2020-2021 Season
CZVS Novosibirsk U18 were 8-9-3 in the 2020-21 Russia U18 season with 27 points, 4th in the Siberia-Far East - Group West and 50th overall.
2020-2021 CZVS Novosibirsk U18 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 34 | 25 | 27 | 52 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 34 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 47 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 26 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 54 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 26 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 32 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 18 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 34 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 12 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 32 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 52 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 34 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 34 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 30 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 16 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 18 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 34 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 34 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 8 | 3.31 | - | - | - | - | - | 362:50 | - | |||||
| 2. | 29 | 2.46 | - | - | - | - | - | 1631:56 | - | |||||
| 3. | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | 10:47 | - | |||||
2020-2021 CZVS Novosibirsk U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Yuri Petrushin - Head Coach
Dmitri Ryazhinov
2020-2021 CZVS Novosibirsk U18 Captains
2020-2021 CZVS Novosibirsk U18 Demographics
Loading...
CZVS Novosibirsk U18 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Novosibirsk, RUS
Map
- Founded
- -
2020-2021 CZVS Novosibirsk U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- CZVS Novosibirsk U18: 1 079 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- CZVS Novosibirsk U16 (Russia U16 2)
- CZVS Novosibirsk U17 (Russia U17)
- CZVS Novosibirsk-2 U16 (Russia other)
CZVS Novosibirsk U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Turan Tigers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Progress Grodno |
CZVS Novosibirsk U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 52 | 16 | 30 | - | 3 | 3 | 198 | 241 | 41 | 0.79 | 9 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Russia U18 | 24 | 8 | 16 | - | 0 | 0 | 94 | 102 | 16 | 0.67 | 14 | - |
| Russia U18 | 28 | 5 | 21 | - | 2 | 0 | 86 | 170 | 14 | 0.5 | 7 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Russia U18 | 24 | 8 | 11 | - | 4 | 1 | 80 | 113 | 25 | 1.04 | 11 | - |
| Russia U18 | 24 | 2 | 16 | - | 4 | 2 | 66 | 121 | 14 | 0.58 | 6 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 16 | 3 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 78 | 6 | 0.38 | 11 | - |
| Russia U18 | 20 | 1 | 19 | - | 0 | 0 | 38 | 161 | 2 | 0.1 | 6 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 20 | 5 | 8 | - | 3 | 4 | 66 | 87 | 25 | 1.25 | 11 | - |
| Russia U18 | 20 | 3 | 14 | - | 2 | 1 | 34 | 92 | 14 | 0.7 | 5 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Russia U18 | 16 | 7 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 61 | 46 | 24 | 1.5 | 9 | - |
| Russia U18 | 20 | 8 | 9 | - | 0 | 3 | 56 | 50 | 27 | 1.35 | 4 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | Russia U18 | 23 | 13 | 5 | - | 2 | 3 | 99 | 63 | 46 | 2 | 8 | - |
| Russia U18 | 24 | 8 | 9 | - | 1 | 6 | 63 | 83 | 32 | 1.33 | 5 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 19 | 18 | - | 0 | 3 | 181 | 145 | 60 | 1.5 | 6 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 24 | 8 | 12 | - | 2 | 2 | 83 | 105 | 30 | 1.25 | 4 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Russia U18 | 22 | 9 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 58 | 83 | 29 | 1.32 | 11 | - |
| Russia U18 | 25 | 3 | 22 | - | 0 | 0 | 37 | 173 | 9 | 0.36 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Turan Tigers | Kazakhstan Jastar | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Sibir Novosibirsk U18 | Russia U18 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sibir Novosibirsk U18 | Russia U18 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Dynamo Novosibirsk U18 | Russia U18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Bryansk | RHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Turan Tigers | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Medvedi Vitebsk | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Medvedi Vitebsk | Belarus Vysshaya | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | MHK Kristall Saratov | RHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 17.72 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 17.34 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 17.17 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 17.17 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 150 lbs | 17.30 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 35 | 53 | 88 | |
| 2. | 81 | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
| 3. | 75 | 45 | 30 | 75 | |
| 4. | 86 | 27 | 43 | 70 | |
| 5. | 81 | 30 | 35 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 45 | 30 | 75 | |
| 2. | 101 | 35 | 53 | 88 | |
| 3. | 81 | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
| 4. | 89 | 32 | 13 | 45 | |
| 5. | 40 | 31 | 33 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 35 | 53 | 88 | |
| 2. | 86 | 27 | 43 | 70 | |
| 3. | 81 | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
| 4. | 69 | 16 | 42 | 58 | |
| 5. | 40 | 24 | 40 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 103 | 11 | 31 | 177 | |
| 2. | 102 | 29 | 46 | 133 | |
| 3. | 39 | 3 | 5 | 95 | |
| 4. | 70 | 15 | 25 | 94 | |
| 5. | 81 | 17 | 37 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 103 | 21 | 36 | 57 | |
| 2. | 103 | 11 | 20 | 31 | |
| 3. | 102 | 29 | 17 | 46 | |
| 4. | 101 | 35 | 53 | 88 | |
| 5. | 101 | 3 | 12 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 31 | 64 | 1.60 | |
| 2. | 40 | 24 | 64 | 1.60 | |
| 3. | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 47 | 27 | 54 | 1.15 | |
| 5. | 51 | 25 | 56 | 1.10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 31 | 33 | 64 | 1.60 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 24 | 40 | 64 | 1.60 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 48 | 38 | 23 | 61 | 1.27 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Russia U18 | 47 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 1.15 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Russia U18 | 47 | 24 | 30 | 54 | 1.15 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 48 | 38 | 23 | 61 | 1.27 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 31 | 33 | 64 | 1.60 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Russia U18 | 47 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 1.15 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Russia U18 | 34 | 25 | 27 | 52 | 1.53 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 | 52 | 25 | 9 | 34 | 0.65 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 24 | 40 | 64 | 1.60 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 31 | 33 | 64 | 1.60 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Russia U18 | 47 | 11 | 33 | 44 | 0.94 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Russia U18 | 47 | 24 | 30 | 54 | 1.15 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 52 | 19 | 30 | 49 | 0.94 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 | 52 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.37 | 115 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.25 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.13 | 73 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 40 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.45 | 70 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Russia U18 | 47 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 0.68 | 68 |
