2022-2023 Season
EHC Brandis were 9-4-0 in the 2022-23 SwissDiv2 season with 29 points, 6th in the Central 1 and 24th overall.
2022-2023 EHC Brandis Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 32 | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
| 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #40 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #81 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 27 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 31 | Ruegsau, SUI | 5'2" | 238 | - | |||||
| 22 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 32 | 5'7" | 150 | - | ||||||
| 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 30 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 38 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 35 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 22 | - | - | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 32 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 26 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 27 | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 23 | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||||
| 32 | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||||
| 28 | Langenthal, SUI | 6'1" | 183 | L | |||||
| 35 | 5'10" | 157 | L | ||||||
| 34 | 5'4" | 137 | - | ||||||
| 32 | 6'4" | 172 | - | ||||||
| 26 | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||||
| 30 | - | - | R | ||||||
| 25 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 29 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 33 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 33 | 5'10" | 143 | L | ||||||
| 27 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 22 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 27 | - | - | - | ||||||
2022-2023 EHC Brandis Staff
- Head Coach
Janick Schär - Sports Manager
Curdin Kasper - President
Curdin Kasper
2022-2023 EHC Brandis Demographics
Loading...
EHC Brandis Facts
- Plays in
- 2. Amateur Regio League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Hasle-Rüegsau, SUI
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 EHC Brandis Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
1 player
- Experience
- EHC Brandis: 1 088 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EHC Brandis II (SwissDiv3)
- EHC Brandis Juniors U21 (Swiss U21-A)
- Hockey Huttwil (MyHL)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Sporthalle Brünnli
- Location
- Hasle-Rüegsau, SUI
- Capacity
- -
- Construction Year
- 1982

EHC Brandis Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | joining | EHC Burgdorf | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Mirchel | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Zuchwil-Regio | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Burgdorf | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Burgdorf | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Burgdorf | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Zuchwil-Regio | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Wiki-Münsingen |
EHC Brandis History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EHC Brandis | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0.5 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | SwissDiv2 | 14 | 8 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 59 | 37 | 29 | 2.07 | 3 | - |
| 2024-2025 | SwissDiv2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 43 | 23 | 34 | 2.43 | 2 | - |
| 2023-2024 | SwissDiv2 | 15 | 9 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 61 | 44 | 29 | 1.93 | 7 | - |
| 2022-2023 | SwissDiv2 | 15 | 9 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 63 | 39 | 29 | 1.93 | 6 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2021-2022 | SwissDiv2 | 10 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 44 | 25 | 22 | 2.2 | 1 | Division Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 6 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 70 | 53 | 26 | 1.63 | 5 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 7 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 69 | 53 | 26 | 1.63 | 5 | Division QF loss |
| EHC Brandis II | |||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 12 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 77 | 62 | 36 | 2 | 4 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2016-2017 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 95 | 62 | 38 | 2.11 | 3 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2015-2016 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 8 | 8 | - | 2 | 0 | 75 | 69 | 28 | 1.56 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 12 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 97 | 66 | 37 | 2.06 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 3 | 11 | - | 1 | 3 | 54 | 75 | 14 | 0.78 | 10 | Saved in relegation |
| 2012-2013 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 63 | 78 | 22 | 1.22 | 8 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2011-2012 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 7 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 61 | 79 | 23 | 1.28 | 8 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 4 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 62 | 95 | 15 | 0.83 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| 2009-2010 | SwissDiv3 | 14 | 13 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 128 | 52 | 41 | 2.93 | 1 | Qualification |
| 2008-2009 | SwissDiv3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2007-2008 | SwissDiv3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2006-2007 | SwissDiv3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005-2006 | SwissDiv3 | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | 1.57 | 2 | - |
| 2004-2005 | SwissDiv3 | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2003-2004 | SwissDiv4 | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36 | 2 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2002-2003 | SwissDiv4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | SwissDiv4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | SwissDiv3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EHC Brandis Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | National Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | Eighth Final Loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Mirchel | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Zuchwil-Regio | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hockey Huttwil | MyHL | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Oberlangenegg | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC Burgdorf | 1. Liga | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hockey Huttwil | MyHL | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EHC Meinisberg | SwissDiv2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Oberlangenegg | SwissDiv2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bucheggberg | SwissDiv2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Zuchwil-Regio | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 25.90 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 26.52 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 26.67 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 26.92 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 26.31 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 103 | 63 | 61 | 124 | |
| 2. | 146 | 68 | 48 | 116 | |
| 3. | 202 | 52 | 57 | 109 | |
| 4. | 73 | 50 | 57 | 107 | |
| 5. | 152 | 43 | 54 | 97 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 146 | 68 | 48 | 116 | |
| 2. | 103 | 63 | 61 | 124 | |
| 3. | 202 | 52 | 57 | 109 | |
| 4. | 73 | 50 | 57 | 107 | |
| 5. | 152 | 43 | 54 | 97 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 103 | 63 | 61 | 124 | |
| 2. | 49 | 33 | 59 | 92 | |
| 3. | 202 | 52 | 57 | 109 | |
| 4. | 73 | 50 | 57 | 107 | |
| 5. | 150 | 40 | 55 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 202 | 52 | 109 | 286 | |
| 2. | 142 | 5 | 35 | 203 | |
| 3. | 152 | 43 | 97 | 192 | |
| 4. | 129 | 30 | 67 | 175 | |
| 5. | 58 | 9 | 21 | 126 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 202 | 52 | 57 | 109 | |
| 2. | 152 | 43 | 54 | 97 | |
| 3. | 150 | 40 | 55 | 95 | |
| 4. | 146 | 68 | 48 | 116 | |
| 5. | 142 | 5 | 30 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 28 | 46 | 2.56 | |
| 2. | 49 | 33 | 92 | 1.88 | |
| 3. | 15 | 10 | 27 | 1.80 | |
| 4. | 46 | 38 | 76 | 1.65 | |
| 5. | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 28 | 18 | 46 | 2.56 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 2.11 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv2 | 17 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 2.06 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | SwissDiv3 | 15 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 2.13 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 1.72 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 28 | 18 | 46 | 2.56 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 2.11 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | SwissDiv3 | 15 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 2.13 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 1.72 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | SwissDiv3 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 2.23 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 2.11 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv2 | 17 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 2.06 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 1.88 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | SwissDiv2 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 1.80 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 28 | 18 | 46 | 2.56 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | SwissDiv3 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.73 | 75 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv3 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.90 | 62 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.29 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 60 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv2 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.29 | 58 |
