

© Photo: Alexander Galaysha

Dmitri Khozyashev
#77 Kulager Petropavlovsk / Kazakhstan - 22/23
- Date of Birth
- Jun 29, 1988
- Age
- 38
- Place of Birth
- Chelyabinsk, RUS
- Nation
- Russia / Kazakhstan
- Youth Team
- Traktor Chelyabinsk
- Position
- G
- Height
- 177 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 79 kg / 174 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Dmitri Khozyashev Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-2004 | Russia3 | 2 | 3.16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2004-2005 | Russia3 | 2 | 3.00 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2005-2006 | Russia3 | 22 | 2.82 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | Russia3 | 50 | 2.05 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | Russia2 | 25 | 3.11 | - | 0 | 6-11-0 | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | Russia2 | 28 | 2.84 | - | 1 | 11-9-0 | Playoffs | 8 | 2.41 | - | 2 | 3-2-0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Russia3 | 2 | 3.50 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | Russia2 | 31 | 3.02 | - | 1 | 10-15-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 4.62 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2009-2010 | Russia3 | 2 | 3.00 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | VHL | 33 | 2.07 | .907 | 3 | 14-9-6 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.53 | .833 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2011-2012 | VHL | 21 | 2.96 | .900 | 1 | 7-8-2 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | VHL | 7 | 3.09 | .896 | 0 | 1-4-2 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Kazakhstan | 11 | 2.98 | .917 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 29 | 2.86 | .920 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 4.26 | .878 | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | VHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Russia3 | 30 | 2.71 | - | 0 | 13-11-0 | Playoffs | 8 | 1.13 | - | 1 | 7-1-0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan | 31 | 3.67 | .897 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan | 3 | 2.04 | .922 | - | - | Playoffs | 11 | 2.20 | .932 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Kazakhstan | 29 | 1.80 | .929 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan | 23 | 3.07 | .911 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan | 8 | 2.09 | .945 | - | 4-4-0 | Playoffs | 9 | 2.16 | .932 | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan | 30 | 2.47 | .929 | - | 16-14-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan | 18 | 2.33 | .938 | 1 | 7-11-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Kazakhstan | 12 | 2.61 | .916 | 1 | 7-5-0 | Playoffs | 8 | 1.83 | .933 | 1 | 5-3-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan | 19 | 2.65 | .913 | 0 | 6-13-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 5.06 | .906 | 0 | 0-3-0 |
Dmitri Khozyashev Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-2003 | Districts Cup U15 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2004-2005 | Russia U18 Finals | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan Cup | 2 | 3.53 | .892 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 1.00 | .966 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 2.36 | .940 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan Cup | 2 | 2.48 | .922 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan Cup | 2 | 3.41 | .875 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 1.00 | .963 | 1 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Cup | 2 | 2.00 | .922 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Dmitri Khozyashev Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 9 | 213 | 2.50* | .925* | 2* | 40-47-0 | 5 | 34 | 2.68* | .927* | 1* | 5-6-0 | |
| 7 | 17 | 2.09* | .925* | 1* | 5-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 84 | 2.99 | - | 2 | 27-35-0 | 2 | 12 | 3.29 | - | 2 | 4-4-0 | |
| 7 | 110 | 2.71* | - | 0 | 13-11-0 | 1 | 8 | 1.13 | - | 1 | 7-1-0 | |
| 4 | 61 | 2.47 | .903 | 4 | 22-21-10 | 1 | 3 | 2.53 | .833 | 0 | 1-2-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Dmitri Khozyashev Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 2.27 | .925 | 2 | 9-6-0 | 1 | 8 | 1.83 | .933 | 1 | 5-3-0 | |
| 1 | 32 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 26 | - | .911* | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 2.98 | .917 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 62 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 4.26 | .878 | - | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 2.71 | - | 0 | 13-11-0 | 1 | 8 | 1.13 | - | 1 | 7-1-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.04 | .922 | - | - | 1 | 11 | 2.20 | .932 | - | - | |
| 4 | 81 | 2.50* | .928 | 1* | 36-45-0 | 2 | 12 | 5.03* | .924 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |
| 1 | 21 | 2.96 | .900 | 1 | 7-8-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 66 | 2.96 | .896* | 2 | 22-28-2 | 2 | 12 | 3.29 | - | 2 | 4-4-0 | |
| 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 76 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 33 | 2.07 | .907 | 3 | 14-9-6 | 1 | 3 | 2.53 | .833 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 25 | 3.11 | - | 0 | 6-11-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Dmitri Khozyashev Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Beibarys Atyrau | Kulager Petropavlovsk | |
| Confirmed | Kulager Petropavlovsk | Beibarys Atyrau |