2013-2014 Season
Coon Rapids High were 3-22 in the 2013-14 USHS-MN season with 2 points, 6th in the MN NW Suburban and 130th overall.
2013-2014 Coon Rapids High Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | - | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #33 | 29 | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | 6'1" | 190 | - | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #5 | 30 | MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #4 | 29 | MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #20 | 29 | MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #18 | 29 | MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #34 | 29 | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | 6'0" | 240 | R | ||||
| #10 | 29 | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #22 | 29 | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #40 | - | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #27 | 29 | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #15 | 29 | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #16 | 29 | MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #8 | 30 | Anoka, MN, USA | 6'1" | 174 | R | ||||
| #23 | 29 | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #28 | 29 | MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #17 | 29 | MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #19 | 30 | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #3 | - | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #26 | - | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #11 | - | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #37 | 29 | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #9 | 30 | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #21 | 28 | MN, USA | 6'0" | 174 | - | ||||
| #12 | - | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #6 | - | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #32 | 29 | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
2013-2014 Coon Rapids High Staff
- Head Coach
Brandon Mileski - Asst. CoachAdam Gronlund
- Asst. Coach
Tony Hirte - Asst. Coach
Luke Volk - Asst. CoachTom Yelle
2013-2014 Coon Rapids High Demographics
Loading...
Coon Rapids High Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Red + White
- Town
- Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2013-2014 Coon Rapids High Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
- Experience
- Coon Rapids High: 901 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Coon Rapids Ice Center
- Location
- Coon Rapids, MN
- Capacity
- 775
- Construction Year
- 2011

Coon Rapids High Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Coon Rapids High History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 134 | 100 | 14 | 0.54 | 7 | Section QF loss |
| 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 27 | 12 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 116 | 114 | 8 | 0.3 | 9 | Section SF loss |
| 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 26 | 10 | 16 | 0 | - | - | 87 | 132 | 4 | 0.15 | 11 | Section QF loss |
| 2020-2021 | USHS-MN | 16 | 0 | 16 | 0 | - | - | 26 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 13 | Section QF loss |
| 2019-2020 | USHS-MN | 25 | 2 | 24 | 0 | - | - | 36 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 13 | Section QF loss |
| 2018-2019 | USHS-MN | 26 | 9 | 17 | 0 | - | - | 71 | 139 | 6 | 0.23 | 5 | Section QF loss |
| 2017-2018 | USHS-MN | 25 | 5 | 20 | 0 | - | - | 58 | 143 | 2 | 0.08 | 7 | Section QF loss |
| 2016-2017 | USHS-MN | 25 | 6 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 55 | 98 | 9 | 0.36 | 6 | Section QF loss |
| 2015-2016 | USHS-MN | 25 | 4 | 21 | 0 | - | - | 63 | 136 | 4 | 0.16 | 7 | Section QF loss |
| 2014-2015 | USHS-MN | 25 | 4 | 20 | 1 | - | - | 33 | 106 | 6 | 0.24 | 5 | Section QF loss |
| 2013-2014 | USHS-MN | 25 | 3 | 22 | 0 | - | - | 39 | 119 | 2 | 0.08 | 10 | Section QF loss |
| 2012-2013 | USHS-MN | 25 | 4 | 17 | 4 | - | - | 52 | 95 | 6 | 0.24 | 8 | Section QF loss |
| 2011-2012 | USHS-MN | 25 | 7 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 75 | 112 | 5 | 0.2 | 10 | Section QF loss |
| 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | 25 | 7 | 18 | 0 | - | - | 60 | 109 | 4 | 0.16 | 10 | Section QF loss |
| 2009-2010 | USHS-MN | 25 | 4 | 21 | 0 | - | - | 42 | 165 | 4 | 0.16 | 10 | Section QF loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Granite City Lumberjacks | NA3HL | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Iowa | ACHA II | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hamline Univ. | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.71 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.16 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.69 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.75 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.25 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 71 | 73 | 144 | |
| 2. | 77 | 39 | 64 | 103 | |
| 3. | 79 | 17 | 73 | 90 | |
| 4. | 53 | 35 | 48 | 83 | |
| 5. | 97 | 36 | 39 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 71 | 73 | 144 | |
| 2. | 77 | 39 | 64 | 103 | |
| 3. | 53 | 37 | 36 | 73 | |
| 4. | 97 | 36 | 39 | 75 | |
| 5. | 53 | 35 | 48 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 71 | 73 | 144 | |
| 2. | 79 | 17 | 73 | 90 | |
| 3. | 77 | 39 | 64 | 103 | |
| 4. | 53 | 35 | 48 | 83 | |
| 5. | 97 | 36 | 39 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 8 | 17 | 106 | |
| 2. | 79 | 1 | 16 | 104 | |
| 3. | 55 | 13 | 36 | 96 | |
| 4. | 50 | 4 | 11 | 94 | |
| 5. | 72 | 11 | 35 | 91 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 36 | 39 | 75 | |
| 2. | 93 | 6 | 24 | 30 | |
| 3. | 83 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
| 4. | 79 | 71 | 73 | 144 | |
| 5. | 79 | 17 | 73 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 71 | 144 | 1.82 | |
| 2. | 53 | 35 | 83 | 1.57 | |
| 3. | 25 | 18 | 36 | 1.44 | |
| 4. | 53 | 37 | 73 | 1.38 | |
| 5. | 77 | 39 | 103 | 1.34 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1981-1982 | USHS-MN | 24 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 2.33 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 27 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 2.07 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 26 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 2.00 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 26 | 11 | 40 | 51 | 1.96 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 26 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 1.81 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1981-1982 | USHS-MN | 24 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 2.33 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 26 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 2.00 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 27 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 2.07 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | USHS-MN | 25 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 1.76 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 26 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 1.81 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 26 | 11 | 40 | 51 | 1.96 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 27 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 2.07 | 22 | |
| 3. | 1981-1982 | USHS-MN | 24 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 2.33 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 26 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 1.46 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 26 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 1.81 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | USHS-MN | 23 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 1.00 | 74 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | USHS-MN | 25 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.48 | 65 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | USHS-MN | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.12 | 61 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USHS-MN | 25 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.24 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MN | 24 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.42 | 57 |
