2003-2004 Season
EHC Arosa were 16-6 in the 2003-04 SwissDiv2 season with 33 points, 3rd in the 2 (East) and 7th overall.
2003-2004 EHC Arosa Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 40 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 46 | Nyon, SUI | 5'9" | 161 | L | |||||
| 38 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 46 | 5'5" | 154 | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #5 | 49 | Zürich, SUI | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #3 | 44 | - | - | L | |||||
Dominik Hug (D)Loan | 42 | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| 39 | Chur, SUI | 6'0" | 187 | - | |||||
| 42 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 48 | Rijeka, CRO | 6'0" | 203 | L | |||||
| 43 | 6'1" | 220 | - | ||||||
| 41 | - | - | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #13 | 59 | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| #25 | 47 | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #29 | 43 | - | - | - | |||||
| #4 | 46 | - | - | L | |||||
| #27 | 50 | - | - | - | |||||
| 41 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 42 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 41 | 5'11" | 176 | - | ||||||
| #19 | 48 | Schlieren, SUI | 5'4" | 154 | - | ||||
| 40 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #12 | 44 | 5'8" | 154 | L | |||||
| #16 | 41 | - | - | - | |||||
| 42 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 50 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 41 | - | - | - | ||||||
2003-2004 EHC Arosa Staff
- Head Coach
Dino Stecher - Asst. Coach
Heini Staub - Sports Manager
Pietro Cunti - President
Ludwig Waidacher
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2003-2004 EHC Arosa Demographics
Loading...
EHC Arosa Facts
- Plays in
- Sky Swiss League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Arosa, SUI
Map
- Founded
- 1924
2003-2004 EHC Arosa Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
1 player
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EHC Arosa U20
- EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella U21 (Swiss U21-A)
- HC Davos (NL)
EHC Arosa Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | SL | |||
| - | SL | |||
| 0 - 4 | SL | |||
| 1 - 4 | SL | |||
| 5 - 2 | SL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | joining | HC Davos | |||
| Loan | leaving | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | |||
| Loan | leaving | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | |||
| Loan | leaving | EHC Dübendorf | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SC Lyss | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wichita Thunder | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | GDT Bellinzona Snakes | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SC Lyss |
EHC Arosa History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SL | 9 | 2 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 40 | 6 | 0.67 | 10 | - |
| 2025-2026 | SL | 50 | 6 | 38 | - | 1 | 5 | 97 | 227 | 25 | 0.5 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | MyHL | 32 | 19 | 6 | - | 4 | 3 | 109 | 71 | 68 | 2.13 | 4 | Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | MyHL | 32 | 15 | 11 | - | 3 | 3 | 87 | 73 | 54 | 1.69 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | MyHL | 32 | 17 | 11 | - | 4 | 0 | 100 | 66 | 59 | 1.84 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | MSL | 32 | 12 | 13 | - | 5 | 2 | 80 | 81 | 48 | 1.5 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | MSL | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 1.86 | 4 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | MSL | 32 | 13 | 12 | - | 1 | 6 | 96 | 103 | 47 | 1.47 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 15 | 7 | - | 5 | 0 | 140 | 80 | 55 | 2.04 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 14 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | 113 | 97 | 47 | 1.74 | 4 | Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 16 | 11 | - | 1 | 2 | 118 | 93 | 52 | 1.73 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 14 | 14 | - | 3 | 1 | 107 | 111 | 27 | 0.84 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 2 | 29 | - | 0 | 1 | 56 | 168 | 5 | 0.16 | 12 | Saved in relegation |
| 2013-2014 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 8 | 17 | - | 1 | 6 | 78 | 124 | 22 | 0.69 | 12 | Saved in relegation |
| 2012-2013 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 15 | 12 | - | 4 | 1 | 115 | 93 | 41 | 1.28 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 9 | 13 | - | 4 | 1 | 68 | 81 | 33 | 1.22 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| 2010-2011 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 12 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 69 | 60 | 42 | 1.91 | 6 | Championship Round |
| 2009-2010 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 11 | 10 | - | 3 | 3 | 89 | 91 | 37 | 1.37 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2008-2009 | SwissDiv1 | 24 | 11 | 8 | - | 4 | 1 | 97 | 87 | 42 | 1.75 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 9 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 81 | 82 | 30 | 1.36 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20 | 0.91 | 11 | Saved in play-out |
| 2005-2006 | SwissDiv1 | 24 | 9 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 78 | 99 | 20 | 0.83 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| 2004-2005 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 145 | 62 | 40 | 1.82 | 1 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2003-2004 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 121 | 59 | 33 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2002-2003 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | - | - | 104 | 68 | 28 | 1.27 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2001-2002 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 4 | 16 | 2 | - | - | 41 | 106 | 10 | 0.45 | 12 | Relegated |
| 2000-2001 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 7 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 60 | 76 | 17 | 0.77 | 10 | Saved in relegation |
