Loading page
EHC Winterthur II

Switzerland flagSven Kühni

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing

Sven Kühni Facts

Date of Birth
Jan 07, 1982
Age
44
Place of Birth
Winterthur, SUI
Youth Team
EHC Winterthur
Position
D
Height
186 cm / 6'1"
Weight
94 kg / 207 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
-
Team Staff profile of Sven Kühni also available »

Sven Kühni Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Sven Kühni — Career Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
95-96undefined flagEHC Winterthur U15Mini A2------
96-97undefined flagEHC Winterthur U16-------
97-98undefined flagEHC Winterthur U17Novizen A2------
98-99undefined flagEHC Winterthur U17Novizen A2------
98-99undefined flagEHC Winterthur U20Elite Jr. B------
99-00undefined flagEHC Winterthur U20Elite Jr. B------
99-00undefined flagEHC WinterthurSwissDiv16000--
00-01undefined flagEHC Winterthur U20Elite Jr. B------
01-02undefined flagEHC Winterthur U20Elite Jr. B------
01-02undefined flagEHC WinterthurSwissDiv100000-
01-02undefined flagSC WeinfeldenLoanSwissDiv21655106-
02-03undefined flagEHC WinterthurSwissDiv123303--Playoffs10011--
03-04undefined flagEHC WinterthurSwissDiv112000--Playoffs5000--
04-05undefined flagEHC FrauenfeldSwissDiv16000--
04-05undefined flagEC WilSwissDiv1------
05-06undefined flagEHC UzwilSwissDiv12421322-Playoffs40008-
06-07undefined flagEHC UzwilSwissDiv12204410-Playoffs711214-
07-08undefined flagEHC UzwilSwissDiv12234736-Playoffs30000-
08-09undefined flagEHC UzwilSwissDiv13043728-Relegation801110-
09-10undefined flagEHC WinterthurSwissDiv12713420-Playoffs150116-
10-11undefined flagEHC WinterthurSwissDiv12400016-Playoffs40112-
11-12undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwissDiv313581339-
12-13undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwissDiv3171010206-Playoffs QC43144-
13-14undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwissDiv3178111916-
14-15undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwissDiv31920113110-Playoffs QC35270-
15-16undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwissDiv3201241614-
16-17undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwissDiv3191562112-
17-18undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwissDiv3175121714-
18-19undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwissDiv3187111818-
19-20undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwissDiv31667136-
20-21undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwissDiv323250-
21-22undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwissDiv383368-Playoffs21010-
22-23undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwissDiv314281012-Playoffs52244-
23-24undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwissDiv314571220-
24-25undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwissDiv310000-
25-26undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwissDiv321014-

Sven Kühni Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Sven Kühni — Tournament Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
15-16undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwiss Cup Q10002-
16-17undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwiss Cup preQ10112-
17-18undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwiss Cup preQ11010-
18-19undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwiss Cup Q10000-
18-19undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwiss Cup preQ11122-
19-20undefined flagEHC Winterthur IISwiss Cup Q100014-
22-23undefined flagEHC Winterthur IINational Cup Q10000-
23-24undefined flagEHC Winterthur IINational Cup Q20110-

Sven Kühni Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
Sven Kühni — Career Totals
LeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagElite Jr. B (Swiss U21-Top)4-------0
undefined flagMini A2 1-------0
undefined flagNational Cup Q 230110.330-0
undefined flagNovizen A2 2-------0
undefined flagSwiss Cup Q 330000.0016-0
undefined flagSwiss Cup preQ 332241.334-0
undefined flagSwissDiv1 11196*13*15*28*0.14*132*-8561560.1140*-
undefined flagSwissDiv2 11655100.636-0
undefined flagSwissDiv3 151971021002021.03179-414115161.148-
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Sven Kühni Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Sven Kühni Career Highlights

Sven Kühni — Awards by Season
SeasonAwards by Season
2009-2010