2014-2015 Season
Roseau High were 12-12-1 in the 2014-15 USHS-MN season with 8 points, 2nd in the MN Mariucci and 91st overall.
2014-2015 Roseau High Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 25 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 8 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2. | 25 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 26 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 25 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 31 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 25 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 20 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 25 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 25 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 16 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 25 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 31 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 8. | 23 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 25 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 10. | 24 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 25 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 15. | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 2 | 0.88 | .938 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 14 | 2.93 | .905 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2.00 | .915 | ||
| 3. | 11 | 2.60 | .905 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2014-2015 Roseau High Staff
- Head Coach
Andy Lundbohm - Asst. Coach
Dave Bjugson - Asst. Coach
Shawn Goos
2014-2015 Roseau High Captains
2014-2015 Roseau High Demographics
Loading...
Roseau High Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, Minnesota
- Team Colors
- Forest Green + White
- Town
- Roseau, MN, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2014-2015 Roseau High Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
- Experience
- Roseau High: 715 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Roseau High Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 - 1 | USHS-MN | |||
| 1 - 4 | USHS-MN | |||
| 6 - 3 | USHS-MN | |||
| 3 - 4 (OT 55:55) | USHS-MN | |||
| 4 - 1 | USHS-MN |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Trail Smoke Eaters | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Cranbrook Bucks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Gillette Wild | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Vermont | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | OCN Blizzard | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Minnesota | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Bemidji State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of North Dakota |
Roseau High History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | USHS-MN | 26 | 9 | 15 | 2 | - | - | 81 | 106 | 10 | 0.38 | 4 | Section QF loss |
| 2024-2025 | USHS-MN | 27 | 15 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 78 | 83 | 8 | 0.3 | 5 | Section SF loss |
| 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 26 | 18 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 123 | 66 | 13 | 0.5 | 2 | Section QF loss |
| 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 28 | 17 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 135 | 86 | 10 | 0.36 | 2 | Section Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 27 | 21 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 148 | 63 | 16 | 0.59 | 2 | Section SF loss |
| 2020-2021 | USHS-MN | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 90 | 63 | 14 | 0.67 | 1 | Section Final loss |
| 2019-2020 | USHS-MN | 28 | 18 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 113 | 68 | 16 | 0.57 | 3 | Section Final loss |
| 2018-2019 | USHS-MN | 26 | 19 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 93 | 51 | 18 | 0.69 | 2 | Section SF loss |
| 2017-2018 | USHS-MN | 25 | 13 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 88 | 73 | 19 | 0.76 | 2 | Section QF loss |
| 2016-2017 | USHS-MN | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 106 | 73 | 16 | 0.64 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | USHS-MN | 25 | 11 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 88 | 88 | 5 | 0.2 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | USHS-MN | 25 | 12 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 62 | 71 | 8 | 0.32 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | USHS-MN | 25 | 17 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 116 | 56 | 13 | 0.52 | 3 | Champion |
| 2012-2013 | USHS-MN | 25 | 16 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 100 | 60 | 14 | 0.56 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | USHS-MN | 25 | 15 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 97 | 77 | 15 | 0.6 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | 25 | 12 | 13 | 0 | - | - | 92 | 80 | 8 | 0.32 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | USHS-MN | 25 | 19 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 122 | 60 | 16 | 0.64 | 1 | Champion |
| 1945-1946 | MN State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Roseau High Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 7 | - | - | 5 | 5th in State |
| 2009-2010 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 15 | - | - | 6 | 6th in State |
| 2007-2008 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 13 | - | - | 4 | 4th in State |
| 2006-2007 | MN State | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 15 | 4 | - | - | 1 | State Champion |
| 2005-2006 | MN State | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 13 | - | - | 7 | 7th in State |
| 1999-2000 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 5th in State |
