_2018-10-23.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Yegor Arbuzov
#24 HK Mogilev / Belarus - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jan 24, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Moskva, RUS
- Nation
- Russia
- Youth Team
- Dynamo Moskva
- Position
- D
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 93 kg / 205 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
Yegor Arbuzov Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Yegor Arbuzov Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | Russia U16 | 31 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Russia U18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Russia U17 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Russia U18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | MHL | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | International-Jr | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | WHL | 58 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 10 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019-2020 | NMHL | 24 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 39 | 13 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | MHL | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -11 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | MHL | 24 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 22 | -9 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Slovakia2 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | |
| 2022-2023 | Belarus | 54 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 44 | -33 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Belarus | 55 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 20 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | VHL | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | -8 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2025-2026 | Belarus | 28 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -7 |
Yegor Arbuzov Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Russia U16 Finals | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Districts Cup U15 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 14 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Russia U16 Finals | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Districts Cup U16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | EYOF | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 14 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Russia U17 Finals | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Belarus Cup | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Belarus Cup | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Belarus Cup | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 |
Yegor Arbuzov Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 137 | 13 | 40 | 53 | 0.39 | 74 | -46 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.56 | 22 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | 0 | 14 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 8 | 14 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2 | 50 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.28 | 26 | -16 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.42 | 39 | 13 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 31 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 1.00 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.59 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.83 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | |
| 1 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | 16 | -8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 58 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.22 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 |
Yegor Arbuzov Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 43 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.30 | 43 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 43 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 0.91 | 24 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.64 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 155 | 15 | 48 | 63 | 0.41 | 96 | -50 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | |
| 1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | 16 | -8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.42 | 22 | -9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 8 | 14 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 58 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.22 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | 0 | 14 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Yegor Arbuzov Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2017-2018 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Humo Tashkent | HK Mogilev | |
| Confirmed | Kristall Saratov | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | HK Mogilev | Kristall Saratov | |
| Extension | HK Mogilev | HK Mogilev | |
| Extension | HK Mogilev | HK Mogilev | |
| Confirmed | HK Skalica | HK Mogilev | |
| Confirmed | No team | HK Skalica | |
| Confirmed | CSKA Moskva U17 | Spokane Chiefs |
Yegor Arbuzov Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2018, 1 #50 by Spokane Chiefs in the CHL Import Draft