2023-2024 Season
EHC Wallisellen were 15-2-0 in the 2023-24 SwissDiv2 season with 47 points, 1st in the East 1 and 1st overall.
2023-2024 EHC Wallisellen Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #29 | 32 | 6'0" | 185 | L | |||||
| #31 | 24 | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
| #60 | 30 | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #23 | 35 | - | - | L | |||||
| #15 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #33 | 31 | Zürich, SUI | 6'1" | 203 | R | ||||
| #8 | 32 | Bülach, SUI | 5'11" | - | L | ||||
| #87 | 26 | 6'0" | 190 | L | |||||
| 32 | Zürich, SUI | 6'2" | 205 | L | |||||
| #10 | 24 | 6'0" | 194 | L | |||||
| #10 | 25 | Zürich, SUI | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
| #79 | 35 | 5'9" | 183 | L | |||||
| #64 | Fynn Streule (D)Loan | 21 | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 27 | Wallisellen, SUI | 5'10" | 183 | L | |||||
| #77 | 25 | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| #67 | 26 | Dübendorf, SUI | - | - | L | ||||
| #9 | 34 | Locarno, SUI | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #44 | 29 | - | - | - | |||||
| #97 | 29 | Zürich, SUI | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #16 | 37 | Bülach, SUI | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
| #11 | 25 | Zürich, SUI | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| #91 | 27 | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 26 | 6'2" | 165 | L | |||||
| #22 | 36 | - | - | - | |||||
| #61 | Matteo Leone (F)Loan | 20 | - | - | - | ||||
| #64 | 21 | Lachen, SUI | 6'4" | 216 | L | ||||
| #7 | 31 | Zürich, SUI | 6'3" | 207 | L | ||||
| #71 | 29 | - | - | - | |||||
| #55 | 29 | - | - | L | |||||
| #28 | 26 | - | - | - | |||||
| #26 | 26 | 5'9" | 159 | L | |||||
| #21 | 24 | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
2023-2024 EHC Wallisellen Staff
- Head Coach
Richard Novak - Asst. Coach
Harald Estermann - Sports Manager
David Hug - Conditioning Coach
Pascal Kaiser - Dir. of Hockey Administration
Markus Widmer - Dir. of Hockey Operations
Daniel Rothenbach - Dir. of Player Development
Sandro Nievergelt - President
Kurt Hottinger
2023-2024 EHC Wallisellen Captains
2023-2024 EHC Wallisellen Demographics
Loading...
EHC Wallisellen Facts
- Plays in
- 1. Amateur Regio League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Wallisellen, SUI
Map
- Founded
- 1964
2023-2024 EHC Wallisellen Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- EHC Wallisellen: 1 895 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
EHC Wallisellen Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 1. Liga | |||
| - | 1. Liga | |||
| 2 - 6 | 1. Liga | |||
| 8 - 2 | 1. Liga | |||
| 5 - 4 | 1. Liga |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Illnau-Effretikon | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Dübendorf | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hockey Reinach | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Bassersdorf | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
EHC Wallisellen History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SwissDiv1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 6 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 72 | 66 | 24 | 1.2 | 8 | - |
| 2024-2025 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 7 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 53 | 80 | 23 | 1.15 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 15 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 77 | 35 | 47 | 2.61 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2022-2023 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 11 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 90 | 57 | 35 | 1.94 | 2 | - |
| 2021-2022 | SwissDiv2 | 14 | 10 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 68 | 42 | 32 | 2.29 | 2 | Conference QF loss |
| 2020-2021 | SwissDiv2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 6 | 7 | - | 4 | 1 | 77 | 76 | 27 | 1.5 | 5 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2018-2019 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 9 | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | 90 | 67 | 34 | 1.89 | 3 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2017-2018 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 11 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 76 | 59 | 35 | 1.94 | 3 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2016-2017 | SwissDiv2 | 17 | 4 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 47 | 71 | 16 | 0.94 | 7 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2015-2016 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 3 | 12 | - | 1 | 2 | 62 | 87 | 13 | 0.72 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 9 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 94 | 87 | 31 | 1.41 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 18 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 133 | 70 | 54 | 2.45 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2012-2013 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 11 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 69 | 73 | 33 | 1.65 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 7 | 10 | - | 3 | 2 | 62 | 83 | 29 | 1.32 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 24 | 8 | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 77 | 102 | 29 | 1.21 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2009-2010 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 10 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 77 | 79 | 34 | 1.55 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45 | 2.05 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51 | 2.32 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | 2.27 | 1 | - |
