

Stanislav Rangayev
#69 Lokomotiv Orsha / Belarus - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jan 23, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Togliatti, RUS
- Nation
- Russia
- Youth Team
- Lada Togliatti
- Position
- W
- Height
- 187 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- 25/26
Stanislav Rangayev Facts
Brother: Daniil Rangayev
Stanislav Rangayev Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Russia U16 | 42 | 42 | 58 | 100 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | MHL | 40 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -8 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Russia U18 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 4 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | MHL | 48 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 39 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | VHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Russia3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | VHL | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | MHL | 37 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 16 | 11 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | VHL | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | MHL | 43 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 33 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Russia3 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 33 | 13 | Playoffs | 11 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023-2024 | VHL | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Belarus | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan | 27 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 33 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Playoffs | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan | 17 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -8 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Belarus | 20 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
Stanislav Rangayev Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Districts Cup U14 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Russia U16 Finals | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Districts Cup U15 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Stanislav Rangayev Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.00 | 2 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 45 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 0.69 | 48 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 168 | 45 | 43 | 88 | 0.52 | 98 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 42 | 42 | 58 | 100 | 2.38 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 2.00 | 4 | - | 2 | 20 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 1.65 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 24 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.67 | 33 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.64 | 0 | 3 | |
| 4 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.10 | 12 | -5 | 0 |
Stanislav Rangayev Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 34 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.41 | 39 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.64 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.48 | 17 | -8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 5 | |
| 1 | 43 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.53 | 33 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.85 | 33 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 42 | 42 | 58 | 100 | 2.38 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 2.00 | 4 | - | 2 | 20 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 1.65 | 6 | - | |
| 3 | 125 | 37 | 28 | 65 | 0.52 | 65 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.00 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Lokomotiv Orsha | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | HK Almaty | Lokomotiv Orsha | |
| Extension | HK Almaty | HK Almaty | |
| Loan | Kulager Petropavlovsk | HK Almaty | |
| Confirmed | Slavutich Smolensk | Kulager Petropavlovsk | |
| Confirmed | Lada Togliatti | Ak Bars Kazan |