2025-2026 Season
Hibbing/Chisholm High are 26-3-2 in the 2025-26 USHS-MN season with 22 points, 1st in the Lake Superior and 18th overall.
2025-2026 Hibbing/Chisholm High Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 31 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 29 | 29 | 34 | 63 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 31 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 23 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 31 | 23 | 27 | 50 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 29 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 31 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 21 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 31 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 31 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 31 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 31 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 31 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 30 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 31 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 19 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 30 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 35. | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51:00 | 13 | |||||
| 2. | 29 | 2.27 | .919 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1484:45 | 750 | |||||
| 3. | 1 | 2.25 | .850 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68:00 | 17 | |||||
2025-2026 Hibbing/Chisholm High Staff
- Head Coach
Aaron Jamnick - Asst. Coach
Ryan Hanegmon - Asst. Coach
Erick Sanborn - Asst. Coach
Chris Zubich
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2025-2026 Hibbing/Chisholm High Demographics
Loading...
Hibbing/Chisholm High Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, Minnesota
- Team Colors
- Navy + White
- Town
- Hibbing, MN, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Hibbing/Chisholm High Roster Facts
- Nationalities
38 players
- Experience
- Hibbing/Chisholm High: 1 427 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Hibbing/Chisholm High Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 - 5 (OT 52:00) | USHS-MN | |||
| 4 - 2 | USHS-MN | |||
| 4 - 1 | USHS-MN | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT 58:54) | USHS-MN | |||
| 10 - 1 | USHS-MN |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Air Force Academy | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sioux Falls Stampede | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Western Michigan Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Penticton Vees | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Nanaimo Clippers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth |
Hibbing/Chisholm High History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibbing/Chisholm High | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | USHS-MN | 31 | 26 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 165 | 69 | 22 | 0.71 | 1 | Section Champion |
| 2024-2025 | USHS-MN | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0 | - | - | 145 | 86 | 8 | 0.26 | 4 | Section Champion |
| 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 28 | 19 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 106 | 71 | 6 | 0.21 | 3 | Section Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 26 | 16 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 116 | 58 | 7 | 0.27 | 3 | Section SF loss |
| 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 27 | 13 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 85 | 75 | 2 | 0.07 | 6 | Section SF loss |
| 2020-2021 | USHS-MN | 19 | 11 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 63 | 60 | 15 | 0.79 | 1 | Section SF loss |
| 2019-2020 | USHS-MN | 26 | 4 | 22 | 0 | - | - | 52 | 118 | 6 | 0.23 | 5 | Section Play-In loss |
| 2018-2019 | USHS-MN | 27 | 4 | 23 | 0 | - | - | 39 | 164 | 4 | 0.15 | 4 | Section QF loss |
| 2017-2018 | USHS-MN | 25 | 6 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 61 | 121 | 6 | 0.24 | 4 | Section QF loss |
| 2016-2017 | USHS-MN | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 100 | 65 | 14 | 0.56 | 1 | Section SF loss |
| 2015-2016 | USHS-MN | 24 | 21 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 124 | 44 | 16 | 0.67 | 1 | Section Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | USHS-MN | 24 | 13 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 87 | 79 | 13 | 0.54 | 1 | Section SF loss |
| 2013-2014 | USHS-MN | 24 | 10 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 56 | 77 | 6 | 0.25 | 4 | Section QF loss |
| 2012-2013 | USHS-MN | 25 | 12 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 93 | 86 | 12 | 0.48 | 2 | Section SF loss |
| 2011-2012 | USHS-MN | 24 | 13 | 11 | 0 | - | - | 103 | 71 | 10 | 0.42 | 2 | Section Final loss |
| 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | 25 | 14 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 115 | 76 | 8 | 0.32 | 2 | Section Champion |
| 2009-2010 | USHS-MN | 24 | 12 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 100 | 82 | 10 | 0.42 | 3 | Section Final loss |
| 2008-2009 | USHS-MN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Section Final loss |
| 2007-2008 | USHS-MN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Section Final loss |
| 2006-2007 | USHS-MN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Section Final loss |
| 2005-2006 | USHS-MN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Section Final loss |
| Hibbing High | |||||||||||||
