

Alexander Pimankin
#40 Gornyak Rudny / Kazakhstan - 19/20
- Date of Birth
- Mar 28, 1990
- Age
- 36
- Place of Birth
- Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
- Nation
- Russia
- Youth Team
- Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 78 kg / 172 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
Alexander Pimankin Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Alexander Pimankin
Alexander Pimankin Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-2006 | Russia3 | 13 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | Russia3 | 33 | 3.84 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | Russia3 | 26 | 3.06 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | KHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 1.87 | .944 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Russia3 | 36 | 2.65 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 7 | 2.44 | - | - | - | |
| 2009-2010 | KHL | 4 | 2.76 | .895 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | Russia2 | 22 | 3.18 | - | 0 | 6-11-0 | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | KHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | MHL | 21 | 2.73 | .899 | 0 | 6-8-2 | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | MHL | 54 | 2.10 | .916 | 6 | 30-12-12 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.60 | .916 | 0 | 0-3-2 | |
| 2012-2013 | VHL | 35 | 2.72 | .924 | 2 | 9-18-6 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | VHL | 18 | 2.29 | .921 | 2 | 3-6-6 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | VHL | 8 | 2.09 | .917 | 0 | 1-2-1 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | VHL | 12 | 2.21 | .933 | 1 | 4-4-2 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | VHL | 13 | 2.73 | .917 | 0 | 5-3-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | VHL | 16 | 2.37 | .905 | 0 | 4-5-5 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | VHL | 12 | 2.46 | .916 | 0 | 1-8-2 | Playoffs | 2 | 0.88 | .967 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | VHL | 14 | 3.43 | .894 | 0 | 5-7-1 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | VHL | 1 | 5.31 | .885 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan | 15 | 3.50 | .887 | - | 5-10-0 |
Alexander Pimankin Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-2006 | Districts Cup U16 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | Districts Cup U17 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | MHL Q | 2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | MHL Q | 2 | - | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan Cup | 2 | 2.88 | .906 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Alexander Pimankin Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 3.50 | .887 | - | 5-10-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.88 | .906 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 4 | 2.76 | .895 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 1 | 1 | 1.87 | .944 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2 | 75 | 2.25 | .912 | 6 | 36-20-14 | 1 | 5 | 2.60 | .916 | 0 | 0-3-2 | |
| 2 | 4 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 22 | 3.18 | - | 0 | 6-11-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 108 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 2.44 | - | - | - | |
| 7 | 129 | 2.61 | .917 | 5 | 32-54-23 | 3 | 2 | 0.88 | .967 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Alexander Pimankin Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 3.43 | .894 | 0 | 5-7-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 25 | 2.73* | .899* | 0 | 6-8-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 3.41 | .889 | 0 | 6-11-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 17 | 2.48 | .904 | 0 | 4-6-5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 3.18 | - | 0 | 6-11-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 61 | 2.54 | .923 | 4 | 13-26-13 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 54 | 2.10 | .916 | 6 | 30-12-12 | 1 | 5 | 2.60 | .916 | 0 | 0-3-2 | |
| 2 | 25 | 2.47 | .925 | 1 | 9-7-2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 4 | 2.76 | .895 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 1 | 1 | 1.87 | .944 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 4 | 108 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 2.44 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 12 | 2.46 | .916 | 0 | 1-8-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.88 | .967 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Alexander Pimankin Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2011-2012 |
|
| 2015-2016 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Yuzhny Ural Orsk | Buran Voronezh | |
| Confirmed | Neftyanik Almetievsk | HK Ryazan | |
| Extension | Neftyanik Almetievsk | Neftyanik Almetievsk | |
| Confirmed | Khimik Voskresensk | Izhstal Izhevsk |