

© Photo: Hugo Bernard
Igor Saprykin
#40 Yuzhny Ural Orsk / VHL - 24/25
- Date of Birth
- Jan 30, 1992
- Age
- 34
- Place of Birth
- Moskva, RUS
- Nation
- Russia
- Youth Team
- Krylia Sovetov Moskva
- Position
- G
- Height
- 181 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 81 kg / 179 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Igor Saprykin Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | MHL | 7 | 3.06 | .897 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | MHL | 17 | 3.73 | .869 | 0 | 6-9-2 | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | MHL | 30 | 2.98 | .892 | 1 | 9-11-6 | Relegation | 6 | 4.49 | .846 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | KHL | 1 | 11.15 | .714 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | MHL | 13 | 3.27 | .873 | 0 | 4-8-1 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | KHL | 2 | 1.72 | .942 | 0 | 0-1-1 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | VHL | 17 | 2.09 | .934 | 0 | 7-7-2 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | KHL | 1 | 3.67 | .903 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | VHL | 21 | 2.01 | .934 | 1 | 4-7-9 | Playoffs | 8 | 3.03 | .903 | 0 | 2-5-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | KHL | 19 | 2.86 | .919 | 0 | 6-9-1 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | VHL | 8 | 0.99 | .966 | 1 | 7-1-0 | Playoffs | 11 | 1.91 | .936 | 0 | 4-4-0 | |
| 2016-2017 | KHL | 22 | 2.53 | .924 | 0 | 9-6-4 | Playoffs | 1 | 6.00 | .882 | 0 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | VHL | 4 | 3.03 | .888 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | KHL | 35 | 2.66 | .921 | 3 | 12-20-3 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | International | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | KHL | 2 | 4.02 | .887 | 0 | 0-2-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | VHL | 11 | 1.38 | .934 | 1 | 6-2-3 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | KHL | 16 | 2.74 | .922 | 0 | 1-3-3 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.60 | .882 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | VHL | 3 | 1.62 | .938 | 0 | 2-0-1 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | KHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | VHL | 25 | 2.73 | .918 | 2 | 9-12-2 | Playoffs | 4 | 2.20 | .926 | 0 | 0-4-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | VHL | 4 | 1.46 | .948 | 0 | 1-2-1 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | KHL | 1 | 4.15 | .892 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | KHL | 12 | 2.48 | .926 | 0 | 5-4-1 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | KHL | 2 | 5.08 | .903 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | VHL | 2 | 2.51 | .906 | 1 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | VHL | 16 | 1.63 | .922 | 2 | 10-3-1 | Playoffs | 1 | 5.81 | .818 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | VHL | 31 | 2.13 | .929 | 2 | 11-13-0 |
Igor Saprykin Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | MHL Q | 2 | - | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Nadezhda Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Igor Saprykin Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 11 | 113 | 2.74 | .920 | 3 | 33-49-13 | 3 | 4 | 4.16 | .882 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 4 | 67 | 3.28 | .881 | 1 | 19-31-9 | 1 | 6 | 4.49 | .846 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 11 | 142 | 2.01 | .930 | 10 | 61-49-19 | 4 | 24 | 2.44 | .920 | 0 | 6-13-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Igor Saprykin Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 1.63 | .922 | 2 | 10-3-1 | 1 | 1 | 5.81 | .818 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 14 | 1.43 | .935 | 1 | 8-2-4 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 25 | 2.73 | .918 | 2 | 9-12-2 | 1 | 4 | 2.20 | .926 | 0 | 0-4-0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 4.15 | .892 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 3.06 | .897 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 62 | 3.29* | .880* | 1 | 19-28-9 | 1 | 6 | 4.49 | .846 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2.51 | .906 | 1 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1.46 | .948 | 0 | 1-2-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 33 | 1.83 | .938 | 2 | 14-9-9 | 2 | 19 | 2.41 | .921 | 0 | 6-9-0 | |
| 1 | 17 | 2.09 | .934 | 0 | 7-7-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 10 | 112 | 2.72 | .920 | 3 | 33-48-13 | 3 | 4 | 4.16 | .882 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 31 | 2.13 | .929 | 2 | 11-13-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Igor Saprykin Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2011-2012 |
|
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Yuzhny Ural Orsk | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | AKM Tula Region | Yuzhny Ural Orsk | |
| Confirmed | Vityaz Moscow Region | AKM Tula Region | |
| Extension | Vityaz Podolsk | Vityaz Podolsk | |
| Confirmed | Kunlun Red Star | Vityaz Podolsk | |
| Confirmed | Sokol Krasnoyarsk | Kunlun Red Star | |
| Extension | Vityaz Podolsk | Vityaz Podolsk | |
| Extension | Vityaz Podolsk | Vityaz Podolsk | |
| Extension | Vityaz Podolsk | Vityaz Podolsk |