| 2004-2005 | USHS-MN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Section Final loss |
| Hibbing/Chisholm High | |||||||||||||
| 1972-1973 | USHS-MN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Hibbing/Chisholm High Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibbing/Chisholm High | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 8 | - | - | 2 | State Final Loss |
| 2024-2025 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 12 | - | - | 4 | 4th in State |
| 2010-2011 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 9 | - | - | 4 | 4th in State |
| Hibbing High | |||||||||||||
| 2003-2004 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 3rd in State |
| 2002-2003 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 10 | - | - | 5 | 5th in State |
| 1993-1994 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 21 | 9 | - | - | 2 | State Final Loss |
| 1985-1986 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 12 | - | - | 4 | 4th in State |
| 1984-1985 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 9 | - | - | 5 | 5th in State |
| 1983-1984 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 3rd in State |
| 1981-1982 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 3rd in State |
| 1972-1973 | MN State | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 15 | 9 | - | - | 1 | State Champion |
Hibbing/Chisholm High Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Team TDS Transportation | UMHSEHL | 9 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Oliver Outlaws | WIJHL | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Wilderness | NA3HL | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | B17 - Gold (Final 68) | MNHP | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kenai River Brown Bears | NAHL | 12 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | B17 - Section 7 | MNHP | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Mid-American District | USA-S17 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Ontario Reign | AHL | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | MN Blue Ox 16U AAA | MNHP 16U | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Wilderness | NA3HL | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 17.82 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.18 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.78 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.70 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.44 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 82 | 106 | 188 | |
| 2. | 90 | 62 | 121 | 183 | |
| 3. | - | 52 | 95 | 147 | |
| 4. | 88 | 55 | 85 | 140 | |
| 5. | 57 | 49 | 68 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 82 | 106 | 188 | |
| 2. | 90 | 62 | 121 | 183 | |
| 3. | 88 | 55 | 85 | 140 | |
| 4. | 74 | 55 | 51 | 106 | |
| 5. | - | 52 | 95 | 147 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 62 | 121 | 183 | |
| 2. | 93 | 82 | 106 | 188 | |
| 3. | - | 52 | 95 | 147 | |
| 4. | 50 | 23 | 92 | 115 | |
| 5. | 88 | 55 | 85 | 140 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 17 | 66 | 125 | |
| 2. | 70 | 34 | 63 | 116 | |
| 3. | 72 | 13 | 48 | 106 | |
| 4. | 71 | 14 | 66 | 104 | |
| 5. | 93 | 82 | 188 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 9 | 25 | 34 | |
| 2. | 96 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |
| 3. | 93 | 82 | 106 | 188 | |
| 4. | 93 | 17 | 49 | 66 | |
| 5. | 91 | 25 | 44 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 23 | 115 | 2.30 | |
| 2. | 49 | 35 | 109 | 2.22 | |
| 3. | 24 | 36 | 53 | 2.21 | |
| 4. | 57 | 49 | 117 | 2.05 | |
| 5. | 90 | 62 | 183 | 2.03 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MN | 31 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 2.29 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | 25 | 34 | 36 | 70 | 2.80 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | 25 | 21 | 48 | 69 | 2.76 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | USHS-MN | 25 | 13 | 55 | 68 | 2.72 | 21 | |
| 5. | 1981-1982 | USHS-MN | 22 | 26 | 39 | 65 | 2.95 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | USHS-MN | 24 | 36 | 17 | 53 | 2.21 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | 25 | 34 | 36 | 70 | 2.80 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MN | 29 | 29 | 34 | 63 | 2.17 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MN | 31 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 2.29 | 22 | |
| 5. | 1981-1982 | USHS-MN | 22 | 26 | 39 | 65 | 2.95 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | USHS-MN | 25 | 13 | 55 | 68 | 2.72 | 21 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | 25 | 21 | 48 | 69 | 2.76 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MN | 31 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 2.29 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | USHS-MN | - | 19 | 43 | 62 | - | - | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | USHS-MN | 31 | 22 | 42 | 64 | 2.06 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | USHS-MN | 24 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 1.79 | 70 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | USHS-MN | 21 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 1.19 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | USHS-MN | 24 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.38 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USHS-MN | 24 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0.54 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | 25 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 1.00 | 52 |

