Olimpbet Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga MHL 2010-2011

MHL Team Rosters
Akademiya SKA St. Petersburg
AKM Tula
AKM-Yunior Tula Region
Almaz Cherepovets
Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk
Avto Yekaterinburg
Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk
Chaika Nizhny Novgorod
Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk
Irbis Kazan
Krasnaya Armiya Moskva
Krasnaya Mashina Yunior Krasnogorsk
Krasnoyarskie Rysi
Kuznetskie Medvedi
Loko Yaroslavl
Loko-76 Yaroslavl
Mamonty Yugry
MHK Atlant Mytishchi
MHK Dynamo Moskva
MHK Dynamo St. Petersburg
MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva
MHK Molot Perm
MHK Spartak Moskva
MHK Spartak-MAH Moskva
Omskie Yastreby
Reaktor Nizhnekamsk
Sakhalinskiye Akuly
Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk
SKA-1946 St. Petersburg
Snezhnye Barsy Astana
Sputnik Almetievsk
Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk
Taifun Primorsky Krai
Tolpar Ufa
2010-2011 Season
Tolpar Ufa finished first in the 2010-11 MHL standings with 121 points. Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk (109 points) and Khimik Voskresensk (107 points) followed.
2010-2011 MHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Conference - Division Ural-Sibir | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk | 53 | 29 | - | 10 | 8 | 6 | 207 | 151 | 56 | 109 | 2.06 | Final loss |
| 2. | Omskie Yastreby | 53 | 30 | - | 14 | 7 | 2 | 183 | 142 | 41 | 106 | 2.00 | Conference QF loss |
| 3. | Avto Yekaterinburg | 53 | 32 | - | 16 | 3 | 2 | 206 | 160 | 46 | 104 | 1.96 | Conference SF loss |
| 4. | Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk | 53 | 28 | - | 19 | 4 | 2 | 185 | 153 | 32 | 94 | 1.77 | Conference QF loss |
| 5. | MHK Gazovik Tyumen | 53 | 24 | - | 21 | 4 | 4 | 158 | 143 | 15 | 84 | 1.58 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Kuznetskie Medvedi | 53 | 15 | - | 32 | 3 | 3 | 142 | 174 | -32 | 54 | 1.02 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk | 53 | 10 | - | 37 | 3 | 3 | 107 | 186 | -79 | 39 | 0.74 | Did not make playoffs |
| Eastern Conference - Division Volga | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Tolpar Ufa | 53 | 37 | - | 7 | 1 | 8 | 222 | 106 | 116 | 121 | 2.28 | Bronze game win |
| 2. | Bars Kazan | 53 | 27 | - | 21 | 4 | 1 | 177 | 134 | 43 | 90 | 1.70 | Conference QF loss |
| 3. | Belye Tigry Orenburg | 53 | 26 | - | 18 | 3 | 6 | 187 | 180 | 7 | 90 | 1.70 | Conference SF loss |
| 4. | Reaktor Nizhnekamsk | 53 | 26 | - | 21 | 5 | 1 | 176 | 171 | 5 | 89 | 1.68 | Conference QF loss |
| 5. | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod | 53 | 17 | - | 27 | 6 | 3 | 131 | 152 | -21 | 66 | 1.25 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk | 53 | 11 | - | 34 | 1 | 7 | 122 | 201 | -79 | 42 | 0.79 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Ladia Togliatti | 53 | 3 | - | 42 | 4 | 4 | 109 | 245 | -136 | 21 | 0.40 | Did not make playoffs |
| Western Conference - Division Center | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Khimik Voskresensk | 56 | 31 | - | 15 | 4 | 6 | 170 | 126 | 44 | 107 | 1.91 | Bronze game loss |
| 2. | HK Riga | 56 | 30 | - | 21 | 4 | 1 | 186 | 141 | 45 | 99 | 1.77 | Conference QF loss |
| 3. | Loko Yaroslavl | 56 | 27 | - | 18 | 6 | 5 | 190 | 156 | 34 | 98 | 1.75 | Conference QF loss |
| 4. | Almaz Cherepovets | 56 | 26 | - | 23 | 6 | 1 | 209 | 160 | 49 | 91 | 1.63 | Conference QF loss |
| 5. | SKA-1946 St. Petersburg | 56 | 22 | - | 21 | 4 | 9 | 151 | 149 | 2 | 83 | 1.48 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Minskie Zubry | 56 | 20 | - | 21 | 6 | 9 | 145 | 165 | -20 | 81 | 1.45 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | MHK Yunost Minsk | 56 | 17 | - | 26 | 4 | 9 | 127 | 186 | -59 | 68 | 1.21 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg | 56 | 9 | - | 41 | 1 | 5 | 96 | 232 | -136 | 34 | 0.61 | Did not make playoffs |
| Western Conference - Division Northwest | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Krasnaya Armiya Moskva | 54 | 30 | - | 20 | 3 | 1 | 222 | 180 | 42 | 97 | 1.80 | Champion |
| 2. | Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk | 54 | 31 | - | 21 | 1 | 1 | 175 | 136 | 39 | 96 | 1.78 | Conference SF loss |
| 3. | Mytishchinskie Atlanty | 54 | 25 | - | 18 | 9 | 2 | 188 | 151 | 37 | 95 | 1.76 | Conference SF loss |
| 4. | MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva | 54 | 22 | - | 20 | 6 | 6 | 175 | 158 | 17 | 84 | 1.56 | Conference QF loss |
| 5. | MHK Spartak Moskva | 54 | 19 | - | 26 | 6 | 3 | 152 | 174 | -22 | 72 | 1.33 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Russkie Vityazi Chekhov | 54 | 19 | - | 26 | 4 | 7 | 175 | 224 | -49 | 70 | 1.30 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Sheriff Tver | 54 | 18 | - | 25 | 3 | 8 | 131 | 168 | -37 | 68 | 1.26 | Did not make playoffs |
2010-2011 MHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 32 | 45 | 77 | 30 | |
| 2. | 52 | 19 | 56 | 75 | 54 | |
| 3. | 53 | 33 | 35 | 68 | 18 | |
| 4. | 43 | 35 | 31 | 66 | 34 | |
| 5. | 52 | 29 | 35 | 64 | 30 |
2010-2011 MHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 1.81 | .937 | |
| 2. | 27 | 1.93 | .930 | |
| 3. | 40 | 1.79 | .930 | |
| 4. | 30 | 2.06 | .924 | |
| 5. | 49 | 2.20 | .920 |
MHL Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2010-2011 MHL Demographics
Loading...
