2025-2026 Season
Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 were 28-2-2 in the 2025-26 Russia U18 season with 58 points, 1st in the Urals-Western Siberia - Group A and 10th overall.
2025-2026 Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 44 | 24 | 27 | 51 | 38 | 39 | ||||||||
| 2. | 27 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 14 | 33 | ||||||||
| 3. | 42 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 12 | 22 | ||||||||
| 4. | 41 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||
| 5. | 44 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 42 | 32 | ||||||||
| 6. | 36 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 99 | 33 | ||||||||
| 7. | 24 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 16 | 14 | ||||||||
| 8. | 25 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 20 | 15 | ||||||||
| 9. | 37 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 14 | 23 | ||||||||
| 10. | 37 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 16 | 26 | ||||||||
| 11. | 41 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 22 | 35 | ||||||||
| 12. | 42 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 36 | 29 | ||||||||
| 13. | 38 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 71 | 33 | ||||||||
| 14. | 41 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 43 | 16 | ||||||||
| 15. | 34 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 44 | 34 | ||||||||
| 16. | 24 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 75 | 22 | ||||||||
| 17. | 30 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 11 | ||||||||
| 18. | 19 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||
| 19. | 37 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||
| 20. | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 21. | 17 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||
| 22. | 37 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 12 | ||||||||
| 23. | 26 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||
| 24. | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 25. | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 26. | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||
| 27. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | ||||||||
| 28. | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 0 | ||||||||
| 29. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 30. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 1. | 8 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||
| 2. | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||
| 3. | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||
| 4. | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||
| 5. | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 5 | ||||||||
| 6. | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||
| 7. | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 8. | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||
| 9. | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 10. | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 11. | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
| 12. | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 13. | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 14. | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||
| 15. | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||
| 16. | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||
| 17. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 18. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||
| 19. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
| 20. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||
| 21. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 22. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 29 | 1.65 | .949 | 20 | 4 | - | 4 | 1347:31 | 685 | |||||
| 2. | 21 | 2.07 | .927 | 10 | 2 | - | 0 | 868:04 | 380 | |||||
| 3. | 9 | 2.58 | .921 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 441:10 | 221 | |||||
| 1. | 4 | 1.67 | .930 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 179:59 | 70 | |||||
| 2. | 6 | 1.75 | .920 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 309:21 | 105 | |||||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2025-2026 Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Oleg Davydov - Asst. Coach
Oleg Cherkasov - Asst. Coach
Dmitri Danilin - Asst. Coach
Oleg Vilkov - Goaltending Coach
Emil Safin
2025-2026 Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 Captains
2025-2026 Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 Demographics
Loading...
Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 Facts
- Plays in
- YHL
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Chelyabinsk, RUS
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
33 players
- Experience
- Traktor Chelyabinsk U18: 929 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk (MHL)
- Chelmet Chelyabinsk (VHL)
- Traktor Chelyabinsk (KHL)
- Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 (Russia U16)
- Traktor Chelyabinsk U17 (Russia U17)
Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Akhmat-Granit Grozny | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kuznetskie Medvedi | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mamonty Yugry | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Yastreby Pinsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Taifun Primorsky Krai | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Russia U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 32 | 23 | 2 | - | 5 | 2 | 176 | 59 | 58 | 1.81 | 1 | Conference Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | Russia U18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - |
| Russia U18 | 24 | 20 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 134 | 38 | 41 | 1.71 | 1 | Conference SF loss | |
| 2023-2024 | Russia U18 | 44 | 31 | 7 | - | 1 | 5 | 188 | 93 | 69 | 1.57 | 4 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - |
| Russia U18 | 36 | 24 | 7 | - | 5 | 0 | 147 | 69 | 58 | 1.61 | 3 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | - |
| Russia U18 | 36 | 27 | 3 | - | 2 | 4 | 185 | 72 | 89 | 2.47 | 2 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Russia U18 | 28 | 21 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 99 | 47 | 64 | 2.29 | 1 | Conference Champion |
| 2019-2020 | Russia U18 | 32 | 26 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 186 | 71 | 81 | 2.53 | 1 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 28 | 17 | 17 | - | 2 | 2 | 111 | 71 | 57 | 2.04 | 2 | - |
| Russia U18 | 24 | 17 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 129 | 56 | 56 | 2.33 | 2 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 28 | 17 | 7 | - | 1 | 3 | 172 | 89 | 56 | 2 | 3 | - |
| Russia U18 | 24 | 16 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 148 | 67 | 54 | 2.25 | 2 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Russia U18 | 32 | 18 | 10 | - | 1 | 3 | 132 | 71 | 59 | 1.84 | 3 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Russia U18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| Russia U18 | 32 | 20 | 8 | - | 3 | 1 | 160 | 70 | 67 | 2.09 | 2 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Russia U18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2.33 | 1 | Champion |
