2022-2023 Season
HC Nyon were 7-13-0 in the 2022-23 SwissDiv3 season with 22 points, 6th in the West 3 and 50th overall.
2022-2023 HC Nyon Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 44 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 27 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 31 | - | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 24 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 21 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 41 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 37 | - | - | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 31 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 56 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 42 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 33 | Lausanne, SUI | 5'11" | 159 | L | |||||
| 39 | 5'11" | 187 | - | ||||||
| 33 | Châtel-St-Denis, SUI | 6'0" | 179 | L | |||||
| 24 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 39 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 35 | Fairport, NY, USA | 5'9" | 146 | - | |||||
| 36 | - | - | R | ||||||
| 22 | - | - | R | ||||||
| 30 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 28 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 44 | - | - | R | ||||||
| 42 | 5'8" | 137 | R | ||||||
| 46 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 39 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 36 | Peja, ALB | 5'10" | 209 | L | |||||
2022-2023 HC Nyon Staff
No Data Found
2022-2023 HC Nyon Demographics
Loading...
HC Nyon Facts
- Plays in
- 3. Amateur Regio League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nyon, SUI
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 HC Nyon Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- HC Nyon: 1 278 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HC Nyon Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Virkiä II | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Uplakers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Renens | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Renens |
HC Nyon History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SwissDiv3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 6 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 101 | 130 | 19 | 1.06 | 5 | - |
| 2024-2025 | SwissDiv3 | 14 | 5 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 105 | 96 | 17 | 1.21 | 6 | - |
| 2023-2024 | SwissDiv3 | 21 | 10 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 132 | 124 | 30 | 1.43 | 5 | - |
| 2022-2023 | SwissDiv3 | 21 | 7 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 88 | 137 | 22 | 1.05 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | SwissDiv3 | 15 | 5 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 55 | 74 | 17 | 1.13 | 5 | - |
| 2020-2021 | SwissDiv3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 7 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SwissDiv3 | 20 | 8 | 11 | - | 1 | 0 | 101 | 113 | 26 | 1.3 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | SwissDiv3 | 16 | 6 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 75 | 82 | 21 | 1.31 | 5 | Division QF loss |
| 2017-2018 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 1 | 17 | - | 0 | 0 | 57 | 169 | 3 | 0.17 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | SwissDiv3 | 16 | 2 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 53 | 126 | 9 | 0.56 | 9 | - |
| 2015-2016 | SwissDiv3 | 16 | 2 | 13 | - | 0 | 1 | 50 | 130 | 7 | 0.44 | 8 | Conference QF loss |
| 2014-2015 | SwissDiv3 | 16 | 3 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 76 | 113 | 13 | 0.81 | 7 | - |
| 2013-2014 | SwissDiv3 | 22 | 9 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 116 | 116 | 31 | 1.41 | 7 | - |
| 2012-2013 | SwissDiv3 | 22 | 12 | 8 | - | 0 | 2 | 119 | 115 | 38 | 1.73 | 5 | Division QF loss |
| 2011-2012 | SwissDiv4 | 15 | 4 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 58 | 80 | 18 | 1.2 | 4 | - |
| 2010-2011 | SwissDiv4 | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 0 | 2 | 86 | 96 | 20 | 1.11 | 8 | - |
| 2009-2010 | SwissDiv4 | 18 | 13 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 119 | 77 | 41 | 2.28 | 2 | - |
| 2008-2009 | SwissDiv4 | 21 | 14 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 123 | 91 | 44 | 2.1 | 2 | - |
| 2007-2008 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | 4 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 82 | 84 | 13 | 0.93 | 6 | - |
| 2006-2007 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 1.5 | 5 | - |
| 2005-2006 | SwissDiv4 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 0.67 | 6 | - |
| 2004-2005 | SwissDiv4 | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 1.31 | 3 | - |
| 2003-2004 | SwissDiv4 | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | 1.17 | 4 | - |
| 2002-2003 | SwissDiv4 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 88 | 77 | 22 | 1.38 | 4 | - |
| 2001-2002 | SwissDiv4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Forward Morges HC | 1. Liga | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'2" | 196 lbs | 34.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 32.56 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 32.80 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 32.25 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 34.75 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 270 | 167 | 165 | 332 | |
| 2. | 116 | 89 | 129 | 218 | |
| 3. | 116 | 108 | 92 | 200 | |
| 4. | 102 | 96 | 77 | 173 | |
| 5. | 161 | 96 | 70 | 166 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 270 | 167 | 165 | 332 | |
| 2. | 116 | 108 | 92 | 200 | |
| 3. | 102 | 96 | 77 | 173 | |
| 4. | 161 | 96 | 70 | 166 | |
| 5. | 116 | 89 | 129 | 218 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 270 | 167 | 165 | 332 | |
| 2. | 116 | 89 | 129 | 218 | |
| 3. | 116 | 108 | 92 | 200 | |
| 4. | 86 | 64 | 83 | 147 | |
| 5. | 174 | 72 | 78 | 150 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 161 | 96 | 166 | 339 | |
| 2. | 135 | 23 | 67 | 338 | |
| 3. | 92 | 5 | 15 | 254 | |
| 4. | 270 | 167 | 332 | 249 | |
| 5. | 102 | 96 | 173 | 224 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 270 | 167 | 165 | 332 | |
| 2. | 199 | 12 | 36 | 48 | |
| 3. | 174 | 72 | 78 | 150 | |
| 4. | 170 | 52 | 50 | 102 | |
| 5. | 161 | 96 | 70 | 166 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 19 | 44 | 3.38 | |
| 2. | 10 | 10 | 20 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 116 | 89 | 218 | 1.88 | |
| 4. | 15 | 19 | 27 | 1.80 | |
| 5. | 25 | 20 | 44 | 1.76 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv4 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 2.15 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | SwissDiv3 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 3.58 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 25 | 16 | 41 | 2.28 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv3 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 2.05 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 2.93 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 25 | 16 | 41 | 2.28 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv3 | 19 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 1.89 | 59 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv4 | 19 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 2.05 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv4 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 2.15 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv3 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 2.05 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv3 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 37 | 1.95 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 2.93 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | SwissDiv3 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 3.58 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv3 | 19 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 1.84 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv4 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 2.15 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv3 | 19 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 1.89 | 59 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 1.89 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv4 | 20 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 1.20 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.27 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv3 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.44 | 55 |
