36 | 28 | 42 | 70 | 1.94 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 41 | 29 | 36 | 65 | 1.59 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 36 | 49 | 41 | 90 | 2.50 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 39 | 37 | 43 | 80 | 2.05 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 34 | 31 | 58 | 89 | 2.62 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 41 | 29 | 36 | 65 | 1.59 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 34 | 29 | 18 | 47 | 1.38 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 34 | 31 | 58 | 89 | 2.62 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 39 | 37 | 43 | 80 | 2.05 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 36 | 28 | 42 | 70 | 1.94 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 36 | 49 | 41 | 90 | 2.50 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 41 | 29 | 36 | 65 | 1.59 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 32 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 1.47 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Russia U18 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.68 | 76 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Russia U18 | 45 | 2 | 28 | 30 | 0.67 | 65 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Russia U18 | 37 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 1.16 | 64 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Russia U18 | 43 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 0.70 | 59 |
