2022-2023 Season
MHK Dynamo Moskva were 37-12-3 in the 2022-23 MHL season with 77 points, 3rd in the Western Conference - Gold Divion and 6th overall.
2022-2023 MHK Dynamo Moskva Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 38 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 20 | 17 | ||||||||
| 2. | 48 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | -3 | ||
| 3. | 52 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 30 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -6 | ||
| 4. | 44 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | -2 | ||
| 5. | 43 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | ||
| 6. | 47 | 6 | 25 | 31 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12 | -4 | ||
| 7. | 48 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5 | ||
| 8. | 29 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -6 | ||
| 9. | 48 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -3 | ||
| 10. | 44 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -3 | ||
| 11. | 50 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 36 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -4 | ||
| 12. | 9 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | -6 | ||
| 13. | 40 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||
| 14. | 44 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -4 | ||
| 15. | 48 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 16. | 39 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | ||
| 17. | 46 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 18. | 42 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | ||
| 19. | 41 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | ||
| 20. | 35 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||
| 21. | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -6 | ||
| 22. | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 23. | 34 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 24. | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | ||||||||
| 25. | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | ||
| 26. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 27. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 28. | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 29. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -4 | ||
| 30. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 31. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 32. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 | ||||||||
| 33. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 34. | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20:00 | 7 | |||||
| 2. | 27 | 2.01 | .931 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1580:33 | 719 | 8 | 3.27 | .894 | ||
| 3. | 13 | 1.96 | .925 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 763:59 | 307 | 1 | 10.91 | .789 | ||
| 4. | 15 | 2.29 | .915 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 786:09 | 324 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | ||
2022-2023 MHK Dynamo Moskva Staff
- Head Coach
Anton Korredor - Asst. Coach
Alexander Filippov - Asst. Coach
Alexander Tomilov - Goaltending Coach
Ildar Davydov - Team Manager
Ivan Orekhov - Conditioning Coach
Dmitri Popov - Equipment Manager
Artyom Yevdokimov - Mgr. of Hockey Administration
Stanislav Volodkin
2022-2023 MHK Dynamo Moskva Captains
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2022-2023 MHK Dynamo Moskva Demographics
Loading...
MHK Dynamo Moskva Facts
- Plays in
- Olimpbet Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Krasnogorsk, RUS
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 MHK Dynamo Moskva Roster Facts
- Nationalities
38 players
- Experience
- MHK Dynamo Moskva: 1 945 GP
KHL: 198 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Dynamo Moskva (KHL)
- Dynamo Moskva U16 (Russia U16)
- Dynamo Moskva U17 (Russia U17)
- Dynamo Moskva U18 (Russia U18)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Krasnogorsk Arena im. V. Petrova
- Location
- Krasnogorsk
- Capacity
- 1 000
- Construction Year
- 2019

MHK Dynamo Moskva Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | MHL | |||
| - | MHL | |||
| 4 - 3 | MHL | |||
| 1 - 4 | MHL | |||
| 5 - 2 | MHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Oshawa Generals | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kuznetskie Medvedi | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Chelmet Chelyabinsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Slavutich Smolensk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kuznetskie Medvedi | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Zvezda Moskva |
MHK Dynamo Moskva History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHK Dynamo Moskva | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | MHL | 12 | 4 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 39 | 8 | 0.67 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | MHL | 60 | 34 | 13 | - | 9 | 4 | 223 | 138 | 90 | 1.5 | 2 | Conference QF loss |
| 2024-2025 | MHL | 52 | 28 | 18 | - | 3 | 3 | 162 | 149 | 65 | 1.25 | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | MHL | 52 | 26 | 15 | - | 10 | 1 | 188 | 132 | 73 | 1.4 | 4 | Conference QF loss |
| 2022-2023 | MHL | 52 | 26 | 12 | - | 11 | 3 | 172 | 109 | 77 | 1.48 | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2021-2022 | MHL | 64 | 37 | 16 | - | 9 | 2 | 228 | 152 | 94 | 1.47 | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2020-2021 | MHL | 64 | 46 | 8 | - | 5 | 5 | 254 | 128 | 107 | 1.67 | 1 | Champion |
