

© Photo: Anton Vymotov
Artyom Zagidulin
#50 Spartak Moskva / KHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 08, 1995
- Age
- 31
- Place of Birth
- Magnitogorsk, RUS
- Nation
- Russia
- Youth Team
- Metallurg Magnitogorsk
- Position
- G
- Height
- 187 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Artyom Zagidulin Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Artyom Zagidulin Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | Russia U16 | 26 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Russia U17 | 23 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | MHL | 4 | 4.69 | .859 | 0 | 0-3-1 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | MHL | 35 | 2.86 | .905 | 1 | 14-18-1 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.00 | .886 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2014-2015 | VHL | 3 | 0.67 | .975 | 1 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | MHL | 38 | 2.61 | .919 | 3 | 14-16-7 | Playoffs | 7 | 3.85 | .892 | 0 | 2-4-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | KHL | 1 | 1.81 | .929 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | VHL | 14 | 2.61 | .907 | 0 | 2-6-5 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | MHL | 4 | 1.28 | .951 | 1 | 1-1-1 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.52 | .919 | 0 | 1-3-1 | |
| 2016-2017 | KHL | 4 | 0.78 | .962 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | KHL | 6 | 1.47 | .947 | 1 | 3-3-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | VHL | 9 | 1.62 | .934 | 3 | 5-3-1 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | KHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | VHL | 40 | 1.85 | .938 | 5 | 23-12-3 | Playoffs | 8 | 2.63 | .926 | 1 | 4-4-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | KHL | 25 | 1.96 | .924 | 4 | 12-7-3 | Playoffs | 4 | 1.70 | .928 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | International | 1 | 1.00 | .938 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | AHL | 30 | 3.07 | .898 | 2 | 16-7-5 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | KHL | 5 | 4.24 | .869 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | NHL | 1 | 4.25 | .818 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | AHL | 6 | 2.86 | .911 | 0 | 3-3-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | KHL | 3 | 3.79 | .837 | 0 | 0-1-1 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Liiga | 24 | 2.34 | .900 | 2 | 11-5-8 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.53 | .905 | 0 | 1-4-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Liiga | 53 | 1.84 | .919 | 7 | 24-16-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 2.14 | .916 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | KHL | 22 | 2.29 | .912 | 2 | 12-5-3 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | KHL | 4 | 2.24 | .922 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | KHL | 20 | 2.77 | .919 | 1 | 5-9-3 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | KHL | 17 | 2.53 | .921 | 1 | 8-4-1 | Playoffs | 10 | 2.65 | .929 | 1 | 5-5-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | KHL | 36 | 3.06 | .904 | 2 | 14-12-6 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026-2027 | KHL | 12 | 1.69 | .929 | 1 | 6-2-0 |
Artyom Zagidulin Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Spengler Cup | 3 | 2.36 | .918 | 0 | 1-1-1 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Champions HL | 1 | 2.00 | .926 | 0 | 0-0-1 |
Artyom Zagidulin Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 36 | 3.03 | .901 | 2 | 19-10-5 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .926 | 0 | 0-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .938 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 10 | 155 | 2.49 | .915 | 12 | 62-50-17 | 4 | 14 | 2.41 | .929 | 1 | 6-6-0 | |
| 2 | 77 | 2.00 | .913 | 9 | 35-21-21 | 2 | 11 | 2.31 | .911 | 0 | 3-7-0 | |
| 4 | 81 | 2.74 | .912 | 5 | 29-38-10 | 4 | 15 | 3.22 | .900 | 0 | 4-8-1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 4.25 | .818 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 26 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 23 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.36 | .918 | 0 | 1-1-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 66 | 1.91 | .933 | 9 | 32-22-9 | 1 | 8 | 2.63 | .926 | 1 | 4-4-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Artyom Zagidulin Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 4.25 | .818 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1.47 | .947 | 1 | 3-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 78 | 2.00 | .913 | 9 | 35-21-22 | 2 | 11 | 2.31 | .911 | 0 | 3-7-0 | |
| 7 | 63 | 2.31 | .912 | 6 | 26-19-8 | 2 | 4 | 1.70 | .928 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 26 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 23 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 24 | 2.67 | .920 | 1 | 6-11-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .938 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 65 | 2.66 | .912 | 4 | 28-18-7 | 2 | 10 | 2.65 | .929 | 1 | 5-5-0 | |
| 4 | 81 | 2.74 | .912 | 5 | 29-38-10 | 4 | 15 | 3.22 | .900 | 0 | 4-8-1 | |
| 2 | 36 | 3.03 | .901 | 2 | 19-10-5 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 26 | 2.01 | .925 | 4 | 9-10-6 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 40 | 1.85 | .938 | 5 | 23-12-3 | 1 | 8 | 2.63 | .926 | 1 | 4-4-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Artyom Zagidulin Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2016-2017 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Spartak Moskva | Spartak Moskva | |
| Extension | Spartak Moskva | Spartak Moskva | |
| Confirmed | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | Spartak Moskva | |
| Extension | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | |
| Confirmed | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | |
| Confirmed | Lukko | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | |
| Extension | Lukko | Lukko | |
| Confirmed | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | Lukko | |
| Loan | Calgary Flames | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | |
| Extension | Calgary Flames | Calgary Flames | |
| Confirmed | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | Calgary Flames | |
| Extension | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | |
| Confirmed | Kunlun Red Star | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | |
| Confirmed | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | Kunlun Red Star | |
| Extension | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | Metallurg Magnitogorsk |