2001-2002 Eden Prairie High Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 3. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 4. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 5. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2001-2002 Eden Prairie High Demographics
Loading...
Eden Prairie High Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, Minnesota
- Team Colors
- Scarlet + Black
- Town
- Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2001-2002 Eden Prairie High Roster Facts
- Nationalities
6 players
- Experience
- Eden Prairie High: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Eden Prairie High Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 - 1 | USHS-MN | |||
| 5 - 3 | USHS-MN | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT 52:47) | USHS-MN | |||
| 5 - 4 (OT 51:51) | USHS-MN | |||
| 5 - 1 | USHS-MN |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Colorado College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Minnesota | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Colorado College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Bismarck Bobcats | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Lloydminster Bobcats | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Coquitlam Express | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Harvard Univ. |
Eden Prairie High History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | USHS-MN | 27 | 13 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 95 | 105 | 16 | 0.59 | 4 | Section SF loss |
| 2024-2025 | USHS-MN | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 108 | 61 | 16 | 0.62 | 1 | Section SF loss |
| 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 27 | 17 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 114 | 62 | 11 | 0.41 | 4 | Section SF loss |
| 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 27 | 13 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 85 | 71 | 8 | 0.3 | 4 | Section SF loss |
| 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 100 | 78 | 16 | 0.59 | 1 | Section SF loss |
| 2020-2021 | USHS-MN | 24 | 21 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 124 | 40 | 18 | 0.75 | 1 | Section Champion |
| 2019-2020 | USHS-MN | 31 | 24 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 133 | 65 | 16 | 0.52 | 1 | Section Champion |
| 2018-2019 | USHS-MN | 28 | 17 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 118 | 84 | 6 | 0.21 | 3 | Section Champion |
| 2017-2018 | USHS-MN | 25 | 10 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 91 | 98 | 4 | 0.16 | 4 | Section QF loss |
| 2016-2017 | USHS-MN | 25 | 19 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 123 | 42 | 16 | 0.64 | 1 | Section Champion |
| 2015-2016 | USHS-MN | 25 | 16 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 108 | 66 | 7 | 0.28 | 4 | Section Champion |
| 2014-2015 | USHS-MN | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 97 | 74 | 8 | 0.32 | 2 | Section Champion |
| 2013-2014 | USHS-MN | 25 | 14 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 88 | 70 | 7 | 0.28 | 3 | Section Champion |
| 2012-2013 | USHS-MN | 25 | 12 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 86 | 73 | 8 | 0.32 | 3 | Section SF loss |
| 2011-2012 | USHS-MN | 25 | 17 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 94 | 73 | 8 | 0.32 | 3 | Section QF loss |
| 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | 25 | 18 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 131 | 69 | 12 | 0.48 | 1 | Section Champion |
| 2009-2010 | USHS-MN | 25 | 20 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 134 | 46 | 34 | 1.36 | 1 | Section Final loss |
Eden Prairie High Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | MN State | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 8 | - | - | 1 | State Champion |
| 2019-2020 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 5 | - | - | 2 | State Final Loss |
| 2018-2019 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 8 | - | - | 2 | State Final Loss |
| 2016-2017 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 3rd in State |
| 2015-2016 | MN State | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 10 | - | - | 2 | State Final Loss |
| 2014-2015 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 13 | - | - | 4 | 4th in State |
| 2013-2014 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 14 | - | - | 4 | 4th in State |
| 2010-2011 | MN State | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 3 | - | - | 1 | State Champion |
| 2008-2009 | MN State | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 4 | - | - | 1 | State Champion |
| 2002-2003 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 8 | - | - | 4 | 4th in State |
| 2000-2001 | MN State | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 9 | - | - | 7 | 7th in State |
| 1998-1999 | MN State | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 8 | - | - | 6 | 6th in State |
| 1991-1992 | MN State | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 14 | - | - | 8 | 8th in State |
Eden Prairie High Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hudson Havoc | NCDC | 7 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | PEL United Hockey Federation | PEL | 15 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Team SIT Mutual Funds | UMHSEHL | 13 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | PEL United Hockey Federation | PEL | 14 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Team SIT Mutual Funds | UMHSEHL | 13 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | PEL United Hockey Federation | PEL | 15 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | MN River Otters 18U AA | MNHP 18U | 19 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 28 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Laval Rocket | AHL | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Team SIT Mutual Funds | UMHSEHL | 12 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | B17 - Red (Final 54) | MNHP | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.10 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 17.89 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'1" | 183 lbs | 17.67 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 17.04 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.61 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 65 | 105 | 170 | |
| 2. | 70 | 86 | 69 | 155 | |
| 3. | 50 | 71 | 75 | 146 | |
| 4. | 100 | 61 | 78 | 139 | |
| 5. | 74 | 67 | 61 | 128 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 86 | 69 | 155 | |
| 2. | 50 | 71 | 75 | 146 | |
| 3. | 74 | 67 | 61 | 128 | |
| 4. | 75 | 65 | 105 | 170 | |
| 5. | 100 | 61 | 78 | 139 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 65 | 105 | 170 | |
| 2. | 100 | 61 | 78 | 139 | |
| 3. | 75 | 18 | 78 | 96 | |
| 4. | 50 | 71 | 75 | 146 | |
| 5. | 74 | 16 | 75 | 91 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 24 | 67 | 115 | |
| 2. | 79 | 41 | 63 | 112 | |
| 3. | 48 | 4 | 19 | 95 | |
| 4. | 72 | 52 | 110 | 92 | |
| 5. | 71 | 11 | 39 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 100 | 61 | 78 | 139 | |
| 2. | 81 | 3 | 23 | 26 | |
| 3. | 80 | 16 | 67 | 83 | |
| 4. | 79 | 29 | 57 | 86 | |
| 5. | 79 | 41 | 22 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 23 | 68 | 2.62 | |
| 2. | 75 | 65 | 170 | 2.27 | |
| 3. | 70 | 86 | 155 | 2.21 | |
| 4. | 25 | 30 | 50 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 25 | 22 | 46 | 1.84 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | USHS-MN | 25 | 38 | 39 | 77 | 3.08 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | 25 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.76 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MN | 25 | 21 | 43 | 64 | 2.56 | 8 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | USHS-MN | 25 | 38 | 25 | 63 | 2.52 | - | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | USHS-MN | 24 | 34 | 27 | 61 | 2.54 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | USHS-MN | 25 | 38 | 39 | 77 | 3.08 | 12 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | USHS-MN | 25 | 38 | 25 | 63 | 2.52 | - | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | USHS-MN | 24 | 34 | 27 | 61 | 2.54 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | USHS-MN | 23 | 34 | 24 | 58 | 2.52 | - | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | 25 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.76 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MN | 25 | 21 | 43 | 64 | 2.56 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | USHS-MN | 25 | 38 | 39 | 77 | 3.08 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | USHS-MN | 19 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 3.05 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | USHS-MN | 25 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 2.36 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | USHS-MN | 24 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 2.38 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | USHS-MN | 23 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.43 | 58 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | USHS-MN | 25 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.80 | 53 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MN | 24 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 1.88 | 49 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN | 27 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 0.93 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | USHS-MN | 25 | 17 | 22 | 39 | 1.56 | 42 |




