2018-2019 Season
Fergus Falls High were 8-15-2 in the 2018-19 USHS-MN season with 7 points, 6th in the Central Lakes and 92nd overall.
2018-2019 Fergus Falls High Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 24 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2. | 24 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3. | 24 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4. | 24 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 24 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 6. | 24 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 20 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 7. | 22 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8. | 24 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 16 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 9. | 24 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 10. | 22 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 24 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 24 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 22 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 22 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 2.00 | .867 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51:00 | 13 | 0 | ||||
| 2. | 13 | 5.15 | .851 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 663:00 | 382 | 1 | 6.00 | .842 | ||
| 3. | 10 | 4.05 | .851 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 529:30 | 239 | 0 | ||||
2018-2019 Fergus Falls High Captains
2018-2019 Fergus Falls High Demographics
Loading...
Fergus Falls High Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, Minnesota
- Team Colors
- Maroon + Gold
- Town
- Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 Fergus Falls High Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
- Experience
- Fergus Falls High: 763 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Fergus Falls High Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 4 | USHS-MN | |||
| 2 - 3 | USHS-MN | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 54:18) | USHS-MN | |||
| 2 - 0 | USHS-MN | |||
| 10 - 1 | USHS-MN |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Butte Irish |
Fergus Falls High History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | USHS-MN | 26 | 9 | 17 | 0 | - | - | 67 | 94 | 6 | 0.23 | 8 | Section QF loss |
| 2024-2025 | USHS-MN | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 106 | 101 | 6 | 0.23 | 8 | Section QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 27 | 9 | 18 | 0 | - | - | 87 | 113 | 10 | 0.37 | 6 | Section SF loss |
| 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 27 | 14 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 97 | 82 | 11 | 0.41 | 4 | Section Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 127 | 75 | 14 | 0.5 | 3 | Section Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | USHS-MN | 19 | 15 | 44 | 0 | - | - | 107 | 43 | 18 | 0.95 | 1 | Section Final loss |
| 2019-2020 | USHS-MN | 26 | 11 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 80 | 104 | 10 | 0.38 | 5 | Section QF loss |
| 2018-2019 | USHS-MN | 25 | 8 | 15 | 2 | - | - | 84 | 117 | 7 | 0.28 | 6 | Section QF loss |
| 2017-2018 | USHS-MN | 25 | 11 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 70 | 73 | 10 | 0.4 | 5 | Section QF loss |
| 2016-2017 | USHS-MN | 25 | 15 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 103 | 63 | 16 | 0.64 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | USHS-MN | 25 | 11 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 77 | 92 | 12 | 0.48 | 6 | Section QF loss |
| 2014-2015 | USHS-MN | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 119 | 61 | 23 | 0.92 | 3 | Section SF loss |
| 2013-2014 | USHS-MN | 23 | 9 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 62 | 79 | 8 | 0.35 | 8 | Section QF loss |
| 2012-2013 | USHS-MN | 25 | 12 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 102 | 90 | 14 | 0.56 | 5 | Section SF loss |
| 2011-2012 | USHS-MN | 24 | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 82 | 96 | 21 | 0.88 | 2 | Section Final loss |
| 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | 24 | 10 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 83 | 82 | 15 | 0.63 | 6 | Section QF loss |
| 2009-2010 | USHS-MN | 24 | 10 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 75 | 86 | 15 | 0.63 | 7 | Section SF loss |
Fergus Falls High Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-2003 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 16 | - | - | 6 | 6th in State |
| 2001-2002 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 13 | - | - | 4 | 4th in State |
| 2000-2001 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 14 | - | - | 4 | 4th in State |
| 1999-2000 | MN State | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 9 | - | - | 7 | 7th in State |
| 1998-1999 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 11 | - | - | 3 | 3rd in State |
| 1997-1998 | MN State | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 14 | - | - | 8 | 8th in State |
| 1996-1997 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 14 | - | - | 4 | 4th in State |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | MN Blue Ox 15U AAA | MNHP 15O | 15 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | B15 - District 15 | MNHP | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Granite City Lumberjacks | NA3HL | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Team Columbia | USA-S15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | B17 - Gold (Final 68) | MNHP | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | B17 - Section 6 | MNHP | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Liberty Univ. | ACHA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Alexandria Blizzard | NA3HL | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Wilderness 18U AAA | NAPHL 18U | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Bemidji State Univ. | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.14 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.50 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.70 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.24 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.09 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 71 | 76 | 147 | |
| 2. | 96 | 66 | 74 | 140 | |
| 3. | 97 | 54 | 76 | 130 | |
| 4. | 71 | 59 | 55 | 114 | |
| 5. | 70 | 59 | 37 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 71 | 76 | 147 | |
| 2. | 96 | 66 | 74 | 140 | |
| 3. | 71 | 59 | 55 | 114 | |
| 4. | 70 | 59 | 37 | 96 | |
| 5. | 97 | 54 | 76 | 130 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 71 | 76 | 147 | |
| 2. | 97 | 54 | 76 | 130 | |
| 3. | 96 | 66 | 74 | 140 | |
| 4. | 80 | 32 | 60 | 92 | |
| 5. | 71 | 59 | 55 | 114 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 20 | 62 | 102 | |
| 2. | 97 | 54 | 130 | 97 | |
| 3. | 71 | 18 | 69 | 91 | |
| 4. | 66 | 18 | 41 | 80 | |
| 5. | 74 | 5 | 22 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 71 | 76 | 147 | |
| 2. | 100 | 31 | 40 | 71 | |
| 3. | 97 | 54 | 76 | 130 | |
| 4. | 96 | 66 | 74 | 140 | |
| 5. | 91 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 15 | 30 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 48 | 30 | 80 | 1.67 | |
| 3. | 71 | 59 | 114 | 1.61 | |
| 4. | 101 | 71 | 147 | 1.46 | |
| 5. | 96 | 66 | 140 | 1.46 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 28 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 2.18 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 27 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 2.11 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | USHS-MN | 26 | 20 | 35 | 55 | 2.12 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 28 | 26 | 27 | 53 | 1.89 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | USHS-MN | 24 | 30 | 20 | 50 | 2.08 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 28 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 2.18 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | USHS-MN | 24 | 30 | 20 | 50 | 2.08 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 28 | 26 | 27 | 53 | 1.89 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 27 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 1.78 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MN | 23 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 1.96 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | USHS-MN | 26 | 20 | 35 | 55 | 2.12 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 27 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 2.11 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 28 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 2.18 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | USHS-MN | 24 | 20 | 29 | 49 | 2.04 | 13 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | USHS-MN | 26 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 1.46 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | USHS-MN | 24 | 20 | 22 | 42 | 1.75 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | USHS-MN | 25 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.92 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MN | 23 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.43 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USHS-MN | 23 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.39 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | USHS-MN | 23 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.91 | 39 |