| Russia U18 | 36 | 29 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 224 | 93 | 88 | 2.44 | 2 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Russia U18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.67 | 1 | Champion |
| Russia U18 | 32 | 21 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 210 | 85 | 69 | 2.16 | 1 | Conference Champion | |
| 2012-2013 | Russia U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| Russia U18 | 24 | 18 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 129 | 41 | 56 | 2.33 | 2 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | Russia U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | Champion |
| 2006-2007 | Russia U18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 15 | 21 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Russia U18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.43 | 2 | - |
Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | Bronze game loss |
| 2024-2025 | Russia U18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 1.17 | 3 | Placement game win |
| 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 11 | 2.2 | 2 | Placement game win |
| 2020-2021 | Russia U18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | Bronze game loss |
| 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | Placement game loss |
| 2004-2005 | Russia U18 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 13 | 4 | 0.8 | 4 | - |
| Russia U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1.33 | 1 | - | |
| 2003-2004 | Russia U18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 22 | 15 | 6 | 1.2 | 2 | - |
| Russia U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 8 | 4 | 1.33 | 1 | - | |
| 2001-2002 | Russia U18 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 15 | 27 | 2 | 0.4 | 5 | - |
| Russia U18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 2000-2001 | Russia U18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 25 | 19 | 6 | 1.2 | 3 | - |
| Russia U18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 25 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | - | |
| 1999-2000 | Russia U18 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 17 | 2 | 0.4 | 6 | - |
| Russia U18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0.67 | 3 | - | |
| 1997-1998 | Russia U18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 19 | 13 | 4 | 1.33 | 6 | - |
| Russia U18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0.67 | 3 | - | |
| 1996-1997 | Russia U18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Placement game win |
| 1995-1996 | Russia U18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| Russia U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 1994-1995 | Russia U18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 7 | 5 | 1.67 | 1 | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Abu Dhabi Shaheen | UAE | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk | MHL | 13 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk | MHL | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk | MHL | 13 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Norilsk | VHL | 11 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk | MHL | 11 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Vitebsk | Belarus | 14 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Neman Grodno | Belarus | 13 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Neman Grodno | - | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Amur Khabarovsk | KHL | 15 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.96 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.81 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.65 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 17.77 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 17.82 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 28 | 48 | 76 | |
| 2. | 39 | 33 | 40 | 73 | |
| 3. | 38 | 22 | 42 | 64 | |
| 4. | 40 | 26 | 35 | 61 | |
| 5. | 30 | 23 | 36 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 33 | 40 | 73 | |
| 2. | 42 | 32 | 24 | 56 | |
| 3. | 35 | 29 | 18 | 47 | |
| 4. | 53 | 29 | 16 | 45 | |
| 5. | 39 | 28 | 48 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 28 | 48 | 76 | |
| 2. | 38 | 22 | 42 | 64 | |
| 3. | 39 | 33 | 40 | 73 | |
| 4. | 42 | 22 | 37 | 59 | |
| 5. | 30 | 23 | 36 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 13 | 34 | 99 | |
| 2. | 61 | 17 | 50 | 84 | |
| 3. | 47 | 9 | 40 | 79 | |
| 4. | 37 | 5 | 26 | 76 | |
| 5. | 26 | 5 | 15 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 10 | 21 | 31 | |
| 2. | 61 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |
| 3. | 56 | 26 | 31 | 57 | |
| 4. | 54 | 17 | 12 | 29 | |
| 5. | 53 | 29 | 16 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 20 | 40 | 2.35 | |
| 2. | 21 | 21 | 48 | 2.29 | |
| 3. | 4 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 4. | 17 | 20 | 34 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 30 | 23 | 59 | 1.97 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 | 39 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 1.95 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 39 | 33 | 40 | 73 | 1.87 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 37 | 22 | 42 | 64 | 1.73 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 26 | 35 | 61 | 1.53 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 21 | 37 | 58 | 1.45 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 39 | 33 | 40 | 73 | 1.87 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 | 35 | 29 | 18 | 47 | 1.34 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 | 39 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 1.95 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 26 | 35 | 61 | 1.53 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 44 | 24 | 27 | 51 | 1.16 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 | 39 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 1.95 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 37 | 22 | 42 | 64 | 1.73 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 39 | 33 | 40 | 73 | 1.87 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 21 | 37 | 58 | 1.45 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 26 | 35 | 61 | 1.53 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 36 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 0.94 | 99 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 | 38 | 8 | 26 | 34 | 0.89 | 77 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Russia U18 | 37 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 0.70 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.63 | 75 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Russia U18 | 21 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.90 | 73 |