| 1998-1999 | MN State | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 4 | - | - | 1 | State Champion |
| 1997-1998 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 10 | - | - | 4 | 4th in State |
| 1990-1991 | MN State | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 7 | - | - | 7 | 7th in State |
| 1989-1990 | MN State | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 4 | - | - | 1 | State Champion |
| 1983-1984 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 15 | - | - | 5 | 5th in State |
| 1982-1983 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 12 | - | - | 6 | 6th in State |
| 1980-1981 | MN State | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 11 | - | - | 8 | 8th in State |
| 1978-1979 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 19 | 23 | - | - | 3 | 3rd in State |
| 1977-1978 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 3rd in State |
| 1976-1977 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 10 | - | - | 6 | 6th in State |
| 1974-1975 | MN State | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 9 | - | - | 7 | 7th in State |
| 1968-1969 | MN State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4th in State |
Roseau High Stars And Cult Players
Ruben Bjorkman (F)
Dayton Grafstrom (D)
Myron Grafstrom (F)
Sam Grafstrom (F)
Bob Lund (D)
Jim Stordahl (F)
Don Ross (F)
Larry Stordahl (F)
Gary Johnson (G)
Larry Skime (F)
Bryan Grand (F)
Mike Baumgartner (D)
Blane Comstock (G)
Earl Anderson (F)
Dale Smedsmo (F)
Rob Harris (F)
Gary Ross (D)
Neal Broten (F)
Bryan Erickson (F)
Aaron Broten (F)
Greg Biskup (D)
Paul Broten (F)
Derrick Byfuglien (D)
Josh Olson (F)
David Klema (F)
Aaron Ness (D)
Michael Lee (G)
Adam Knochenmus (F)
Bruce Falk (F)
Jim Lundbohm (D)
Austin Wallestad (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | St. Cloud State Univ. | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | B18 - Sections 7&8 | MNHP | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | St. Cloud State Univ. | NCAA | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Team Spade | UMHSEHL | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | B18 - Sections 7&8 | MNHP | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Vermont | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Concordia College | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | College of St. Scholastica | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | AHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Army (U.S. Military Academy) | NCAA | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 17.36 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.57 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.15 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 17.45 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 17.82 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 105 | 164 | 269 | |
| 2. | 102 | 117 | 127 | 244 | |
| 3. | 75 | 75 | 105 | 180 | |
| 4. | 75 | 91 | 88 | 179 | |
| 5. | 73 | 70 | 91 | 161 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 117 | 127 | 244 | |
| 2. | 60 | 105 | 164 | 269 | |
| 3. | 75 | 91 | 88 | 179 | |
| 4. | 75 | 75 | 105 | 180 | |
| 5. | 73 | 70 | 91 | 161 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 105 | 164 | 269 | |
| 2. | 102 | 117 | 127 | 244 | |
| 3. | 75 | 75 | 105 | 180 | |
| 4. | 92 | 44 | 100 | 144 | |
| 5. | 73 | 70 | 91 | 161 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 24 | 64 | 109 | |
| 2. | 93 | 40 | 96 | 105 | |
| 3. | 97 | 38 | 83 | 103 | |
| 4. | 51 | 12 | 26 | 99 | |
| 5. | 73 | 12 | 64 | 98 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 117 | 127 | 244 | |
| 2. | 97 | 38 | 45 | 83 | |
| 3. | 95 | 62 | 72 | 134 | |
| 4. | 95 | 57 | 60 | 117 | |
| 5. | 93 | 40 | 56 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 105 | 269 | 4.48 | |
| 2. | 75 | 75 | 180 | 2.40 | |
| 3. | 102 | 117 | 244 | 2.39 | |
| 4. | 75 | 91 | 179 | 2.39 | |
| 5. | 73 | 70 | 161 | 2.21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1978-1979 | USHS-MN | 20 | 43 | 88 | 131 | 6.55 | - | |
| 2. | 1977-1978 | USHS-MN | 26 | 43 | 77 | 120 | 4.62 | - | |
| 3. | 1977-1978 | USHS-MN | 20 | 50 | 52 | 102 | 5.10 | - | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 28 | 45 | 41 | 86 | 3.07 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 26 | 42 | 39 | 81 | 3.12 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1977-1978 | USHS-MN | 20 | 50 | 52 | 102 | 5.10 | - | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 28 | 45 | 41 | 86 | 3.07 | 20 | |
| 3. | 1978-1979 | USHS-MN | 20 | 43 | 88 | 131 | 6.55 | - | |
| 4. | 1977-1978 | USHS-MN | 26 | 43 | 77 | 120 | 4.62 | - | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 26 | 42 | 39 | 81 | 3.12 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1978-1979 | USHS-MN | 20 | 43 | 88 | 131 | 6.55 | - | |
| 2. | 1977-1978 | USHS-MN | 26 | 43 | 77 | 120 | 4.62 | - | |
| 3. | 1977-1978 | USHS-MN | 20 | 50 | 52 | 102 | 5.10 | - | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | USHS-MN | 31 | 28 | 44 | 72 | 2.32 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | USHS-MN | 25 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 2.72 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 27 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 1.74 | 71 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | USHS-MN | 25 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.60 | 67 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | 22 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 1.23 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | 21 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 1.52 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 27 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 2.15 | 50 |
