2022-2023 Season
Maple Grove High were 23-7-1 in the 2022-23 USHS-MN season with 25 points, 1st in the Northwest Suburban and 13th overall.
2022-2023 Maple Grove High Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 31 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 31 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 31 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 30 | 14 | 29 | 43 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 31 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 31 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 25 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 31 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 31 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 28 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 31 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 30 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 24 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 15 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 23 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 30 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 23 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 31 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 30 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 22 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 31 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 102:00 | 39 | |||||
| 2. | 3 | 0.29 | .980 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 178:40 | 50 | |||||
| 3. | 26 | 2.32 | .908 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1316:36 | 592 | |||||
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2022-2023 Maple Grove High Demographics
Loading...
Maple Grove High Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, Minnesota
- Team Colors
- Crimson + Gold
- Town
- Maple Grove, MN, USA
Map
- Founded
- 1996
2022-2023 Maple Grove High Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- Maple Grove High: 971 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Maple Grove High Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 3 (OT 55:25) | USHS-MN | |||
| 7 - 0 | USHS-MN | |||
| 0 - 2 | USHS-MN | |||
| 4 - 1 | USHS-MN | |||
| 4 - 2 | USHS-MN |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Watertown Shamrocks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Minnesota Wilderness | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wisconsin Windigo | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Wisconsin | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Spokane Chiefs | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Notre Dame | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Notre Dame | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Michigan Tech |
Maple Grove High History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | USHS-MN | 27 | 16 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 93 | 69 | 16 | 0.59 | 4 | Section SF loss |
| 2024-2025 | USHS-MN | 27 | 16 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 100 | 72 | 21 | 0.78 | 2 | Section SF loss |
| 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 28 | 21 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 118 | 55 | 22 | 0.79 | 2 | Section Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 31 | 23 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 156 | 63 | 25 | 0.81 | 1 | Section Champion |
| 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 31 | 23 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 161 | 68 | 23 | 0.74 | 2 | Section Champion |
| 2020-2021 | USHS-MN | 23 | 21 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 195 | 37 | 32 | 1.39 | 1 | Section Champion |
| 2019-2020 | USHS-MN | 31 | 21 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 132 | 68 | 20 | 0.65 | 3 | Section Champion |
| 2018-2019 | USHS-MN | 27 | 21 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 133 | 56 | 14 | 0.52 | 3 | Section Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | USHS-MN | 28 | 13 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 70 | 72 | 10 | 0.36 | 4 | Section Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | USHS-MN | 30 | 22 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 111 | 53 | 12 | 0.4 | 3 | Section Champion |
| 2015-2016 | USHS-MN | 28 | 14 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 101 | 75 | 8 | 0.29 | 5 | Section Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | USHS-MN | 27 | 13 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 105 | 84 | 24 | 0.89 | 4 | Section SF loss |
| 2013-2014 | USHS-MN | 27 | 16 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 108 | 63 | 25 | 0.93 | 4 | Section SF loss |
| 2012-2013 | USHS-MN | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 86 | 74 | 26 | 0.96 | 4 | Section SF loss |
| 2011-2012 | USHS-MN | 28 | 24 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 130 | 48 | 37 | 1.32 | 1 | Section Champion |
| 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | 28 | 22 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 106 | 37 | 38 | 1.36 | 1 | Section Final loss |
| 2009-2010 | USHS-MN | 28 | 15 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 88 | 59 | 23 | 0.82 | 4 | Section Final loss |
| 2008-2009 | USHS-MN | 27 | 20 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | USHS-MN | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | USHS-MN | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005-2006 | USHS-MN | 27 | 13 | 12 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004-2005 | USHS-MN | 27 | 14 | 11 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | USHS-MN | 28 | 18 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | USHS-MN | 26 | 12 | 13 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | USHS-MN | 27 | 19 | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | USHS-MN | 27 | 10 | 12 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | USHS-MN | 23 | 12 | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | USHS-MN | 24 | 16 | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | USHS-MN | 25 | 15 | 9 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1996-1997 | USHS-MN | 26 | 12 | 12 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Maple Grove High Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 11 | - | - | 6 | 6th in State |
| 2021-2022 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 10 | - | - | 2 | State Final Loss |
| 2020-2021 | MN State | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 8 | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019-2020 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 11 | - | - | 6 | 6th in State |
| 2016-2017 | MN State | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 8 | - | - | 7 | 7th in State |
| 2011-2012 | MN State | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 9 | - | - | 8 | 8th in State |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Team Twin Cities Orthopedics | UMHSEHL | 11 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF | HockeyAllsvenskan | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Kentucky | ACHA | 10 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | PEL Lakers Gold | PEL | 15 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Arkansas | ACHA II | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Wilderness | NAHL | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Amarillo Wranglers | NAHL | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | B18 - Sections 4&5 | MNHP | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Madison Capitols | USHL | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | B18 - Sections 4&5 | MNHP | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 17.78 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.50 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 17.62 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 17.83 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 17.59 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | 69 | 91 | 160 | |
| 2. | 78 | 45 | 102 | 147 | |
| 3. | 80 | 64 | 75 | 139 | |
| 4. | 54 | 55 | 84 | 139 | |
| 5. | 88 | 48 | 85 | 133 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | 69 | 91 | 160 | |
| 2. | 80 | 64 | 75 | 139 | |
| 3. | 25 | 64 | 65 | 129 | |
| 4. | - | 62 | 59 | 121 | |
| 5. | 54 | 55 | 84 | 139 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 45 | 102 | 147 | |
| 2. | - | 69 | 91 | 160 | |
| 3. | 88 | 48 | 85 | 133 | |
| 4. | 54 | 55 | 84 | 139 | |
| 5. | 80 | 64 | 75 | 139 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 23 | 52 | 107 | |
| 2. | 72 | 18 | 37 | 101 | |
| 3. | 97 | 26 | 82 | 100 | |
| 4. | 74 | 21 | 56 | 97 | |
| 5. | 49 | 6 | 13 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 26 | 56 | 82 | |
| 2. | 89 | 6 | 26 | 32 | |
| 3. | 88 | 48 | 85 | 133 | |
| 4. | 85 | 44 | 57 | 101 | |
| 5. | 85 | 18 | 51 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 55 | 139 | 2.57 | |
| 2. | 24 | 19 | 49 | 2.04 | |
| 3. | 50 | 37 | 100 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 78 | 45 | 147 | 1.88 | |
| 5. | 80 | 64 | 139 | 1.74 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 30 | 21 | 59 | 80 | 2.67 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | USHS-MN | 23 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 3.22 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 31 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 2.23 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MN | 23 | 20 | 42 | 62 | 2.70 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 27 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 2.26 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | USHS-MN | 23 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 3.22 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 31 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 2.23 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 27 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 2.26 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | USHS-MN | 23 | 30 | 24 | 54 | 2.35 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 31 | 29 | 31 | 60 | 1.94 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 30 | 21 | 59 | 80 | 2.67 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | USHS-MN | 23 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 3.22 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MN | 23 | 20 | 42 | 62 | 2.70 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 31 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 1.94 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 31 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 2.23 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | USHS-MN | 25 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 0.92 | 67 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MN | 23 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.91 | 61 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | USHS-MN | 24 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.29 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | USHS-MN | 25 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.32 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 28 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1.68 | 47 |

