

Zakhar Ziminov
#91 Molot Perm / VHL - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Feb 07, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Vologda, RUS
- Nation
- Russia
- Youth Team
- Tverichi Tver
- Position
- RW
- Height
- 187 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 90 kg / 198 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
Zakhar Ziminov Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Russia U16 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Russia U17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | MHL | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | NMHL | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 45 | 12 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | International-Jr | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | MHL | 21 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | NMHL | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -4 | Playoffs | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | |
| 2021-2022 | MHL | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | MHL | 53 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 37 | 7 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022-2023 | MHL | 44 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 20 | 16 | Playoffs | 13 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | |
| 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | VHL | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Zakhar Ziminov Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | WSI U13 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | WSI U14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Districts Cup U14 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 13 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | WSI U15 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Districts Cup U15 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Districts Cup U16 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Russia U18 Finals | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan Cup | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
Zakhar Ziminov Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.17 | 0 | 13 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.17 | 2 | 15 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 132 | 27 | 29 | 56 | 0.42 | 63 | 20 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.52 | 12 | 6 | |
| 2 | 38 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.42 | 49 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.54 | 2 | 3 | |
| 1 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 1.04 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.33 | 2 | - | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.70 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | 0 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.17 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1.38 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.78 | 6 | - | 0 |
Zakhar Ziminov Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 97 | 24 | 28 | 52 | 0.54 | 57 | 23 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.52 | 12 | 6 | |
| 2 | 38 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.42 | 49 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.54 | 2 | 3 | |
| 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.11 | 6 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.17 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.78 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 1.04 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.85 | 2 | -2* | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.70 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1.38 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.17 | 0 | 13 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.17 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Zakhar Ziminov Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Humo Tashkent | Molot Perm | |
| Confirmed | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod | Humo Tashkent |