

Nikita Mukhametdinov
#20 Progress Glazov / NMHL - 21/22
- Date of Birth
- Apr 12, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Beloretsk, RUS
- Nation
- Russia
- Youth Team
- Salavat Yulaev Ufa
- Position
- G
- Height
- 193 cm / 6'4"
- Weight
- 103 kg / 227 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Nikita Mukhametdinov Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | Russia U16 | 12 | - | .956 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Russia U17 | 10 | - | .867 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 11 | - | .918 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | MHL | 2 | 0.88 | .950 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | VHL | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | MHL | 4 | 2.82 | .881 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | MHL | 23 | 2.16 | .920 | 1 | 9-5-2 | Playoffs | 1 | 5.96 | .864 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | NMHL | 1 | 6.06 | .800 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NMHL | 5 | 2.73 | .898 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | VHL | 6 | 4.25 | .893 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NMHL | 5 | 2.62 | .928 | 0 | 3-0-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 4.50 | .750 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Nikita Mukhametdinov Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | Russia U16 Finals | 2 | - | - | - | - |
Nikita Mukhametdinov Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 29 | 2.18 | .916 | 2 | 12-6-2 | 1 | 1 | 5.96 | .864 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 1 | 11 | 2.82 | .909 | 0 | 5-1-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | .750 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 12 | - | .956 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | - | .867 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | - | .918 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | 4.17 | .895 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Nikita Mukhametdinov Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4.25 | .893 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 29 | 2.18 | .916 | 2 | 12-6-2 | 1 | 1 | 5.96 | .864 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 1 | 5 | 2.73 | .898 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 6.06 | .800 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.62 | .928 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | .750 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 14 | - | .956* | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | - | .867 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | - | .918 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.