MHL Games
Show More
MHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | MHK Atlant Mytishchi | Kaluzhskie Rakety | |||
| Confirmed | Kuznetskie Medvedi | Sakhalinskiye Akuly | |||
| Confirmed | Krasnaya Mashina Yunior Krasnogorsk | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | MHK Spartak Moskva | HK Mogilev | |||
| Confirmed | Loko-76 Yaroslavl | MHK Atlant Mytishchi |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
MHL Team Comparison (Averages)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | MHK Almaty | Kazakhstan Jastar | 16 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 18 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan | 20 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 19 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kyiv Capitals | Latvia | 10 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 20 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan | 17 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 38 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 17 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Almaty | Kazakhstan | 20 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kulager Petropavlovsk | Kazakhstan | 20 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 8 |
Regular Season
MHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 212 | 89 | 134 | 223 | |
| 2. | 213 | 87 | 121 | 208 | |
| 3. | 215 | 78 | 117 | 195 | |
| 4. | 120 | 69 | 123 | 192 | |
| 5. | 216 | 81 | 110 | 191 |
MHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 217 | 103 | 87 | 190 | |
| 2. | 188 | 98 | 81 | 179 | |
| 3. | 191 | 90 | 74 | 164 | |
| 4. | 212 | 89 | 134 | 223 | |
| 5. | 213 | 87 | 121 | 208 |
MHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 212 | 89 | 134 | 223 | |
| 2. | 120 | 69 | 123 | 192 | |
| 3. | 213 | 87 | 121 | 208 | |
| 4. | 198 | 65 | 118 | 183 | |
| 5. | 215 | 78 | 117 | 195 |
MHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 203 | 7 | 36 | 490 | |
| 2. | 183 | 14 | 39 | 467 | |
| 3. | 188 | 10 | 37 | 396 | |
| 4. | 188 | 48 | 103 | 377 | |
| 5. | 197 | 7 | 38 | 373 |
MHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 257 | 84 | 92 | 176 | |
| 2. | 255 | 46 | 59 | 105 | |
| 3. | 251 | 40 | 40 | 80 | |
| 4. | 249 | 47 | 68 | 115 | |
| 5. | 248 | 18 | 35 | 53 |
MHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 5 | 6 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4. | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5. | 16 | 12 | 34 | 2.13 |
MHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 60 | 39 | 66 | 105 | 1.75 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | MHL | 57 | 41 | 55 | 96 | 1.68 | 69 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | MHL | 55 | 40 | 52 | 92 | 1.67 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 54 | 32 | 60 | 92 | 1.70 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 53 | 41 | 46 | 87 | 1.64 | 70 |
MHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | MHL | 43 | 48 | 27 | 75 | 1.74 | 77 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | MHL | 64 | 45 | 28 | 73 | 1.14 | 90 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 61 | 44 | 30 | 74 | 1.21 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 60 | 43 | 31 | 74 | 1.23 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 54 | 42 | 30 | 72 | 1.33 | 60 |
MHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 60 | 39 | 66 | 105 | 1.75 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 54 | 32 | 60 | 92 | 1.70 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 51 | 30 | 57 | 87 | 1.71 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 60 | 30 | 56 | 86 | 1.43 | 77 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | MHL | 52 | 19 | 56 | 75 | 1.44 | 54 |
MHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 248 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 40 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.48 | 200 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 54 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.13 | 182 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 177 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 58 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.16 | 173 |
List of MHL Champions
MHL Awards
- MHL All-Star Game
- MHL Best GAA
- MHL Best Plus/Minus
- MHL Best SVS%
- MHL Champion
- MHL Defenseman of the Month
- MHL Forward of the Month
- MHL Goaltender of the Month
- MHL Most Assists
- MHL Most Goals
- MHL Most Penalized Player
- MHL Most Points
- MHL Most Points by Defenseman
- MHL Playoffs Best GAA
- MHL Playoffs Best Plus/Minus
- MHL Playoffs Best SVS%
- MHL Playoffs Most Assists
- MHL Playoffs Most Goals
- MHL Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- MHL Playoffs Most Points
- MHL Playoffs MVP