| 2005-2006 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29 | 1.32 | 5 | - |
| 2004-2005 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | 90 | 59 | 32 | 1.45 | 2 | - |
| 2003-2004 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 83 | 113 | 18 | 0.82 | 8 | - |
| 2002-2003 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 79 | 76 | 27 | 1.23 | 4 | - |
| 2001-2002 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 83 | 74 | 20 | 1 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2000-2001 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 122 | 66 | 37 | 1.68 | 2 | - |
| 1999-2000 | SwissDiv2 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 68 | 72 | 19 | 1 | 7 | - |
| 1998-1999 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 82 | 64 | 20 | 1.11 | 5 | - |
| 1997-1998 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 85 | 48 | 24 | 1.33 | 4 | - |
EHC Wallisellen Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup Q | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 16th final loss |
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup Q | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 7 | 2.33 | 13 | 16th final loss |
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | Qualification loss |
| 2015-2016 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26 | Qualification loss |
EHC Wallisellen Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EV Zug | NL | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | SC Küsnacht | SwissDiv2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | SC Küsnacht | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC White Wolves Wollerau | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II | SwissDiv2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC White Wolves Wollerau | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bassersdorf | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bassersdorf | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II | SwissDiv3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bassersdorf | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 26.33 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 27.20 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 27.63 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 26.88 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 26.24 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 169 | 122 | 159 | 281 | |
| 2. | 204 | 130 | 136 | 266 | |
| 3. | 198 | 69 | 110 | 179 | |
| 4. | 109 | 72 | 87 | 159 | |
| 5. | 156 | 59 | 66 | 125 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 204 | 130 | 136 | 266 | |
| 2. | 169 | 122 | 159 | 281 | |
| 3. | 109 | 72 | 87 | 159 | |
| 4. | 198 | 69 | 110 | 179 | |
| 5. | 156 | 59 | 66 | 125 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 169 | 122 | 159 | 281 | |
| 2. | 204 | 130 | 136 | 266 | |
| 3. | 198 | 69 | 110 | 179 | |
| 4. | 109 | 72 | 87 | 159 | |
| 5. | 206 | 28 | 86 | 114 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 269 | 26 | 82 | 425 | |
| 2. | 150 | 32 | 97 | 337 | |
| 3. | 198 | 69 | 179 | 306 | |
| 4. | 204 | 130 | 266 | 271 | |
| 5. | 142 | 29 | 66 | 195 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 269 | 26 | 56 | 82 | |
| 2. | 206 | 28 | 86 | 114 | |
| 3. | 204 | 130 | 136 | 266 | |
| 4. | 198 | 69 | 110 | 179 | |
| 5. | 180 | 48 | 72 | 120 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 6 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 3. | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 4. | 169 | 122 | 281 | 1.66 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 59 | 2.81 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 19 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 2.79 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 21 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 2.43 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 1.82 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 21 | 17 | 22 | 39 | 1.86 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 59 | 2.81 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 21 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 2.43 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 19 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 2.79 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 1.32 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 21 | 17 | 22 | 39 | 1.86 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 19 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 2.79 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 59 | 2.81 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 21 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 2.43 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 1.82 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 2.38 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.62 | 95 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 1.00 | 91 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.90 | 84 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0.95 | 80 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 21 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.90 | 78 |