| 1999-2000 | SwissDiv1 | 24 | 3 | 17 | 4 | - | - | 49 | 129 | 10 | 0.42 | 13 | Saved in relegation |
| 1998-1999 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 102 | 51 | 29 | 1.61 | 2 | Promoted |
| 1997-1998 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 4 | 13 | 5 | - | - | 62 | 97 | 13 | 0.59 | 12 | Relegated |
EHC Arosa Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | National Cup | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1.67 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | National Cup | 4 | 0 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | National Cup | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 2.75 | 1 | Champion |
| National Cup Q | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Clinched Play-Off Spot | |
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 16th final loss |
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup Q | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 2.25 | 5 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup Q | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 11 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 1.5 | 10 | 16th final loss |
| 2015-2016 | Swiss Cup Q | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2014-2015 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12 | First round loss |
| 2013-2014 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12 | First round loss |
| 1982-1983 | European Cup | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 25 | 20 | - | - | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 1980-1981 | European Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 10 | - | - | 12 | Quarterfinal loss |
EHC Arosa Stars And Cult Players
Werner Lohrer (D)
Ulrich Poltera (F)
Hans-Martin Trepp (F)
Gebhard Poltera (F)
Guy Charron (F)
Karl-Johan Sundqvist (D)
Andy Jorns (G)
Richard Grenier (F)
Georg Mattli (F)
Lorenzo 'Lolo' Schmid (F)
Guido Lindemann (F)
Bernhard Neininger (F)
Reto Dekumbis (F)
Reino Sundberg (G)
Heini Staub (D)
Merlin Malinowski (F)
Andreas Ritsch (D)
Pietro Cunti (F)
Goran Manojlovic (D)
Marcel Kündig (F)
Serge Cornioley (F)
Rico Bonorand (F)
Sandro Schett (F)
Olivier Hostettler (F)
Reto Amstutz (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Davos U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 16 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Davos U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 16 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Frauenfeld | MyHL | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC Wetzikon | MyHL | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 27 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EC Wil | 1. Liga | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EHC Winterthur | MyHL | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Thun | MyHL | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Zunzgen-Sissach | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Davos | NL | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 21.42 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.76 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.89 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 25.08 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.88 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 298 | 192 | 273 | 465 | |
| 2. | 321 | 128 | 145 | 273 | |
| 3. | 255 | 134 | 94 | 228 | |
| 4. | 257 | 103 | 119 | 222 | |
| 5. | 163 | 130 | 85 | 215 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 298 | 192 | 273 | 465 | |
| 2. | 255 | 134 | 94 | 228 | |
| 3. | 163 | 130 | 85 | 215 | |
| 4. | 321 | 128 | 145 | 273 | |
| 5. | 255 | 120 | 89 | 209 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 298 | 192 | 273 | 465 | |
| 2. | 321 | 128 | 145 | 273 | |
| 3. | 204 | 75 | 122 | 197 | |
| 4. | 172 | 70 | 120 | 190 | |
| 5. | 257 | 103 | 119 | 222 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 365 | 27 | 80 | 576 | |
| 2. | 257 | 103 | 222 | 478 | |
| 3. | 82 | 20 | 47 | 448 | |
| 4. | 172 | 20 | 55 | 394 | |
| 5. | 195 | 59 | 128 | 334 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 365 | 27 | 53 | 80 | |
| 2. | 321 | 128 | 145 | 273 | |
| 3. | 298 | 192 | 273 | 465 | |
| 4. | 291 | 40 | 41 | 81 | |
| 5. | 273 | 91 | 104 | 195 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 89 | 111 | 182 | 2.04 | |
| 3. | 28 | 38 | 57 | 2.04 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 102 | 111 | 199 | 1.95 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1984-1985 | NLA | 38 | 49 | 33 | 82 | 2.16 | 35 | |
| 2. | 1980-1981 | NLA | 38 | 30 | 49 | 79 | 2.08 | 21 | |
| 3. | 1983-1984 | NLA | 40 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 1.65 | - | |
| 4. | 1980-1981 | NLA | 38 | 40 | 25 | 65 | 1.71 | 39 | |
| 5. | 1981-1982 | NLA | 38 | 25 | 40 | 65 | 1.71 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1984-1985 | NLA | 38 | 49 | 33 | 82 | 2.16 | 35 | |
| 2. | 1955-1956 | NLA | - | 47 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 1980-1981 | NLA | 38 | 40 | 25 | 65 | 1.71 | 39 | |
| 4. | 1981-1982 | NLA | 34 | 40 | 18 | 58 | 1.71 | - | |
| 5. | 1982-1983 | NLA | 36 | 39 | 9 | 48 | 1.33 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1980-1981 | NLA | 38 | 30 | 49 | 79 | 2.08 | 21 | |
| 2. | 1981-1982 | NLA | 38 | 25 | 40 | 65 | 1.71 | 47 | |
| 3. | 1982-1983 | NLA | 38 | 25 | 39 | 64 | 1.68 | 49 | |
| 4. | 1983-1984 | NLA | 40 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 1.65 | - | |
| 5. | 1984-1985 | NLA | 38 | 49 | 33 | 82 | 2.16 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv1 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.26 | 144 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | SwissDiv2 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.58 | 134 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.32 | 123 | |
| 4. | 1981-1982 | NLA | 38 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.55 | 119 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.18 | 119 |