| 2019-2020 | MHL | 64 | 33 | 24 | - | 5 | 2 | 179 | 144 | 78 | 1.22 | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2018-2019 | MHL | 64 | 22 | 31 | - | 4 | 7 | 152 | 178 | 59 | 0.92 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | MHL | 64 | 21 | 29 | - | 8 | 4 | 160 | 186 | 87 | 1.36 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| HK MVD Balashikha | |||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | MHL | 56 | 19 | 29 | - | 4 | 4 | 139 | 155 | 69 | 1.23 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | MHL | 40 | 16 | 14 | - | 2 | 8 | 115 | 108 | 60 | 1.5 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | MHL | 55 | 29 | 19 | - | 3 | 4 | 172 | 124 | 97 | 1.76 | 3 | Conference QF loss |
| 2013-2014 | MHL | 56 | 40 | 9 | - | 5 | 2 | 215 | 105 | 132 | 2.36 | 1 | Conference QF loss |
| 2012-2013 | MHL | 64 | 30 | 19 | - | 8 | 7 | 190 | 167 | 113 | 1.77 | 5 | Conference Final loss |
| 2011-2012 | MHL | 60 | 19 | 23 | - | 7 | 11 | 157 | 167 | 82 | 1.37 | 6 | Relegation Play |
| MHK Dynamo Moskva | |||||||||||||
| 2009-2010 | MHL | 66 | 29 | 26 | - | 5 | 6 | 224 | 215 | 103 | 1.56 | 6 | Last 16 loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 18 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 16 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | AKM Tula Region | VHL | 16 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Aktobe | Kazakhstan | 19 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Izhstal Izhevsk | VHL | 14 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk | MHL | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Toros Neftekamsk | VHL | 13 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | MHK Dynamo St. Petersburg | MHL | 10 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Slavutich Smolensk | Belarus | 12 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Slavutich Smolensk | Belarus | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.92 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.06 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 18.74 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 18.64 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 18.47 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 151 | 64 | 85 | 149 | |
| 2. | 187 | 64 | 62 | 126 | |
| 3. | 165 | 60 | 62 | 122 | |
| 4. | 140 | 46 | 73 | 119 | |
| 5. | 106 | 50 | 67 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 151 | 64 | 85 | 149 | |
| 2. | 187 | 64 | 62 | 126 | |
| 3. | 165 | 60 | 62 | 122 | |
| 4. | 126 | 59 | 52 | 111 | |
| 5. | 155 | 54 | 59 | 113 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 151 | 64 | 85 | 149 | |
| 2. | 140 | 46 | 73 | 119 | |
| 3. | 98 | 22 | 71 | 93 | |
| 4. | 106 | 50 | 67 | 117 | |
| 5. | 187 | 64 | 62 | 126 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 128 | 17 | 56 | 289 | |
| 2. | 90 | 8 | 22 | 254 | |
| 3. | 164 | 30 | 65 | 233 | |
| 4. | 124 | 6 | 24 | 190 | |
| 5. | 75 | 5 | 21 | 182 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 234 | 28 | 25 | 53 | |
| 2. | 204 | 24 | 38 | 62 | |
| 3. | 191 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |
| 4. | 187 | 64 | 62 | 126 | |
| 5. | 183 | 9 | 30 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 8 | 14 | 1.56 | |
| 2. | 10 | 7 | 14 | 1.40 | |
| 3. | 59 | 25 | 70 | 1.19 | |
| 4. | 58 | 33 | 66 | 1.14 | |
| 5. | 106 | 50 | 117 | 1.10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 60 | 35 | 52 | 87 | 1.45 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | MHL | 61 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 1.20 | 90 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 59 | 36 | 30 | 66 | 1.12 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 44 | 34 | 32 | 66 | 1.50 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | MHL | 58 | 33 | 33 | 66 | 1.14 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | MHL | 61 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 1.20 | 90 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 59 | 36 | 30 | 66 | 1.12 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 60 | 35 | 52 | 87 | 1.45 | 61 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 44 | 34 | 32 | 66 | 1.50 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | MHL | 58 | 33 | 33 | 66 | 1.14 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 60 | 35 | 52 | 87 | 1.45 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | MHL | 58 | 14 | 47 | 61 | 1.05 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 43 | 9 | 43 | 52 | 1.21 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | MHL | 61 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 1.20 | 90 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 59 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 0.95 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 54 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.13 | 182 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 53 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.43 | 138 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 60 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 0.38 | 127 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 44 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.39 | 111 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 39 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.10 | 95 |





