2002-2003 EKU Mannheim Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #36 | 42 | Arlington Heights, IL, USA | 5'11" | 194 | R | ||||
2002-2003 EKU Mannheim Staff
No Data Found
2002-2003 EKU Mannheim Demographics
Loading...
EKU Mannheim Facts
- Plays in
- Regionalliga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Mannheim, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2002-2003 EKU Mannheim Roster Facts
- Nationalities
1 player
- Experience
- EKU Mannheim: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EKU Mannheim II (Germany5)
- EKU Mannheim U15 (Germany U15 2)
- EKU Mannheim U17 (Germany U17 3)
EKU Mannheim Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Regionalliga | |||
| - | Regionalliga | |||
| 1 - 12 | Regionalliga | |||
| 3 - 6 | Regionalliga | |||
| 7 - 1 | Regionalliga |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Danbury Hat Tricks | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Haukat | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Weserstars Bremen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EC Eppelheim | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Mannheimer ERC U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Mannheimer ERC U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HEC Eisbären Heilbronn | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Zweibrücken |
EKU Mannheim History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EKU Mannheim | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Germany4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 3 | 0.75 | 6 | - |
| Mad Dogs Mannheim | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Germany4 | 21 | 8 | 12 | - | 0 | 1 | 63 | 81 | 25 | 1.19 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | Germany4 | 14 | 8 | 4 | - | 0 | 2 | 78 | 53 | 26 | 1.86 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| Germany4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 73 | 18 | 18 | 2.25 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Germany4 | 20 | 3 | 16 | - | 1 | 0 | 59 | 128 | 11 | 0.55 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | Germany4 | 18 | 4 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 49 | 112 | 14 | 0.78 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | Germany4 | 18 | 4 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 57 | 79 | 19 | 1.06 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | Germany4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 1.5 | 7 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | Germany4 | 21 | 1 | 18 | - | 1 | 1 | 65 | 142 | 6 | 0.29 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | Germany4 | 24 | 6 | 17 | - | 0 | 1 | 76 | 129 | 19 | 0.79 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | Germany4 | 24 | 5 | 18 | - | 1 | 0 | 75 | 132 | 17 | 0.71 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | Germany5 | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | 106 | 32 | 42 | 2.63 | 1 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Germany5 | 16 | 13 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 113 | 48 | 39 | 2.44 | 2 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Germany5 | 16 | 12 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 121 | 33 | 38 | 2.38 | 1 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Germany4 | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | 104 | 158 | 24 | 1 | 7 | Relegated |
| 2012-2013 | Germany5 | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | 125 | 60 | 44 | 2.44 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2011-2012 | Germany5 | 21 | - | - | - | - | - | 94 | 76 | 36 | 1.71 | 4 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Germany5 | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | 58 | 133 | 9 | 0.5 | 7 | - |
| EKU Mannheim | |||||||||||||
| 2009-2010 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005-2006 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004-2005 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | 1. CFR Pforzheim | Regionalliga | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EC Eppelheim | Regionalliga | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Zweibrücken | Regionalliga | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EC Eppelheim | Regionalliga | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EC Eppelheim | Regionalliga | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EC Eppelheim | Regionalliga | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | FASS Berlin | Regionalliga | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Graz99ers Huskies | EWHL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | 1. CFR Pforzheim | Regionalliga | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Danbury Hat Tricks | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 25.45 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 26.88 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 25.38 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 23.62 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 24.81 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 68 | 122 | 190 | |
| 2. | 127 | 74 | 113 | 187 | |
| 3. | 92 | 86 | 98 | 184 | |
| 4. | 109 | 61 | 75 | 136 | |
| 5. | 41 | 54 | 81 | 135 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 86 | 98 | 184 | |
| 2. | 127 | 74 | 113 | 187 | |
| 3. | 82 | 68 | 122 | 190 | |
| 4. | 109 | 61 | 75 | 136 | |
| 5. | 41 | 54 | 81 | 135 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 68 | 122 | 190 | |
| 2. | 127 | 74 | 113 | 187 | |
| 3. | 109 | 19 | 113 | 132 | |
| 4. | 92 | 86 | 98 | 184 | |
| 5. | 41 | 54 | 81 | 135 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 94 | 15 | 37 | 204 | |
| 2. | 120 | 6 | 20 | 188 | |
| 3. | 109 | 61 | 136 | 145 | |
| 4. | 55 | 18 | 30 | 141 | |
| 5. | 84 | 16 | 70 | 130 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 209 | 35 | 35 | 70 | |
| 2. | 192 | 17 | 31 | 48 | |
| 3. | 138 | 8 | 33 | 41 | |
| 4. | 127 | 74 | 113 | 187 | |
| 5. | 120 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 54 | 135 | 3.29 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 28 | 35 | 77 | 2.75 | |
| 4. | 4 | 6 | 11 | 2.75 | |
| 5. | 82 | 68 | 190 | 2.32 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Germany4 | 19 | 22 | 42 | 64 | 3.37 | 64 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Germany4 | 22 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 2.82 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Germany5 | 20 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 2.70 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Germany4 | 24 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 2.17 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Germany5 | 15 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 3.33 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Germany5 | 20 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 2.70 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Germany5 | 14 | 25 | 17 | 42 | 3.00 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Germany5 | 15 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 3.33 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Germany4 | 21 | 24 | 15 | 39 | 1.86 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Germany4 | 22 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 2.82 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Germany4 | 19 | 22 | 42 | 64 | 3.37 | 64 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Germany4 | 22 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 2.82 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Germany4 | 24 | 16 | 31 | 47 | 1.96 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Germany5 | 13 | 8 | 30 | 38 | 2.92 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Germany4 | 24 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 2.17 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Germany4 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.25 | 71 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Germany4 | 19 | 22 | 42 | 64 | 3.37 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Germany5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.22 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Germany5 | 19 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.84 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Germany4 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.83 | 53 |
